Log In
Ocala CX Presented by W.A.R. Day 1 • Nov 5 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Norman
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
4 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Stewart Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint
6 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
8 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Brandes
2 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Mike Meeks GearLink Racing INC.
5 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Brian Hastings
7 Kristopher Kouvaras
8 Brian O'leary
9 Kenneth Garbez Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Logan Hernandez
11 Bryan Shedden
12 Patrick Thomsen
13 Paul Chrostowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah House Florida DEVO
2 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Alyssa House Florida DEVO
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
3 Jacob Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing
4 Daniel House Florida DEVO
5 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Jayden Eckroth St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle
4 Mike Meeks GearLink Racing INC.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Mark Titus JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Ron Titus
6 Jeff Zipperer
7 Paul Chrostowski
8 Todd Frobish Ocala Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
2 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Brian Jensen
4 Brian Hastings
5 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
6 Allen Mcmurtry West Coast Cycling
7 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
5 Jeff Zipperer
6 Patrick Thomsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Turner Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
2 Emily House Florida DEVO
3 Meghan Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint
4 Jessica Sorenson
5 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Mary Oneal
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer Twin Six
2 Jennifer Kraatz Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1