Log In
SCCX 2016, NJ CX Cup Event #6 • Nov 13 2016
4.6
1.8
3.1
2.7
4.9
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.1
Accel
2.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs Dover Downs 00:26:11
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 00:29:07
3 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 00:29:24
4 Dj Toback cuevas 00:31:31
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 00:33:17
6 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School 00:24:23
7 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 00:28:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Paul BYRNE International LLC 00:28:53
2 Trinity Paul BYRNE International LLC 00:34:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 00:23:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 00:48:41
2 Joe Johnston 00:48:45
3 Robert Campos 00:48:47
4 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 00:48:49
5 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 00:49:36
6 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:51:08
7 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 00:53:04
8 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 00:53:20
9 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 00:49:30
10 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 00:24:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 00:29:32
2 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 00:29:42
3 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 00:29:48
4 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 00:29:48
5 Vito Triolo 0 00:30:18
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 00:30:33
7 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 00:30:35
8 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 00:30:38
9 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 00:30:46
10 Michael Rossi Niner/TUXEDO 00:30:51
11 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 00:30:54
12 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 00:31:03
13 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 00:31:04
14 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 00:31:29
15 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle 00:31:39
16 Erich Neise Team Somerset 00:32:41
17 Brendan Poh Cycle Craft Racing 00:30:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 00:40:22
2 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 00:40:53
3 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 00:41:01
4 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 00:41:30
5 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 00:42:02
6 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 00:42:19
7 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/Halter's Cycles 00:42:44
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 00:42:45
9 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:42:47
10 Jeff Johnson Deathrowvelo Shimano 00:42:54
11 Steven Sillett TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 00:43:21
12 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 00:43:39
13 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 00:43:58
14 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 00:43:59
15 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 00:45:09
16 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 00:45:12
17 Bladdymir Coronel 00:45:34
18 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 00:45:40
19 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:45:57
20 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling 00:46:35
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:46:40
22 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 00:47:01
23 Fafar Bayat 00:47:44
24 Peter Quinn PSB Cycling 00:49:44
25 Daniel Nemeth 00:42:47
26 Robert Carrizzo 00:42:49
27 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 00:49:50
28 Stephen Cannavale unattached 00:52:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 00:45:04
2 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (BTEAM) 00:46:47
3 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 00:48:09
4 Christopher Moriarit moriarity Military Endurance Sports 00:42:22
5 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 00:48:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 00:57:08
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:57:08
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 00:58:31
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 00:59:47
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 01:03:41
6 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling
7 David Novak Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 00:38:55
2 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:40:55
3 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 00:41:42
4 Andy Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 00:41:43
5 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 00:42:56
6 Steven Mancuso 0 00:43:28
7 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 00:45:48
8 Sean Mankiw Skylands Cycling 00:47:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 00:29:46
2 Miles Fujiki 00:29:57
3 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 00:30:01
4 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 00:31:44
5 Matt Rivera Keep it tight 00:32:30
6 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 00:32:49
7 Christopher Farao 00:33:02
8 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge Tires 00:34:29
9 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 00:34:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward King Team Marty's 00:30:02
2 Anthony Bielefeld 00:30:27
3 Greg Huneke Cycles 54 00:30:58
4 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 00:31:41
5 Phil Song 00:33:34
6 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 00:33:53
7 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 00:34:01
8 Frank Villani Team Somerset 00:34:22
9 Jeff Baringer team bicycle doctor 00:34:51
10 Christopher Mowry 00:35:00
11 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 00:29:50
12 Tim Brennan 00:32:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 00:50:40
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 00:51:22
3 Wendi Gavigan 00:53:14
4 Tatyana Rozental 00:47:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Parsons CRCA Rapha 00:47:03
2 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gor 00:47:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey 00:23:33
2 Kim Hawkswell 00:25:49
3 Cait Fields 00:28:18
4 Catherine Brennan 00:31:20
5 Karen Zatuchney 00:32:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1