Log In
Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 • Oct 29 2016
3.7
5.3
4
3.9
3.6
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Company 28:43:00 6:24 7:11 7:30 7:37
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Nathan Vahlberg Volen/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 29:35:00 6:33 7:32 7:41 7:47
3 Justin Peck CCAP 29:56:00 6:43 7:32 7:43 7:55
4 Liam Funke Roaring Mouse Cycles 30:46:00 6:55 7:45 7:58 8:06
5 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 33:10:00 7:00 8:31 8:32 9:05
6 Ben Wallan Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 35:04:00 7:19 8:43 9:25 9:36
7 Tristan Syler Roariing Mouse 45:55:00 9:05 10:23 12:40 13:46
8 Tyler Tran 650 Racing 31:16:00 9:14 10:46 11:15
9 Deeoan Brown Fast Bikes 33:42:00 9:09 11:23 13:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Dylan Powell None 28:32:00 6:44 7:07 7:17 7:22
2 Peter Vahlberg Volen/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 29:48:00 9:08 10:38 10:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Madelyn Swanson Penvelo Summit Bikes 33:15:00 9:49 11:57 11:28
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Jim Lund VSRT 49:02:00 6:35 7:01 7:02 7:02 7:03 7:07 7:09
2 Cass Laizure New Republic 49:20:00 6:34 7:01 7:01 7:03 7:05 7:18 7:16
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 49:28:00 6:30 7:06 7:01 7:03 7:12 7:23 7:11
4 Bill Saus Plus 3 49:32:00 6:31 7:06 7:03 7:14 7:15 7:15 7:04
5 David Dahon 6 Fifteen - Cyclery 49:38:00 6:39 7:08 6:58 7:22 7:10 7:15 7:02
6 Michael Speltz San ramon Valley Mtn bike club 52:47:00 6:51 7:30 7:31 7:50 7:44 7:49 7:29
7 Jim English SuperPro Racing 52:56:00 6:39 7:30 7:28 7:46 7:50 7:56 7:45
8 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 48:49:00 7:15 8:07 8:09 8:15 8:26 8:34
9 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 52:46:00 7:59 8:55 8:59 8:46 9:08 8:57
10 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors 53:33:00 7:49 8:45 9:03 9:10 9:26 9:17
11 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 52:13:00 9:10 10:21 10:47 11:10 10:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 1:02:37 5:23 6:12 6:25 6:19 6:26 6:19 6:15 6:30 6:29 6:15
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:02:41 5:32 6:12 6:18 6:15 6:26 6:19 6:15 6:33 6:26 6:20
3 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buy cell 1:03:50 5:32 6:12 6:17 6:17 6:25 6:33 6:31 6:43 6:31 6:44
4 Jason Benford Spokesman Cyclocross 1:04:39 5:43 6:18 6:22 6:25 6:35 6:36 6:35 6:36 6:42 6:42
5 Aaron Glick should race as 1:06:20 5:44 6:24 6:28 6:34 6:38 6:44 6:56 7:05 6:55 6:47
6 Randy Shelton Crooked Beak 1:06:48 6:00 6:34 6:33 6:38 6:33 6:45 6:51 6:53 6:56 7:01
7 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:08:28 6:15 6:15 6:36 6:39 6:50 7:10 7:10 7:02 7:01 7:27
