Log In
Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross • Nov 11 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.3
2.5
4.5
4.4
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Matt Good Corner Cycle 0:14:57 03:25 05:28 06:03
2 Sean Frodyma SVC/BIKEWORKS 0:15:15 03:25 05:49 06:00
3 Keith Bleiler Corner Cycle 0:15:38 03:22 06:05 06:10
4 Bennett Helfrich Corner Cycle 0:16:25 03:26 06:38 06:20
5 Manuel Reyes BLUEHILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:16:33 03:40 06:32 06:20
6 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:17:27 04:02 06:38 06:45
7 David Goldberg PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 0:17:38 03:53 06:49 06:55
8 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:19:02 04:17 07:26 07:17
9 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:19:54 04:29 07:41 07:44
10 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:20:34 04:36 07:48 08:09
11 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod 0:21:58 04:49 08:27 08:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Amanda Witkus CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND JR. D 0:19:30 04:10 07:43 07:36
2 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 0:19:33 04:48 07:27 07:16
3 Audrey Saksena 0:24:03 09:20 14:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:42:27 03:33 05:16 04:54 05:38 06:14 05:23 05:30 05:54
2 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 0:42:53 03:14 05:34 05:35 05:37 05:35 05:37 05:46 05:51
3 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 0:44:20 03:19 05:39 05:41 05:46 05:52 05:55 05:58 06:06
4 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:44:40 03:21 05:47 05:53 05:53 05:55 05:50 05:53 06:02
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:44:53 03:20 05:49 05:53 05:52 05:57 05:52 06:00 06:07
6 Christopher Burke NBX 0:45:03 03:25 05:50 05:53 05:54 05:58 06:01 06:01 05:57
7 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 0:45:13 03:24 05:50 06:00 06:01 06:01 06:03 05:57 05:52
8 Thomas Hurley BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:46:29 03:37 06:01 06:13 06:08 06:09 06:10 06:04 06:03
9 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 0:46:31 03:37 06:08 06:08 06:12 06:11 06:09 06:05 05:59
10 David Bancroft TEAM SPARK HFOT 0:43:35 03:40 06:26 06:25 06:39 06:48 06:41 06:53
DNF Thomas Holton CCNS 04:03 07:08 07:25 07:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:42:48 08:41 05:30 05:41 05:36 05:46 05:43 05:47
2 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:42 08:56 05:45 05:42 05:53 05:42 05:47 05:54
3 Matt Good CORNER CYCLE 0:43:51 09:09 05:31 05:56 05:44 05:50 05:52 05:47
4 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 0:43:55 09:02 05:46 05:51 05:52 05:51 05:49 05:41
5 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK / FAMILY BIKE 0:45:02 09:14 05:49 05:51 06:01 06:01 06:04 05:59
6 Sean Frodyma SVC/BIKEWORKS 0:45:22 09:16 05:51 05:57 06:05 06:07 06:01 06:03
7 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:47:09 09:40 06:00 06:14 06:11 06:18 06:24 06:21
8 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:48:06 09:29 06:16 06:25 06:23 06:31 06:30 06:29
9 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 0:49:11 09:37 06:19 06:30 06:27 06:36 06:36 07:02
10 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:43:28 10:13 06:26 06:32 06:47 06:42 06:45
11 Andrew Scheufele HUP UNITED 0:43:29 10:22 06:31 06:40 06:42 06:41 06:30
12 David Goldberg PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 0:43:35 10:24 06:36 06:38 06:45 06:38 06:32
13 Mark O'neill TEAM MOTION RACING 0:43:59 10:23 06:34 06:39 06:43 06:47 06:51
14 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:45:28 10:21 06:52 06:58 07:00 07:08 07:06
