Log In
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross • Nov 6 2016
4.7
1.7
2.3
2.3
5.9
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
2.3
Accel
2.3
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
4 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
5 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hayes
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
4 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
7 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
8 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
9 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
12 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
13 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
14 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
15 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
16 Chris Thomas
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
4 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
7 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
8 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
9 Ryan Adams Slimenundgrossen
10 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
11 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Lindley
2 Scott King
3 David Davis
4 Kyle Anthony
5 Daniel Woolcott
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Lance Nclaughlin
8 Tracy King
9 Corey Lies
10 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Marco Vallotto
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
2 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
4 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
5 Will Brown
6 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
7 Drake Zimmerman
8 Aidyn Woolcott
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell
2 Franklin Segura
3 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Cooper Sloan
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Logan Waldorf
8 Reid Zimmerman
9 Spencer Black Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Lincoln King KCOI U20
11 Bowie Houser
12 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
13 Gabe Hilker
14 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
8 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
9 James Gillum Panda Racing Development
10 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
11 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
12 Juraj Trubiroha
13 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
14 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
15 Matt Cunningham KCOI Boulevard
16 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 John Pahlmann
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing
10 David Mathews KCBC Racing
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
DNF Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
DNF John Field Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
5 Derrick Newcomer
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Kiefer Sloan
3 Bennett Taylor
4 Sawyer Schaeffer
5 Ardun Fruits
6 Simon Benscoter
7 Peyton Hargis
8 Eli Hilker
9 Benji Bergman
10 Daniel Trubiroha
11 James Moloney
12 Rylan Jarboe
13 Canaan Schmitz
14 Alec Trubiroha
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Matthew Lee
9 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
10 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Brianne Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
2 Haley Crouch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melana Sell
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
2 Margaret Moloney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Fleecs
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Woolcott
Finishers: Cat ?: 1