8 Dustin White superpro 1:03:27 6:10 7:01 6:56 7:02 7:02 7:23 7:18 7:11 7:20
9 Grant Gutler Orta seed pots 1:03:41 6:24 6:30 7:03 7:14 7:25 7:09 7:10 7:18 7:25
10 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 1:06:41 6:34 7:24 7:22 7:23 7:31 7:33 7:34 7:38 7:37
11 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin 1:07:04 6:28 7:13 7:23 7:40 7:33 7:39 7:36 7:36 7:52
12 Matthew Triska 0 1:04:30 7:00 7:59 8:04 8:14 8:12 8:18 8:27 8:14
13 Murray Swanson Penvelo Summit Bikes 31:40:00 5:27 6:19 6:26 6:36 6:50
14 Ode Bernstein Team Guapo / Swell Bikes 19:03 5:48 6:28 6:46
15 Ryan Madison SuperPro 21:39 6:31 7:31 7:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Chris Peck CCAP 1:03:50 5:44 6:01 6:11 6:22 6:25 6:31 6:36 6:40 6:40 6:35
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Matt Shelton dfL 1:05:57 5:50 6:23 6:27 6:37 6:42 6:39 6:39 6:48 6:53 6:55
3 Chad Rosser Zaavy Factory Racing 1:06:22 5:56 6:26 6:33 6:43 6:44 6:49 6:45 6:52 6:47 6:43
4 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:06:37 5:56 6:26 6:31 6:41 6:43 6:44 6:47 7:21 6:37 6:47
5 John Mundelius McNallys Mustache 1:07:04 6:08 6:30 6:35 6:39 6:51 6:44 6:52 6:54 6:50 6:57
6 Mark Acker Nest 1:08:06 6:13 6:31 6:35 6:42 6:51 6:55 6:59 7:05 7:12 6:57
7 Daniel Mcnally dfl 1:02:02 5:52 6:42 6:56 6:57 7:09 6:58 7:18 7:10 6:55
8 George Smitn Menlo Velo Cx 1:02:03 5:58 6:40 6:43 6:58 7:06 7:06 7:04 7:13 7:12
9 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:02:20 6:09 6:51 6:56 6:57 7:03 7:06 7:03 7:05 7:06
10 Eric Takayama HUP United 1:03:17 6:15 6:30 7:01 7:03 7:04 7:01 7:14 7:34 7:31
11 Ilya Cantor Triforce 1:03:29 6:15 6:47 6:58 7:02 7:04 7:03 7:23 7:29 7:24
12 Eric Bustos nest 1:03:45 6:17 6:54 7:00 7:02 6:57 7:08 7:23 7:30 7:30
13 Rich Reffner 0 1:04:01 6:23 6:42 7:08 7:02 7:04 7:14 7:22 7:34 7:29
14 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 1:04:17 5:44 6:24 6:32 10:10 6:52 6:58 7:06 7:25 7:01
15 Mark Persily Mas Despacio Racing 1:05:03 6:34 6:54 7:09 7:16 7:21 7:17 7:32 7:34 7:23
16 Evan Adams DFL 1:05:32 6:23 6:55 7:07 7:16 7:14 7:32 7:37 7:43 7:40
17 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 1:07:55 6:22 7:06 7:18 7:40 7:28 7:44 7:55 8:03 8:14
18 Tom Taylor Roaring mouse 1:08:11 6:27 7:08 7:17 7:29 7:44 7:44 8:08 8:20 7:49
19 Matt Rolandson dfL 1:08:20 6:53 7:13 7:20 7:44 7:58 7:42 7:57 7:56 7:33
20 Carl Hekkert plus 3 1:08:28 6:39 7:26 7:33 7:52 7:47 7:50 7:53 7:46 7:38
21 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 42:33:00 6:14 6:54 6:59 7:06 7:29 7:48
22 David Tricamo dfl 36:17:00 6:19 7:22 7:56 7:19 7:19
23 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 22:28 6:48 7:46 7:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Cesar Chavez DFL/Ibis 1:04:03 5:45 6:15 6:21 6:47 6:28 6:36 6:23 6:34 6:22 6:25
