Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Concordia • Nov 12 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
5.8
1.9
5.6
5.4
4.9
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Steven Babcock Velo Force
7 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Scott Peipert
10 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
12 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
DNF Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Sam Moore
5 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Derek Prior
8 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
9 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
11 Brian Shelton
12 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
14 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Roberto Barrios
16 Justin Lebb Heritage Race Club
17 Andrew Koller
DNF Matthew Roeleveld
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Hilliard Team DSP
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
4 Joel Kruse
5 Philip Leachman
6 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
7 James Nelson
8 Devin Handler
9 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Mark Henson
11 Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
12 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
13 Daniel Brewer
14 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
15 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
16 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
17 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicyce RMHC
18 Graham Browne Team Old School
19 Rich Pierce
20 Michael Stika
21 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Thomas Linhares
23 James Cole
24 David Frei
25 Peter w. Mcdonnell Cannonball Hub Racing Team
26 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Andrew Greek
28 Mike Wise Pfoodmann/2 Timing Guys
29 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
30 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
31 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
32 Jonathan Schmidt ChristianCycling
33 Christopher Straub
34 Brian Matlock
35 Dustin Kuhnert
36 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
37 Art Clervi
38 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
39 Ben Cooper
40 Eric Heine
41 Patrick Harper
42 Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
DNF Ethan Carney
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney
2 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
3 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Cameron Tedrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
2 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Francisco Bugarin
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Dana Braet Velo Force
10 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
12 James Schwantner Big Shark
13 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Jeff Maassen
15 Brandon Amos
16 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
19 Sam Maccracken
DNF Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Brian Shelton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Roberts
2 Ray Jaeger
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Hannah Shell
5 Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
2 Michelle Thomas
3 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
4 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
5 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Agnieszka Ferhi RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Gemma Bachmann
8 Jennifer Potratz
9 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Lisa White
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4