Log In
EPTC CX Classic • Nov 20 2016
4.5
1
1.5
3.3
1.4
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1
Moisture
1.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
3 Henrik Klessmann Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
5 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Amelia Hicks
4 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Joseph Stuart North Georgia Cycling Association,
6 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Julien Ruhe
8 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Alexa Hoppenfeld
9 Alexa Hoppenfeld
10 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Maguire Manthey
11 Maguire Manthey
12 Sophie Zents Team Mission Source / NGCA
12 Sophie Zents Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Francesca Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Francesca Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA
14 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
15 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
2 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
5 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Clay Adair
7 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Todd Steigerwalt
9 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
11 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
12 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Griffin Jones
3 Travis Tindle swcc
4 Henrik Klessmann Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Mike Horton Peachtree Bikes
6 David Kemp
7 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW
8 Jordan Foster
9 Zach Holmes
10 Kevin Odonnell East Point Track Club
11 Alex Petkus Lowcountry Racing
12 James Stuart North Georgia Cycling Association,
13 Tony Blansit
16 Dalford England
17 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
19 Eli Hoppenfeld
20 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
21 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
22 Kevin Addams
23 Jim Cullen
24 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
25 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
26 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
27 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
28 Julien Ruhe
29 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
2 Ty Magner UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
3 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
4 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
6 Elliott Baring
7 Wesley Garland North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Pr
8 Jeff Hopkins
9 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
10 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
11 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club
15 Bryan Schoeffler Savannah VW/Atlas-Copco
16 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
17 Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Manthey
2 Nathan Sibly
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
4 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
5 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
7 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
8 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes Ambassador
9 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
10 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador
3 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
4 Tim Marshall
5 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
10 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 Charles Clark
12 Daryl Ellis Northstar Racing
13 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Jeffrey Cartwright
16 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Larry Mayse
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Grilhot
2 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
5 Greg Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com
5 Greg Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com
6 Bret Burleson
6 Bret Burleson
7 Lou Cataland
7 Lou Cataland
8 Eric Thiele
8 Eric Thiele
10 Matthew Hutchinson
10 Matthew Hutchinson
12 Phil Cosper
13 Shaune Huysawen
14 Christopher Constantin
15 Lance Cross
16 Jason Mundy
17 Raymond Little
18 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
19 Jim Cullen
21 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
22 Kevin Brown
23 Richard Hubbard Reality Bikes Club
25 Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing
26 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club
27 Stephen Jackson Reality Bikes
28 Wayne Nix
29 Tony Blansit
30 Steven Westberg
31 Kevin Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley
2 David Kemp
3 Chase Blanton
4 Zach Holmes
5 Travis Tindle swcc
6 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Andre Bargenquast
10 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 Jonathan Hamilton
12 David O'rear
13 Justin Bristol Daffin Area Race Team
14 Molly Russell-Holmes
17 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Isbell LNC Racing p/b Octane
2 Anna Frey Peachtree Bikes
3 Iona Parks
4 Kathryn Maeder
5 Ali Lecraw
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
8 May Williams
9 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Downey Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
6 Molly Russell-Holmes
7 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
9 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
11 Ana Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10