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:04:47 5:44 6:14 6:22 6:32 6:33 6:30 6:40 6:44 6:33 6:50
3 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:05:18 5:26 6:15 6:35 6:38 6:34 6:36 6:45 6:44 6:45
4 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS 59:50:00 6:14 6:53 6:53 6:37 6:30 6:34 6:43 6:47 6:35
5 Brent Wood The Beaters 1:01:09 6:03 6:40 6:48 6:48 6:49 6:44 7:12 6:57 7:04
6 Brent Emoff King Kog CX 1:01:22 6:02 6:33 6:54 6:57 6:58 7:00 7:01 7:04 6:48
7 Parick Miller Zaavy Factory racing 1:01:38 5:54 6:45 6:55 7:01 7:00 6:59 7:12 6:59 6:49
8 David Wierzba Zaavy Factory racing 1:01:40 5:57 6:41 6:47 6:54 6:55 7:02 7:16 7:02 7:03
9 Eric Nelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:07 5:57 6:47 7:02 7:08 6:58 7:09 7:06 6:50 7:05
10 Brandon Harrison TCB // Low 1:02:44 6:01 6:48 7:06 7:00 7:06 7:19 7:16 7:05 6:59
11 Peter Chang SF2G 1:03:47 6:01 6:43 7:11 7:10 7:16 7:10 7:25 7:20 7:27
12 Edward Dorsey Vive La Tarte 1:01:03 6:06 6:35 6:46 6:45 6:53 7:04 12:57 7:53
13 Dylan Buffington MASH 41:18:00 5:43 6:34 6:57 6:57 6:56 8:09
14 Paul Urich NWVSF 26:31:00 6:09 6:37 6:50 6:54
15 Morgan Allen Broakland 25:22:00 6:41 8:49 9:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Cliff/Rock Lobster 1:00:17 5:21 5:35 5:50 5:53 6:07 6:15 6:12 6:06 6:23 6:31
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 1:00:44 5:18 5:39 5:56 6:05 6:14 6:19 5:56 6:13 6:24 6:36
3 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized 1:01:47 5:34 5:57 6:11 6:14 6:16 6:12 6:24 6:20 6:17 6:17
4 Ryan Rinn vivelatartecx 1:02:13 5:36 5:56 6:13 6:15 6:20 6:08 6:21 6:25 6:24 6:31
5 Trevor Ofarrell King Kog 1:02:55 5:35 5:59 6:11 6:13 6:18 6:07 6:24 6:25 6:53 6:46
6 William Kemper Quadzilla 1:05:33 5:44 6:19 6:25 6:39 6:43 6:48 6:37 6:46 6:36 6:50
7 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:06:05 5:35 6:41 6:33 6:46 6:39 6:50 6:37 6:39 6:46 6:54
8 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:06:36 5:50 6:14 6:30 6:40 6:37 7:01 6:45 6:51 6:58 7:05
9 Rainier Schaefer schaefer Mash SF 1:08:43 5:25 6:05 6:14 6:16 6:21 6:53 7:00 7:40 7:47 9:00
10 Tim Mcbinney 0 1:01:49 6:08 6:21 6:38 6:53 6:52 7:13 7:11 7:23 7:06
11 Joshua Vahlberg Velo/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:10 5:37 6:27 6:33 6:38 6:36 7:25 7:55 7:40 7:16
12 Reed Williams Pen Velo/ Summit bikes 1:02:32 5:51 6:29 6:43 7:03 7:21 7:25 7:04 7:24 7:09
13 Danny Mcnaughton Acme Bike/Unseen Machine 1:02:35 6:08 6:35 6:45 7:00 6:57 7:11 7:09 7:25 7:20
14 Derek1 Yarra MASH SF 1:02:40 5:35 6:24 6:29 7:29 7:00 7:12 6:48 7:34 8:06
15 Chris Atkinson Palo Alto Bicycles 1:03:13 6:06 6:31 7:06 7:07 7:07 7:08 7:14 7:34 7:16
