Log In
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #7 • Nov 6 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.7
4.7
3
4.2
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4.7
Moisture
3
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
4 Sonja Ebert
5 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing
2 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
3 Michael Smelser
4 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
6 Jon Pearson Sage Factory Racing
7 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Chris Wierman
9 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
10 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing
11 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
12 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Pete Conklin
15 Ryan Houck Portland Juice Co Racing
16 Peter Iverson
17 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 John Droege
19 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo
21 Beau Burggraff
22 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
23 Peter Jewett Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
25 Jon Bouffleur
26 Dean Eisenbraun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA
29 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
30 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
31 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo
32 Jacob Roth
33 Ramsey Kail
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
3 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
6 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
3 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
6 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
7 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go!
8 Dylan Makowichuk
9 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
10 Ryan Devries
11 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
12 Jack Mccarthy
13 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
14 Alexander Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
16 Eli Peterson
17 Chance Brown
18 Maks Karman Hammer + Awl
19 Luke Mccarthy
20 Rhys Greensted
21 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Oscar Pearce
23 Jasper Kringen
24 Evan Vander stoep
25 Jackson Avery
26 Fletcher Westrick
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
3 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
5 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
6 Miles Revenaugh
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo
8 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
9 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
10 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
11 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
13 Isaac Mccarthy
14 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
15 Justin Saunders
16 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
17 Sage Doggett PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
2 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
3 Sean Mcmahon
4 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
2 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Sean Harple
4 Brennan Pool
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
3 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
6 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
7 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
8 Sean Mcmahon
9 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
10 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
11 Miles Revenaugh
12 Collin Turner PDX Devo
13 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
16 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
17 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
18 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
19 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
21 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
22 Sean Harple
23 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
25 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
26 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go!
27 Dylan Makowichuk
28 Isaac Mccarthy
29 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
30 Ryan Devries
31 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
32 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
33 Justin Saunders
34 Jack Mccarthy
35 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
36 Brennan Pool
37 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
38 Alexander Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
40 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
41 Eli Peterson
42 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
43 Max Harris
44 Chance Brown
45 Hans Lanners
46 Maks Karman Hammer + Awl
47 Luke Mccarthy
48 Rhys Greensted
49 Beckett Mersereau
50 Israel Jr. melson Hutch's Eugene
51 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
52 Gavin Newman
53 Oscar Pearce
54 Joshua Mccarthy
55 Jack Hampson
56 Jasper Kringen
57 Jens Pfeifer
58 Evan Vander stoep
59 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling
60 Conner Vanderstoep
61 Jackson Avery
62 Fletcher Westrick
63 Owen Hewett The Spokesmen
64 Sage Doggett PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
2 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Max Harris
4 Hans Lanners
5 Beckett Mersereau
6 Israel Jr. melson Hutch's Eugene
7 Gavin Newman
8 Joshua Mccarthy
9 Jack Hampson
10 Jens Pfeifer
11 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling
12 Conner Vanderstoep
13 Owen Hewett The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Aspynn Westley Hutch's Eugene
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
5 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
7 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Cleo Johnson
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
4 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
5 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo
3 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
6 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Aspynn Westley Hutch's Eugene
8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
9 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
11 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
12 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
14 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo
15 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
18 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
19 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
20 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
21 Cleo Johnson
22 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
3 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
4 John Weathers Audi
5 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
6 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
8 Andrio Abero
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M
10 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
11 Craig Aaker
12 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
13 Jeff Curtes
14 Webster Wilson
15 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
16 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
17 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
18 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
19 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
20 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
21 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
22 Eric Vickers
23 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
24 John Gill
25 Eric Lanners
26 Steve Chapin
27 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
28 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
29 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
30 Ricardo Medina Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
32 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
33 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
34 Michael Risner
35 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
36 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles
37 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
38 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
39 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
40 Bret Berner
DNF Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
DNF Steven Ohlhaber
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 David Kuzma The Spokesmen
3 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult
4 Chad Fischer
5 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
6 Curtis Haynie Hood River Velo
7 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Andrew Eastman
9 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
10 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
11 James Owen Capitol Velo
12 Andre Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Nolan Restivo
14 James Green
15 Jason Reynolds
16 Tom Brougham
17 Dan Dellitt
18 Jerry Pruiett
19 Peter Hettinga
20 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing Team
21 William Petersen
22 Jared Lathrop
23 Eric Evans
24 Crago Carter Harder Cycling
25 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Jay Small
27 Chad Hartley
28 Eddie Wang
29 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
30 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
31 Brian Wise
32 Joel Sherman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
34 Christopher Landon
35 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
36 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
37 Chris Eves Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
38 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
39 Giles Rickett
40 Kevin Dickson
41 Ryan Mcintyre
42 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
43 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
44 Steve Van bergen
45 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
46 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
47 Ben Baltazar
48 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
49 James Lais
50 Joseph French Mettle Cycling
51 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
52 Tony Pitone
53 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
54 Fritz Koenig
55 Dave Torrance
56 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
57 Tl Valencia
58 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
59 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
60 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
61 Scott Laplante
62 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer
63 Blaine Zumwalt
64 Neil Gibson
65 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
66 James Self Grouptrail Cycling
67 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
68 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
69 Stewart Schesnack
70 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
71 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
72 ? ?
