Log In
SCPS #7 - SLO Cross Saturday • Nov 12 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
3.6
2.5
6
3.7
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
せっかくクロモリフレームだしシャレオツにカスタムしようと思ってとりあえずサドルとバーテープをチェンジ! #MASI #MASIBIKES #CYCLOCROSS #ROADBIKEhttps://t.co/Qu2vjisKSX
Only in #Belgium !!! Japanese #cyclocross cyclist send back because he overstayed his visa. The man deserves a stat… https://t.co/uyLHZd8YG5
#cyclocross Enfin des classements plus rapides en Wallonie ? https://t.co/tlKDoCH2Nx via @maximesegers
Photos of Christmas Cross from the Welsh Cyclocross League https://t.co/24vtLfuMQw #cyclocross #crossisbosshttps://t.co/RnxDoZ6ryx
#cyclocross Sneakpreview "Kroonprinsen": driften met de Dodge en een wheelie bergop https://t.co/YTgUYaNPvf https://t.co/SsG5oOy5zt

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
6
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Breakaway from Cancer/Rock n Road 56:57.3 7
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 57:14.1 7
3 Brent Franze Giant 00:17.6 7
4 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 01:45.8 7
5 Blake Rowan Foothill 05:07.5 7
6 Myles Lucas SRAM 06:03.9 7
7 Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling 59:35.5 6
8 Lance Haidet 41:19.8 5
9 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 16:52.1 2
DNF John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 10.352
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 38:02.5 4
2 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork / 10-Speed Coffee 38:20.8 4
3 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 34:42.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 22:22.5 2
2 Mckenzie Kelly Stumpton Cycling 31:19.4 2
3 Joel Slusser SRAM 21:04.5 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 23:03.0 2
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 23:33.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixen Brewing 21:08.5 2
2 Emily Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 28:37.0 2
3 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo 28:47.7 2
4 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 34:29.6 2
5 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 28:28.3 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Haidet Art's Cyclery / Schnur Racing 35:05.8 4
2 Brad Cannella ZAAVY Factory Racing 35:37.4 4
3 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing 36:07.8 4
4 Kent Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 36:10.4 4
5 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 36:20.3 4
6 Daniel Slusser 36:36.9 4
7 Brad Buxton Nexus Lezyne 37:29.6 4
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 40:16.0 4
9 Tyler Wertenbruch 22:10.4 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 37:59.1 4
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 38:28.6 4
3 David Goodman 40:00.6 4
4 Brad Buxton Nexus Lezyne 40:35.7 4
5 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 41:16.5 4
6 Ian Ricker PAA/Empire Bikes 42:03.1 4
7 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 42:18.7 4
8 Jd Hailer Crack Monkey's 17:01.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chuck Anderson 37:53.2 4
2 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes 38:48.7 4
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 39:16.1 4
4 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 40:59.0 4
5 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 41:13.9 4
6 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 43:12.9 4
7 Darrin Hasham PAA/Empire Bikes 43:24.5 4
8 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 43:37.4 4
9 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 46:26.4 4
10 Barry Fink squareone/Helen's 35:40.8 3
DNF Carlos Morales Scars & Bars 02:17.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 35:51.3 4
2 Patrick Hampton Art's Cyclery / Schnur Racing 38:54.3 4
3 Lewis Peterson Simple Green 39:29.2 4
4 D Johnson 15:53.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Meehan Monster Media 36:45.4 4
2 Michael Negrete IMPACT 37:15.1 4
3 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 37:40.3 4
4 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 37:49.5 4
5 Jim Atkinson 22 Uber 37:50.2 4
6 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 37:55.3 4
7 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 38:28.0 4
8 Alex Tello Stonehouse Trek 38:28.4 4
9 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 38:39.8 4
10 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 38:47.1 4
11 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:11.2 4
12 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 39:33.0 4
13 David Lawrence Shimano 39:39.7 4
14 Dave Culbertson Stonehouse Trek 42:45.8 4
15 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus 43:18.3 4
16 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 43:49.8 4
17 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Clu 44:39.7 4
DNF Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumpton Cycling 03:34.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 37:48.0 4
2 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 38:25.7 4
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 38:49.3 4
4 Patrick Hampton Art's Cyclery / Schnur Racing 39:11.1 4
5 Scott Weaver SEMBA 39:22.7 4
6 Charlie Stone Team MBS 40:44.5 4
7 David Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek 41:34.6 4
8 James Perren SDBC 43:45.1 4
9 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 36:14.8 3
10 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 41:44.1 3
11 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 42:08.9 3
12 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus 43:20.4 3