16 Cole Weber Strava 1:03:25 6:08 6:47 7:01 7:01 7:06 7:18 7:32 7:20 7:09
17 Evan Geary Cal Cycling 1:03:41 5:55 6:34 6:47 7:00 7:20 7:27 7:27 7:38 7:28
18 Justin Mills King Kog x Squid 1:04:07 5:43 6:36 6:58 7:17 7:27 7:13 7:29 7:45 7:35
19 Ryan Gallagher TCB//Low 1:07:32 42:38:00 -1834 7:03 7:34 8:25 7:58 7:55 8:06 8:23
20 Taylor Rickenberg 1:00:24 12:54 -- 7:09 7:52 8:47 7:43 8:12 7:44
21 David Mongan Vive La Tarte 46:47:00 5:49 6:24 6:54 6:58 6:46 6:54 7:01
22 Riley Marmesh King Kog 45:21:00 6:06 6:38 7:28 7:45 8:28 8:54
23 Daryl Rogers 0 21:10 6:21 7:16 7:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Mark Higgins Half Year 46:04:00 5:49 6:18 6:31 6:47 6:45 6:45 7:04
2 Michael Machado 0 7 6:22 6:26 6:16 6:23 6:38 6:28
3 Zachary Pina Ornot 46:33:00 5:41 6:32 6:40 6:53 6:48 6:59 6:56
4 Graham Lierley BOX DOG BIKES 46:54:00 5:40 6:26 6:34 7:07 6:56 7:05 7:02
5 Andrew Krulewitz Privateer 47:23:00 5:37 6:34 6:58 7:08 6:57 7:11 6:55
6 Dylan Atkinson ZZ-uber 47:29:00 5:42 6:29 6:33 7:32 7:12 7:19 6:38
7 Eddy Bach Mash SF 47:40:00 5:36 6:30 6:31 6:57 6:56 7:03 8:05
8 Ben Lovelace ZAAVY Factory Racing 47:40:00 6:15 6:51 6:55 7:04 7:04 6:53 6:35
9 Peter Colijn Superpro 47:59:00 6:26 6:44 6:52 7:02 7:04 6:56 6:52
10 Andy Linsser 0 48:22:00 5:51 6:52 7:12 7:10 7:05 7:01 7:07
11 Andrew Perry Young Warriors 49:04:00 6:22 6:52 7:03 7:13 7:13 7:09 7:10
12 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 49:10:00 6:04 6:31 6:55 7:14 7:23 7:25 7:34
13 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 49:16:00 6:18 6:59 7:17 7:11 7:12 7:10 7:05
14 Matthew Klene 0 49:46:00 6:16 6:56 7:07 7:18 7:26 7:20 7:20
15 Caleb Richardson 0 49:58:00 6:25 6:42 7:00 7:25 7:25 7:33 7:25
16 Cooper Vasek Young Warriors 50:12:00 6:58 6:58 7:16 7:17 7:19 7:15 7:07
17 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 50:26:00 6:24 6:59 7:07 7:23 7:48 7:30 7:13
18 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 50:30:00 6:33 7:07 6:48 8:05 7:15 7:37 7:03
19 Kevin Capo Contrada 51:18:00 6:11 6:54 7:20 7:31 7:53 7:37 7:49
20 Fergus Liam Ornot 52:09:00 6:30 7:00 7:11 7:43 8:03 7:51 7:46
21 Jack Chase Musette Bakery 52:24:00 6:52 7:20 7:29 7:46 7:36 7:31 7:47
22 Ian Dapot Box Dog Bikes 44:37:00 6:26 7:03 7:25 7:38 7:58 8:04
23 Jason Price Elevation Bike Co 44:41:00 6:29 6:56 7:09 7:31 7:44 8:51
24 Tyler Elliott ... 45:00:00 6:17 7:09 7:44 7:51 7:58 7:59
25 David Estrin Mikes Bikes CX 47:00:00 6:46 7:21 7:33 8:20 8:48 8:09
26 Erik Schiller TCB Courier 47:02:00 7:08 7:28 7:39 8:14 8:26 8:04
27 Chris Merrill SF2G 47:29:00 7:20 7:37 8:17 8:31 7:50 7:51
28 Jeff Lai None 47:29:00 7:01 7:22 8:12 8:15 8:12 8:25
29 Gino Gabuyo 47:41:00 6:40 7:32 8:16 8:43 8:30 7:57
30 Josce Acosta 0 47:41:00 6:23 7:34 7:42 7:47 8:16 9:56
