Log In
CROSS THE ISTHMUS • Nov 20 2016
5.1
1.9
4.3
4.1
5.7
Clear, 30 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Narayan Mahon
4 Parker Mccoll KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Jonathan Wollner Team Extreme
6 Jeffrey Bopp
7 Jereme Noffke
8 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
13 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
14 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
15 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
16 Jacob Musha
17 Joseph Tavano 5Nines/Motorless Motion
18 David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team
19 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
DNF Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
DNF Tim Skinner
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Eckerson Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
2 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
3 Logan Mackay
4 Jonathan Heile
5 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
6 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
7 Matthew Mckay
8 Liam Ortega
9 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
10 Andrew Richter
11 Byrne Dobrient
12 Arick Pustaver 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Zach Butler
15 Matthew Herr
16 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Martin Tank ii
18 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
19 Ryan Foley Level B Cycling
20 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
21 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
22 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
23 Carl Hoffman
24 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
26 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
27 Derek Augustynowicz RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
28 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
29 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Peyton
2 Kyle Abernathy
3 Eric Staats
4 Jackson Porreca
5 Kevin Sparks
6 Joseph Chada Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
7 Matthew Young
8 Jake Foley
9 Erik Strahler
10 Dustin Morfey
11 Frank Hassler
12 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
15 Brian Ward
16 Patrick Zeigle
17 Zachary Bryan Region Racing
18 Mark Joslyn Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 David Kurian
DNF Christian Walding
DNF Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Sean Simpson
DNF Matthew Smalley
DNF William Van haren
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff
2 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
3 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
4 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
7 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
9 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
10 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
12 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
13 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
14 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
DNF Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Stein L5 Racing
DNF Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
3 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
4 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
5 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
6 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
7 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
9 Nick Templeton
10 Thomas Normington
11 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
12 Andy Swartz
13 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
DNF William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
2 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
3 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Josh Borgmeyer
5 Ted German MadCity Racing
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
7 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
8 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
9 Mac Schroeder
10 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Tank ii
2 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Ryan Foley Level B Cycling
4 Frank Hassler
5 Steven Wangen
6 Tim Vanderjeugd
7 Peter Cherchian
8 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
9 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
10 David Mcculley
11 Karl Galko
12 Timothy Barber
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
5 Christopher Berge
6 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
9 Andrew Ohlsson LAPT CC
10 Troy Sable
11 David Reddington
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 Steven Kattman
3 Robert Lewis
4 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
5 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
6 Mike Barrier
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Craig Billings
9 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Matt Eberly
11 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
12 David Purcell
13 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
14 Mark Joslyn Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Troy Heineman
DNF John Grosz
DNF Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sympson
1 Steve Cummins
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Michael Mcconaughy
4 Norman Wellings
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Kevin Dorn
6 David Erickson MadCity Racing
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Erik Hofmeister
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Cummins
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Norman Wellings
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 David Erickson MadCity Racing
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Erik Hofmeister
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient
2 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
3 Ethan Janssen
4 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
5 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
2 Quinn Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Holly Lavesser Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
5 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
DNF Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mayer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Jamie Ertl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Wendy Boehm Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
7 Amy Rider
8 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Kristina Navarro 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Katherine Klausing Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cope
2 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Kelli Blackmore
4 Ellen Crummy
5 Claire Kannapell
6 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
4 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
7 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
8 Jessica Bouziane
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4