13 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 43:33.6 3
14 Armando Ayala 44:40.0 3
DNF Christina P. turner Turner Bikes 02:00.3
DNF Ken Wilson 04:42.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 39:28.7 4
2 Robert Llamas Team MBS 35:53.7 3
3 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 41:54.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forevee Cycling Club 37:19.5 4
2 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 38:09.4 4
3 Mark Farias Incycle 38:10.1 4
4 Jesse Buerster 38:10.1 4
5 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 38:52.9 4
6 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:26.0 4
7 Raul Quintero C.B.O. 39:38.6 4
8 Andrew Couley 39:39.4 4
9 James Woods Incycle 40:18.1 4
10 Steven Anzel K-man 40:25.6 4
11 Alex Donoghue 41:18.8 4
12 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 41:51.1 4
13 Crisstopher Stodgell Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 41:56.3 4
14 Jed Dawson K-man 42:06.3 4
15 Steven Budke 42:28.4 4
16 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 42:49.4 4
17 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 43:49.8 4
18 Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 44:11.5 4
19 Dale Huckabee 44:33.8 4
20 Robert Gonzales K-man 44:42.8 4
21 Armando Ayala 37:07.4 3
22 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 38:26.9 3
23 Stuart Barrington 41:21.6 3
DNF John Alfaro Incycle 09:59.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 35:22.9 4
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 36:15.1 4
3 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 36:20.6 4
4 Jason Fackler Knobbe Martens IP Law / Sockguy 36:49.8 4
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone 37:07.1 4
6 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 37:25.7 4
7 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 38:16.4
8 George Orloff Union Sport 38:19.4 4
9 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:25.0 4
10 Kristopher Sveen Opprime 38:41.6 4
11 Dylan Atkinson ZZ Uber 40:05.0 4
12 Crisstopher Stodgell Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 40:54.8 4
13 Carl Kunde Foothill Cyclery 41:14.9 4
14 Raul Quintero C.B.O. 42:28.3 4
15 Andrew Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 43:27.9 4
16 Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 44:30.6 4
17 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork / 10-Speed Coffee 35:23.2 3
18 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 35:26.2 3
19 Stuart Barrington 37:01.2 3
DNF Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 20:30.9 2
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 14:49.8 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen 35:30.9 4
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 36:02.5 4
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 36:39.3 4
4 Greg Garth CBNC 37:34.1 4
5 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 39:47.3 4
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:52.5 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 27:47.2 3
2 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 28:15.1 3
3 David Goodman 28:27.4 3
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 28:51.0 3
5 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 29:02.9 3
6 Denis Faye Big Orange 29:07.8 3
7 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 29:45.6 3
8 Eric Langlais Foothill Cyclery 30:09.2 3
9 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 30:11.1 3
10 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 31:47.5 3
11 Joe Strandell Zaavy Factory Racing 32:08.9 3
12 Charlie Stone Team MBS 32:50.7 3
13 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 32:57.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rhys Newman Omata 32:22.1 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 44:31.7 4
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 36:57.6 3
3 Erin Gurley S.W.A.T. 36:58.5 3
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 37:26.0 3
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 37:30.0 3
6 Dinah Gumns S.W.A.T. 44:39.3 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 31:27.5 3
2 Kristen Van rooyan PAA/Empire Bikes 32:59.5 3
3 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 36:19.2 3
4 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 35:22.0 3
5 Dianna Aguirre Knobbe Martens IP Law 27:54.2 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 28:45.9 3
2 Christina P.turner Turner Bikes 29:45.4 3
3 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 30:20.9 3
4 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 37:05.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 21:37.6 2
2 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 21:54.0 2
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 21:55.0 2
4 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 21:55.2 2
5 Christie O'hara Team Foothill 23:08.3 2
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 23:27.5 2
7 Vida Pederson Team Foothill 27:29.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbikes 41:21.3 4
2 Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 46:37.6 4
3 Christie O'hara Team Foothill 37:24.3 3
4 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 39:09.0 3
5 Dinah Gumns S.W.A.T. 40:12.6 3
6 Ursula Luciani Team Mom & Dad 40:42.4 3
7 Megan Graham S.W.A.T. 51:40.5 3
8 Erin Gurley S.W.A.T. 35:26.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jaston Kesslering 03:27.5 1
2 Toby Kesselring 03:40.4 1
3 Mannix Halfman 23:06.8 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 27:57.0 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1