31 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte cx 48:17:00 6:49 7:32 8:04 8:48 8:43 8:19
32 Zach Bass Superpro 48:28:00 6:43 7:29 7:57 8:40 9:23 8:14
33 Francis Jose Team Crash 49:33:00 7:13 8:11 8:19 8:47 8:34 8:27
34 Alex Passos SF2G 52:24:00 7:46 17:03 9:02 18:31
35 Matt Moseley N/A 20:24 6:24 6:36 7:23
36 Richard Gatillo 18million speed 25:37:00 6:34 7:19 11:43
37 Nolen Brown SFSUCX 42:12:00 7:33 8:28 26:09:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 48:04:00 6:13 6:48 6:56 7:03 7:11 7:03 6:48
2 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 48:05:00 6:12 6:46 6:55 7:05 7:10 7:02 6:51
3 David Porter Pen Velo 48:19:00 6:27 6:46 7:07 7:04 6:57 6:49 7:04
4 Matthew Klene 0 49:21:00 6:16 6:49 7:00 7:08 7:11 7:23 7:31
5 Jonah Becker TBD 49:31:00 6:10 7:01 7:08 7:15 7:16 7:16 7:21
6 Der Erik Penvelo 50:40:00 6:39 7:11 7:14 7:13 7:30 7:34 7:16
7 Michael Zimmer Zaavy Factory Racing 50:46:00 6:40 7:11 7:16 7:24 7:30 7:39 7:02
8 Brian Rogers Strava 50:53:00 6:30 7:05 7:12 7:26 7:29 7:37 7:31
9 Ben Polacco 0 50:57:00 6:26 7:11 7:14 7:32 7:33 7:42 7:17
10 Jason Villarin 0 51:49:00 6:27 7:13 7:23 7:44 7:43 7:47 7:30
11 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 52:04:00 6:45 7:33 7:35 7:40 7:48 7:26 7:12
12 Chris Valente Slow Rollers 52:16:00 6:28 7:15 7:21 7:34 8:00 7:55 7:41
13 Jeff Dickison OrNot 52:25:00 6:19 7:15 7:25 7:55 7:56 7:51 7:41
14 Craig Dillon Unattached 53:15:00 6:53 7:21 7:27 7:59 7:54 7:54 7:43
15 James Bender Evergreen 54:12:00 7:06 7:40 7:42 7:51 8:01 7:53 7:56
16 Eric Strempke Team roaring mouse 54:12:00 6:52 7:43 7:51 7:59 7:51 8:03 7:49
17 Matthew Blain Sueprpro 54:43:00 7:14 7:38 7:45 7:47 7:56 8:29 7:51
18 Adam Heil NPS 50:33:00 7:31 8:02 8:35 9:02 8:46 8:34
19 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte / Huckleberry Bicycle 52:50:00 7:21 8:37 9:04 9:19 9:01 9:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 John Koslosky Castro valley cyclery 49:34:00 6:15 7:07 7:14 7:12 7:28 7:17 6:58
2 Mike Timpano 0 49:43:00 6:43 6:57 7:20 7:10 7:09 7:18 7:03
3 Jim Atkinson zz-uber 49:52:00 6:28 7:16 7:00 7:22 7:18 7:19 7:06
4 Ken Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:11:00 6:20 7:05 7:06 7:30 7:21 7:27 7:18
5 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 50:36:00 6:11 7:19 7:18 7:24 7:28 7:28 7:26
6 Ken Cashion CVC-X 50:53:00 6:06 7:09 7:19 7:36 7:30 7:42 7:29
7 Bryan Berry Spokesman 51:03:00 6:24 7:13 7:22 7:24 7:26 7:45 7:26
8 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 51:15:00 6:20 7:16 7:17 7:29 7:36 7:44 7:29
9 John Vahlberg Volen/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 51:24:00 6:59 6:59 7:25 7:25 7:42 7:28 7:24
10 Bryan Fox DeSalvo Cycles 52:02:00 6:23 7:15 7:38 7:37 7:44 7:49 7:34
