Log In
Fiesta CX race presented by Sport Systems • Nov 13 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Calvert 505 Cycling
2 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
3 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
4 Bryan Vogel The Bicycle Company
5 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
6 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
7 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
8 Cole Page HiFi Sound Cycling Componets
9 Daniel Swinton
10 Nick Martinez
11 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
12 Ben Welch Hawk's TriCycle
13 Kenth Fallen 505 Cycling
DNF Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
DNF Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
DNF Alex Morgan HiFi Sound Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Mercer High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Reed Colfax
3 Kevin Wall
4 Mark Boggs
5 David Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Stavrowsky
2 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
3 Jason Church
4 Alan Ward Bike n Sport Racing
5 Noah Vigil
6 Kenneth Collins
7 Daniel Gum
8 Lucas Dunklee
9 Logan Colfax
10 Matthew Tinney
11 David Andres
12 Ej Anderson
13 Matthew Chavez
14 Michael Vigil
15 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Morris
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosby Robinson Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justus Morris
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
2 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
3 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
4 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
5 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Brett Hawkins
7 Marty Moriarty 505 Cycling
8 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Gearhart Ackerman Dahlicious Racing
10 Robert Browning
11 Todd Pilger Team Cross
12 Andy Drescher Endurance Obsession
13 Rob Douangpanya Dahlicious Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Silvio Menezes 505 Cycling
4 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Scott Larson
6 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
7 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
8 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
10 Brent Bonwell Bike n Sport Racing
11 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
12 Ries Robinson 0
13 David Siegel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
3 Robert Perls The Bicycle Company
4 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team
5 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
6 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
7 David Hughes
8 Chris Mroz
9 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
10 James Westmoreland
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook Bikeworks ABQ
2 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
3 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team
4 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
2 Rachel Chavez Echelon Racing
3 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Jennifer Robinson 0
5 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
DNF Tove Shere 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Jj Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Laura Fallen
5 Tricia Morris
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Kopczynski
2 Kelly Drescher 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins TLC Development Team
2 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Chavez
2 Liliana Chavez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Hardy
2 Renee Rector 505 Cycling
3 Patricia Siegel
4 Cynthia Ediger
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 2