Log In
360 Cup 2016 - Kansas State Cyclocross Age Group Championship • Nov 20 2016
4
1.8
3.2
3.5
2.6
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
4 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
7 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
9 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
10 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
DNF Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Lambie
2 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
5 John Pahlmann
6 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
7 Alexander Blair Manhattan Project
DNF Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
2 Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
3 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Parker Lindley
8 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
9 Kyle Anthony
10 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
11 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Ian Hurst
13 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
14 Scott King Localcycling.com
15 Sander Downs KU Cycling Team
16 Brent Kline 360 Racing
17 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
18 Connor Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
19 Stephen Black
20 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
21 Jay Jackson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
4 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
2 Brock Sell
3 Franklin Segura
4 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
4 Mauricio Navarro
5 Guy King KCOI U20
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Lincoln King KCOI U20
8 Logan Waldorf
9 Bowie Houser
10 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
11 Spencer Black Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
3 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
4 Bryan Hayes
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
3 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
6 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
8 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
9 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
10 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
11 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
12 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
13 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
14 Ryan Adams Slimenundgrossen
15 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
2 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
3 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
4 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
5 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
7 Schon Ojeda Grip N Rip
8 Samuel Carrera Team Velo Plus
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
6 John Pahlmann
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
8 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
10 Brian Duff 360 Racing
11 David Mathews KCBC Racing
12 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
13 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
14 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
15 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
DNF Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
DNF Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Brent Kline 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Tim Black Localcycling.com
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
7 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
8 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
9 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com
DNF Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Britton Benscoter
4 Sawyer Schaeffer
5 Alec Trubiroha
6 Eli Hilker
7 Simon Benscoter
8 Daniel Trubiroha
9 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
7 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
10 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
DNF Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
3 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Elizabeth Hablinski
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
6 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
7 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
8 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
9 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
10 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4