11 James Keddie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 52:42:00 7:04 7:22 7:36 7:38 7:44 7:39 7:36
12 Robert Fetherston MVV 53:08:00 6:54 7:18 7:34 7:47 7:46 7:45 8:02
13 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 53:25:00 6:25 7:28 7:38 7:54 7:50 7:46 8:22
14 Margo Soldno Savvy Bike 53:44:00 6:58 7:37 7:42 7:44 7:52 7:58 7:50
15 Thomas Switzer Pen Velo/ Summit bikes 54:17:00 7:03 7:41 7:42 7:58 7:59 8:03 7:48
16 Russell Vernick SF2G 54:21:00 6:56 7:50 7:48 7:59 7:59 8:07 7:39
17 Michael Webber C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 54:29:00 5:20 7:28 7:51 8:18 8:42 8:33 8:13
18 Mike Schaller Voler/HRS/Cliff/Rock Lobster 54:43:00 7:05 7:44 7:50 7:55 8:04 8:09 7:54
19 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/wells fargo 55:05:00 6:47 7:41 7:50 8:03 8:11 8:16 8:14
20 Nathaniel Sears 27/7 Cycling 47:28:00 7:17 7:48 7:53 8:06 8:10 8:12
21 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 47:40:00 7:05 7:59 8:08 8:04 8:08 8:14
22 Danh Tran 650 Racing 47:42:00 6:58 7:45 7:59 8:16 8:29 8:13
23 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors Cycling 47:56:00 6:38 7:56 8:12 8:24 8:19 8:22
24 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good cookies 48:29:00 6:55 8:06 8:19 8:14 8:34 8:19
25 Stephen Biggs CBRE Racing 49:15:00 7:45 7:59 8:15 8:34 8:24 8:16
26 Jeremy Leeds Miserable Fat Belgian Bastards 49:47:00 7:05 8:25 8:34 8:40 8:38 8:23
27 David 0brien Sun power racing 50:07:00 6:35 7:49 8:03 10:03 9:13 8:22
28 Nick Carr viva la tarte/Huckleberry 50:11:00 7:21 8:13 8:30 8:52 8:46 8:27
29 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 50:40:00 7:28 8:33 8:25 8:34 8:54 8:43
30 Ian Dewar Trek Store SR 51:04:00 6:56 8:51 8:47 9:00 9:07 8:21
31 Brian Moore none 51:19:00 7:21 8:51 8:47 8:54 9:07 8:17
32 Vaughan Landrum 0 51:30:00 8:15 8:38 8:35 8:43 8:50 8:26
33 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 53:16:00 7:43 8:37 8:49 9:20 9:31 9:14
34 Alex Craven 0 51:34:00 7:44 9:59 11:18 11:08 11:23
35 Jorge Pont Menlo Velo 27:55:00 6:28 7:08 7:05 7:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Doug Streblow Bombcats 49:14:00 5:56 7:08 7:12 7:14 7:19 7:25 6:57
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Carlin Eng Stravaloha p/b Boyz on the Hoods 50:28:00 6:28 6:48 7:01 7:54 7:25 7:06 7:45
3 Kyle Taylor ORNOT 50:47:00 6:19 7:11 7:19 7:27 7:35 7:30 7:23
5 Aaron Hulme Vive la Tarte 47:11:00 6:51 7:56 7:56 8:12 8:09 8:04
5 Blake Kasemeier #Rawsteelthugs 46:09:00 6:29 7:28 7:50 8:02 8:19 7:58
6 Joe Strandell Zaavy Factory racing 49:58:00 6:49 7:55 8:27 8:39 9:12 8:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Nicholas Cabales CBRE 35:17:00 6:33 6:54 7:07 7:11 7:30
2 Wheeler Gans Aloha Nordic 35:27:00 6:28 6:59 7:09 7:18 7:31
