Log In
Ocala CX Presented by W.A.R. Day 2 • Nov 6 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Norman
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Taylor Norton
4 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Ehrlund
2 Henry Brandes
3 Brad Scott RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
4 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
5 Ron Titus
6 Jesse Rutherford
7 Raymond Read
8 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Paul Chrostowski
10 Brian O'leary
11 Kenneth Garbez Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 Patrick Thomsen
13 Bruce Brandstatter Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
14 Gary Morales geraldino
15 Peter Martin
16 Jacob Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing
17 Robert Fenderson RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
18 David Page
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Jayden Eckroth St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle
4 Jose Rojas
5 Jonathan Perez
6 Raymond Read
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Prillaman BOOM Development Team
2 Clint Gibbs
3 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
4 Mark Titus JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Steven Buhk
6 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
7 Ron Titus
8 Jeff Zipperer
9 Paul Chrostowski
10 Scotty Graham
11 Todd Frobish Ocala Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
3 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Jim Robare
5 Brad Scott RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing
2 Darrell Prillaman BOOM Development Team
3 Jeff Binford
4 Jonathan Perez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Jose Rojas
4 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Jeff Binford
6 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
7 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Patrick Thomsen
9 Taylor Norton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Turner Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
2 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Mary Oneal
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraatz Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
2 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1