73 Tom Nilan
74 Mark Mcmurtry
75 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
76 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
77 Kyle Mountain
78 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
79 Ethan Fuld
80 David Meyer bicycleattorney.com
81 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
82 Ian Harris
83 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
84 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club
85 Brian Persons Team Dirt
86 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
87 Phil Saso
88 John Williams
89 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
90 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer
91 Dennis Mcmahon
92 Wes Woosley
93 Brian Dessinger
94 Noah Winchester
95 Timothy Smith
96 Dan Mckenna ANTHM Collective
97 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
98 Phil Avery Team Beer
99 Keith Leavitt
100 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
101 Jason Beer
102 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
103 Barry Pieratt
104 David Rick
105 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
106 Joel Gaff jr
107 Paul Devries
108 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
109 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
110 Randall Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
111 Scott Kringen Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
112 ? ?
113 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
114 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
115 Tom Bird
116 Sean Mcburney
DQ Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
DNF Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 104  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Guidroz Audi
2 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
4 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
6 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 David Hewett The Spokesmen
9 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 George P.s. mcconnell
11 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
13 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Steve Williams
17 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
18 Timothy Breault
19 ? ?
20 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo
21 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA
22 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA
23 ? ?
24 Erik Carlson
25 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
26 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
27 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
29 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
30 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
31 Ile Powell Team S+M
32 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective
33 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
34 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
35 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
36 T. Kenji sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Mike Abel
39 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
40 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
41 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
42 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
43 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
44 Scott Mares
45 Bryan Mcgeeney Hood River Velo
46 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
47 Mike Heenan
48 Anthony Colistro
49 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
50 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA
51 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
52 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
53 Scott Hamness
54 Tom Lenth
55 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
56 Jeffrey Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
57 Joshua Templeton
58 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
59 James Bender bicycleattorney.com
60 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
61 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
62 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
63 Joseph Hagedorn
64 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo
65 Jake Linford
66 Max Frixione
67 Mike Schrankel Hood River Velo
68 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
69 Fred Smelser
70 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
71 Brian Johnson
72 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
73 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
74 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
75 John Shorb
76 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
77 Arl Pearce
78 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
79 Michael Roychuk
80 Andy Platt
81 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
82 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
DNF Curtis Brawner
DNF Chipp Ross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 72  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Perry Lund
4 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
5 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
6 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
7 Christopher Van tilburg Hood River Velo
8 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
11 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
12 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Jeffrey Whitaker
14 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
15 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
17 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
18 Steven Thorne
19 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
20 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
21 Christophe Berteau-pavy
22 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
23 David Karman Hammer + Awl
24 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
25 Tim Rathbun
26 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
28 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
29 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
30 Fred Paxson
31 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
32 Andrew Malakoff
33 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
34 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
35 Dave Metz
36 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
37 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
38 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
39 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
40 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
41 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
42 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
43 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
44 Benoit Dubuisson
45 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
46 Jason Bietz
47 David Kaysen
48 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
49 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
50 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
51 David Smith
52 Richard Potestio
53 Chris Meilinger
54 Leland Jossy
55 Jeff Holmes
56 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
57 Danny Houghton
58 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
59 Scot Jarchow
60 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
61 Dan Vanbrabant
62 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
63 Stephen Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
64 Mike Murphy
65 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
66 Jeff Spencer Team S+M
DNF Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
DNF Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
DNF Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
DNF Darin Hace
DNF Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M
6 Rick Gregory
7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
9 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
10 Dave Groner
11 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult
12 Edward Lanton
13 John Degenhardt
14 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
15 David Groskopf
DQ Thomas Prehn
DNF Adam Tate Boneyard Cycling
DNF Karl Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
3 Loren Russell
4 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Jill Hardiman Hood River Velo
5 Juliette Oldfield
6 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
7 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
10 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
11 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Margie Bradway bicycleattorney.com
14 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Anna Saltonstall Hood River Velo