3 Ryan Drew Not Affiliated 35:49:00 6:22 7:06 7:26 7:26 7:27
4 Chris Sf2g merrill 0 37:40:00 6:40 7:14 7:46 8:12 7:46
5 Corey Dowan 0 38:38:00 6:36 7:33 8:02 8:13 8:11
6 Jose Garcia Bike teacher 40:31:00 7:23 8:14 8:26 8:26 8:01
7 Charles Ho Lost Dog Cycling 40:31:00 7:07 7:53 8:29 8:41 8:21
8 Eric Hardrath Cooked Beak CX 41:57:00 7:25 8:38 8:37 8:40 8:35
9 Alexandre Passos SF2G 42:20:00 7:18 8:34 8:56 9:00 8:29
10 Justin Huang SFSU 42:28:00 8:00 8:14 8:18 8:21 9:32
11 Ian Sutton Hup United 43:55:00 7:26 9:03 9:23 9:18 8:44
12 Chase Latla 0 43:56:00 7:26 8:48 9:17 9:38 8:45
13 Matt Kihlthau FFBC 43:58:00 7:47 8:39 9:09 9:11 9:11
14 Daniel Lebel n/a 35:51:00 8:30 8:55 9:27 8:58
15 Joshua Mckinee SFSU 36:12:00 7:58 8:40 9:44 9:49
16 Javier Acosta Jakroo 36:33:00 6:59 8:54 9:54 10:45
17 Vannack Uy None 37:46:00 8:56 10:34 8:55 9:20
18 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 38:26:00 9:17 9:26 9:46 9:55
19 Alexander Fuentes Rockville Bike 39:44:00 9:11 12:28 8:34 9:30
20 Jeff Pollard 40:14:00 8:43 10:14 10:47 10:29
21 Fidel Mercado Pen Velo Summit Bicycles 43:40:00 9:19 11:04 11:59 11:17
22 Christian Miller 0 16:08 7:16 8:52
23 Jed Estep Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 17:36 7:54 9:42
24 Tofan Kangarloo Fast Bicycle 11:47 11:47
DNF Erin Gil Zaavg --
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Andrew Bro Huckleberry 36:49:00 6:28 7:20 7:38 7:39 7:42
2 Davide Di cillo 0 37:05:00 6:34 7:31 7:34 7:43 7:40
3 Raymond Rodriguez Mikes Bikes 37:28:00 6:53 7:27 7:48 7:53 7:24
4 Kurt Kuckein CBRE 38:39:00 7:01 7:53 8:05 7:53 7:44
5 Matthew Christiansen 0 38:40:00 7:33 7:39 8:14 7:40 7:32
6 Mike Rizzo SUBC 39:07:00 7:18 7:36 7:59 8:10 8:02
7 Jesse Moore 39:22:00 7:03 7:50 8:09 8:13 8:05
8 Michael Loftesnes CBRE racing 40:03:00 6:52 8:09 8:24 8:25 8:11
9 Charles Merrill 40:10:00 7:15 8:07 8:12 8:17 8:16
10 Sam Janeway JewCrew 40:12:00 7:41 7:58 8:09 8:18 8:04
11 Marc Walliser Amazon Cycling Club 40:22:00 7:01 8:10 8:12 8:41 8:15
12 Robart Ranova 0 40:48:00 6:45 8:25 8:25 8:43 8:29
13 Terry Hong 0 41:13:00 7:39 7:52 8:25 8:36 8:39
14 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher 41:58:00 7:40 8:22 8:41 8:50 8:22
15 Steve Stein self 41:58:00 7:17 8:22 9:00 8:34 8:43
16 Chris Tavenner 44:26:00 7:37 8:52 9:14 9:04 9:37
17 Nathan Caffo Pen Velo 34:50:00 7:51 8:38 9:03 9:16
18 Bill Isaacson 0 35:56:00 7:59 9:23 9:11 9:21
19 Jung Pham 0 35:59:00 7:49 8:49 9:48 9:31
20 Antonio Acosta Crit Fighters 39:55:00 8:22 10:26 10:39 10:27
21 Lloyd Ranola 40:57:00 8:37 10:34 10:59 10:45
22 Frank Sharp Fast Bikes 41:54:00 9:19 10:43 10:42 11:08
23 Mark Goh MDC Racing 43:21:00 9:28 11:11 11:28 11:12
24 Derek Brown Fast Bikes 22:00 9:33 12:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Renee Shelton none 55:39:00 7:34 8:00 7:52 8:01 8:01 7:57 8:11