15 Michael Oconnell team spark 0:47:39 10:16 06:55 07:26 07:35 07:29 07:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kaylen Ballantyne SAILWORLD CAPE COD 0:43:30 03:55 05:43 05:47 05:47 05:49 05:38 05:43 05:03
2 Kenny Fries SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:43:54 03:31 05:37 05:42 05:47 05:47 05:48 05:43 05:56
3 Roger Wakeman COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:44:44 03:32 05:46 05:59 05:49 05:52 05:57 05:53 05:54
4 Chase Kerzel JOEY'S BIKE SHOP 0:44:57 03:30 05:36 05:52 05:54 05:57 06:00 06:13 05:52
5 Richard Banfield 545 VELO 0:45:03 03:29 05:48 05:51 05:56 06:01 05:57 05:59 05:59
6 Thomas Provencher 0:45:20 03:35 05:49 05:55 05:55 06:04 05:55 06:04 06:00
7 Danny Saccoccio SVC/BIKEWORKS 0:45:35 03:33 05:50 06:02 05:50 06:04 06:10 06:06 05:56
8 Herb Grignon FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:45:39 03:44 05:53 06:00 05:36 06:04 06:00 06:12 06:06
9 Scott Brown CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:46:27 03:51 06:00 06:10 06:03 06:06 06:00 06:07 06:05
10 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:46:50 03:29 05:48 06:02 06:06 06:12 06:13 06:28 06:29
11 Robert Hoenick SVC/BIKEWORKS 0:47:16 03:34 05:58 06:29 05:50 06:19 06:26 06:22 06:14
12 Miguel Rivera Travis 0:47:31 04:02 06:08 06:20 06:08 06:11 06:03 06:20 06:14
13 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:48:05 03:36 06:08 06:38 05:58 06:19 06:25 06:34 06:22
14 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:48:54 03:50 06:14 06:28 06:28 06:28 06:32 06:28 06:22
15 Steve Hall TEAM SPARK 0:49:05 03:48 06:24 06:33 06:22 06:32 06:27 06:29 06:25
16 Peter O'brien STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:50:13 03:53 06:22 06:50 06:15 06:38 06:40 06:42 06:50
17 Manuel Reyes BLUEHILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:50 04:01 06:23 07:10 06:25 06:50 06:48 07:10
18 John Disciullo CRACK O DAWN 0:45:32 03:54 06:48 06:56 06:53 06:58 06:58 07:00
19 Timothy Dow CAP SEA SPORTS 0:45:40 04:00 06:38 07:14 06:41 06:58 07:09 06:57
20 Anthony Melfi 13PRODUCTIONS.TV 0:46:09 04:12 06:49 07:02 06:48 06:59 07:05 07:10
21 Andrew Weaver 0:47:10 04:26 06:46 07:15 07:01 07:12 07:26 07:01
22 Zak Kirwin Corner Cycle 0:47:15 03:58 06:46 07:26 07:25 06:47 07:52 06:58
23 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 0:47:46 04:05 06:55 07:17 07:17 07:21 07:22 07:27
24 Douglas Hempel C4 / CAPE COD RACING 0:48:13 04:09 06:46 06:58 07:20 07:22 08:04 07:31
25 Evan Carlson 0:48:15 03:59 06:59 07:21 07:23 07:39 07:36 07:14
26 Tim Mcgill C4 - CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 0:49:08 04:08 06:55 07:18 07:26 07:37 07:40 08:01
27 Ryan Corbeil 0:43:37 04:43 07:49 07:56 07:36 07:42 07:49
28 Kevin Moriarty 0:45:17 04:36 08:04 07:56 08:02 08:26 08:10
29 Robert Edgren 0:45:51 04:44 08:01 07:56 08:39 08:13 08:15
30 Taylor Dundas 1:19:02 39:31 39:31
DNF David Miles 04:33 07:07 06:58 07:26 07:10
DNF Alexandre Pria 04:25 08:15 08:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Susan Aygarn-kowalski TEAM SPARK 0:47:55 11:49 07:07 07:20 07:12 07:13 07:11
2 Kelly Foss SVC/BIKEWORKS 0:48:00 11:07 07:26 07:16 07:22 07:24 07:21
3 Katherine Perkins CAPE COD SEA SPORTS 0:42:20 11:31 07:19 07:45 08:02 07:41
4 Cindy Joiner CORNER CYCLE 0:43:17 11:57 08:01 07:49 07:45 07:44
5 Yun Saksena BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:43:24 11:47 07:44 07:41 08:15 07:54
6 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:43:44 12:30 07:52 07:44 07:52 07:44
7 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:47:42 13:27 08:38 08:36 08:33 08:26
8 Mimi Poupart c4 0:44:31 15:00 09:59 09:45 09:45
9 Kathy Herzog NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 0:42:18 17:04 12:12 13:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1