17 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
18 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
19 Erika Scholz Trusty Switchblade
20 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
21 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
22 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
23 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNF Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Buckley
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
4 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
5 Amanda Kohlwey
6 Tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com
7 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
8 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Martha Paulus
10 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
11 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
12 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Julie Carter Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
4 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Jan Moss Hammer Velo
6 Pam Reid Team Rose City
7 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
10 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
12 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Sean Babcock Team S+M
3 Josh Kelley
4 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 Paul Lacava
8 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
9 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
10 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Patrick Means Team S+M
12 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
13 Quinn Keogh Team S+M
14 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
15 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
17 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
18 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
20 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental
21 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
22 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
23 Sean Corey
24 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene
25 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
26 Colin Rowan
27 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
28 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
29 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
30 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
31 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
32 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
33 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing
34 Brian Meyer
DNF Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
DNF Leland Gilmore
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene
3 Robert Cummings
4 Alexander Banks-watson
5 Paul Armstrong Audi
6 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M
7 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
8 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
9 Justin Guidroz Audi
10 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
11 Kellen Kjera Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
12 Mike Chamblin
13 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
14 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
15 Adam Kachman
16 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
18 Jonathan Maus
19 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 Eric Hoffman
21 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
22 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
23 Matthew Briggs
24 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
25 Paolo Zanetti
26 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling
27 Edward Wright
28 Denny Rowe iii
29 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair
30 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
31 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
32 Devon Alvarez
33 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
34 Charlie Douthwaite
35 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling
36 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
37 Micah Sardell
38 Nathan Abel
39 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
40 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling
41 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
42 Tyler Aquino
43 David Spurr
44 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
45 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
46 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
47 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
48 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
49 Thomas Wood
50 Andy Letourneau
51 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
52 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
53 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
54 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
55 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
56 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
57 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
58 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
59 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
60 Mattew Crampton
61 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
62 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
63 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
64 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
65 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
66 Robert Christensen Team S+M
67 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
68 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
69 Brian Schiller
70 Maxwell Southam
71 Jay Wisowaty
72 Christian Martin
73 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
74 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
75 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
76 Neil Mclain
77 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
78 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
79 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co Racing
DNF Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
DNF Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mclaughlin
2 Drew Thomas
3 Sam Appelbaum
4 Chris Page
5 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Elijah Smith
7 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
8 Russell Walker
9 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Casey Varnum
11 Jeffrey Baratta ii Team Planet X USA
12 Corey Mcmanus
13 Dylan Wiggins
14 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 David Polansky
16 Andrew Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
18 Chris Parco
19 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA
20 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
21 Halsey Mcgowan
22 Mark Gyulafia
23 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
24 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
25 Scott Chamberlain
26 Jake Davis
27 Kyle Morris
28 Aaron Kravitz
29 Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Spencer Roedel
31 Eric Hogenboom
32 Philippe Gauthier
33 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
34 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult
35 Mike Schwoebel
36 Steven Soto Hapi-Go!
37 Ian Lethbridge Portland Juice Co Racing
38 Martin Joyce
39 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
40 Bret Waldron
41 Stefan Furst
42 Jeff Maslow
43 Jordan Taylor
44 Eric Hagen
45 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
46 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
47 Akanith Soontararak Team 10 Barrel
48 Barry Pieratt
49 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
50 Austem Sofhauser
51 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
52 Matt Walkky Portland Juice Co Racing
53 Phil Avery Team Beer
54 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel
55 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
56 Benjamin Sampson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bertrand Morin
2 Benjamin Beckerich
3 Jd Jaspersen Audi
4 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
5 Joshua Kubisch
6 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
7 Joshua Murphey
8 Zachary Conklin
9 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
10 August Lehnert
11 Ondrej Podlesak
12 Chris Wisdom
13 Damon Hayes
14 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
15 Harry Stringer
16 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling
17 Ryan Smith
18 Matthew Boelter
19 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 Erik Barber
21 Jeff Veldhuizen
22 Gabriel Trainer
23 Sky Colley
24 Kenneth Stedman
25 Judd Dunlap
26 Kieran Stover
27 Joshua Winicki Grouptrail Cycling
28 John Condon
29 Jake Johansen