Log In
SoCalCross #8 - SLO Cross Sunday • Nov 13 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
2.3
2.4
5.7
4.6
3
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
せっかくクロモリフレームだしシャレオツにカスタムしようと思ってとりあえずサドルとバーテープをチェンジ! #MASI #MASIBIKES #CYCLOCROSS #ROADBIKEhttps://t.co/Qu2vjisKSX
Only in #Belgium !!! Japanese #cyclocross cyclist send back because he overstayed his visa. The man deserves a stat… https://t.co/uyLHZd8YG5
#cyclocross Enfin des classements plus rapides en Wallonie ? https://t.co/tlKDoCH2Nx via @maximesegers
Photos of Christmas Cross from the Welsh Cyclocross League https://t.co/24vtLfuMQw #cyclocross #crossisbosshttps://t.co/RnxDoZ6ryx
#cyclocross Sneakpreview "Kroonprinsen": driften met de Dodge en een wheelie bergop https://t.co/YTgUYaNPvf https://t.co/SsG5oOy5zt

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
5.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet
2 Brad Cannella
3 Robert Donovan
4 Brad Buxton
5 Tyler Wertenbruch
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilio Cervantes
2 Patrick Hampton
3 D Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker
2 Greg Garth
3 Kenton Harris
4 Max Leonov
5 Sergio Cruz
6 Paul Hernandez
7 David Sherwin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mastromarco
2 Joaquin Oseguera
3 Mark Farias
4 Lucian Spaminato
5 James Woods
6 Raul Quintero
7 Dylan Ezekiel
8 Dave Culbertson
9 Liam Olson
10 Austin King
11 Fernando Vargas
DNF Andrew Conley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Anderson
2 Alex Teno
3 Andrea Sorini
4 Chip Whitcher
5 Daniel Giberson
6 Steve Hodgson
7 Darrin Hasham
8 Rick Carlisle
9 J Wiese
10 Ignacio Becerra
11 Joel Colegrove
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Luciani
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Kenton Harris
3 Dylan Atkinson
4 Gregory Goodwine Ornot
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches
6 Mike Tomin
7 Jason Fackler
8 Andrew Elias
9 Christian Vazquez
10 Matthew Smith
11 Aidan Macumberg
12 Terry Crouse
13 Griffith Vertican
14 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
15 Charlie Stone
16 Andrew Conley
17 Jordy Malmberg
18 J Wiese
19 Aaron Halfman
DNF Larry Vanzant
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican
2 Rick Hoak
3 Jeff Welch
4 Mike Greenlee
5 Chris Olson
6 Ian Richer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Meehan
2 Michael Negrete
3 Conal Tepper
4 Jim Atkinson
5 Alex Teno
6 David Lawrence
7 David Matea
8 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross
9 Taylor Burch
10 Pancho Herrera
11 Shawn Varner
12 Stuart Barrington
DNF Travis Roberson
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Cook
2 Jason Quan
3 William Zhang
4 Richard Laflin
5 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
6 Denis Faye
7 Chris Olson
8 Eric Langlais
9 Barry Fink
10 David Lawson
11 Joe Strandel
12 Stuart Barrington
DNF Saja Leesuvat
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters
2 Alfredo Pacheco
3 Sean Estes
4 Garrett Follmuth SQUAREONE
5 Brent Franze
6 Emilio Cervantes
7 Blake Rowan
8 Miles Lamon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Lucian Spampinato
3 Tydeman Newman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner
2 Zeke Van rooyen
3 Liam Olson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nelms
2 Greg Fenton
3 James Berry
4 Patrick Hampton
5 Charlie Stone
6 Larry Vanzant
7 Dale Culbertson
8 Scott Weaver SEMBA
9 James Perren
10 Eric Nelson
11 Dale Huckabee
12 Rick Adams
13 Armando Ayala
14 Jay Doyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas
2 R. Lee Willmore
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bowen Johnson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Burch
2 Diana Sjol
3 Susannah Lowber
4 Laurie Grube
5 Nicole Meichtry
6 Sonia Ross
7 Christie O'hara
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Christie Ohara
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terra Kier-donovan
2 Marilyn Deckman
3 Robin Kaminsky
4 Megan Ruble
5 Cheyenne Comer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer
2 Kylyn Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Emily Crouse
3 Kayden Mckee
4 Olivia Lawson
5 Sofia Lawson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Burch
2 Sonia Ross
3 Liya Klingenberg
4 Diana Aguirre
5 Cheyenne Comer
6 Cindy Fenton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kaminsky
2 Susannah Lowber
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Johnson
2 Summer Luciani
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1