2 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 56:26:00 7:06 7:30 7:50 8:09 8:31 8:12 9:05
3 Brooke Summers Box Dog 30:56:00 7:07 7:30 7:50 8:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Mary Maroon Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 57:55:00 7:40 8:04 8:14 8:23 8:23 8:29 8:39
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Yvonne Yip SF2G Racing Team SGTM 52:54:00 9:02 10:36 10:58 11:36 10:40
3 Bianca Estrada 0 38:54:00 10:25 14:06 14:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Janie Dalton Lulus 50:54:00 6:35 7:12 7:18 7:12 7:27 7:29 7:39
2 Christina Peck Moth attack cx 51:31:00 6:28 7:02 7:22 7:28 7:28 7:47 7:52
3 Melsa Smith vive la tarte cx 53:21:00 6:37 7:16 7:30 7:48 8:01 8:04 8:02
4 Allison Peck Rock Lobster 54:20:00 6:42 7:29 7:53 7:55 8:05 8:05 8:09
5 Kathryn Hicks 0 56:36:00 6:56 7:54 8:19 8:17 8:20 8:15 8:31
6 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 58:42:00 6:56 8:13 8:29 8:26 8:39 8:31 9:24
7 Mei Yan Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 59:06:00 7:03 8:14 8:29 8:24 8:57 9:14 8:41
8 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 51:28:00 7:30 8:13 8:43 8:55 9:06 8:57
9 Zoe Wu Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:58:00 7:30 8:45 9:03 9:15 9:05 9:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 55:52:00 7:06 7:42 7:59 8:08 8:23 8:22 8:09
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Rebecca Siegel Crooked Beak CX 56:29:00 7:21 7:29 7:58 8:07 8:39 8:37 8:15
3 Jennie Anderson Vive la Tarte/Huckleberry 56:53:00 7:15 7:50 8:03 8:11 8:27 8:34 8:30
4 Cheryl Becker CBCX 57:33:00 7:19 7:58 8:27 8:10 8:23 8:35 8:38
5 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 49:49:00 7:25 7:51 8:27 8:38 8:32 8:54
6 Jessica Rockson Castro Valley Cyclery 52:17:00 7:41 8:21 8:51 9:03 9:11 9:08
7 Sara Liebert Crooked Beak CX 53:43:00 7:54 8:40 9:09 9:11 9:22 9:23
8 Elisabeth Huff C3 Twenty/20 55:52:00 8:50 9:39 9:28 9:14 9:20 9:19
9 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 56:43:00 7:58 9:10 9:33 10:04 10:01 9:53
10 Erin Grimm Vive La Tarte 7:26 7:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Julie Arcaro 0 32:02:00 7:33 7:57 8:16 8:15
1 firstname lastname Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
2 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 32:46:00 7:20 8:28 8:32 8:24
3 Naomi Seyfer 0 32:47:00 7:23 8:25 8:31 8:26
4 Anna Walterp SF2G 33:29:00 7:34 8:28 8:49 8:37
5 Karrie Hovey 3 Ring Circus 34:14:00 7:50 8:35 8:49 8:58
6 Cordelia Link SF2G 36:21:00 7:58 9:11 9:25 9:45
7 Becky Piks 0 29:51:00 8:56 10:24 10:30
8 Mari Sharp Fast bikes 31:55:00 10:02 10:53 10:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7