Log In
Cap City Cross #5 - Smith Farms: rollin' in the hay cross • Nov 12 2016
4.6
2.3
3.4
3
2.9
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm red kite coaching
2 Brad Fischer team 614
3 Darrin Grosch Cannondale Midwest Racing
4 Justin Kellermeier k&g Bike Center
5 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Quickdirt
6 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Noah Hutson Roll: Racing
8 Rollins Jim
9 Aaron Stevenson Roll: Racing
10 Brody Wakefield Roll: Racing
11 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
3 Bruce Pisarek team 614
4 Timothy Monk EAS
5 Scott Young Tri Tec
6 Glen Gardner team 614
7 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
8 Robert Neuman
9 John D. kimple Team Jeni's
10 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
11 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
DNF Gary Hocke Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery
4 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching
5 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
6 Travis Iles Audi
7 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
8 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
9 David Rohrer Team Athens
10 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
11 Daniel Brown Team Athens
12 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
13 John Farren
14 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
15 Christopher Boyle Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
16 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project
17 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
DNF Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Steve Twining Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Farren
2 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
3 Daniel Brown Team Athens
4 Darrin Grosch Cannondale Midwest Racing
5 Jeff Sack Team Hungry
6 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
7 Luke Russell Paradise Garage
8 Matt Locke
9 Jeff Harper
10 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
11 David Cornett pro mountain outfitters
12 Kevin Wellendorf
13 Aaron Stevenson roll: Racing
14 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
15 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
17 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Quickdirt
20 Christopher Norris Team Hungry
21 Andreas Boehm
22 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
23 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
24 Doug Hamilton BioWheels
25 David Wright
DNF Michael Riley Element Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
2 Michael Woode
3 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
4 Dan Frazier
5 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
6 Mike Whitlow Roll: Racing
7 Jeff Harper MidOhio Velo Sport
8 Steve Coss
9 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
10 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
11 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
12 Brody Wakefield Roll: Racing
13 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
14 Seth Vanhorn
15 James Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club
16 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
17 Robert Eninger
18 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
19 Aaron Saez Team 614
20 Zachary Shepelak
21 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
23 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola
24 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
25 Christopher Fidler
26 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing
27 Dan Riesenberger Brioso Cycling
28 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
29 Kelley Clem team 614
30 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
31 Kurt Mccabe Team Jeni's
32 Adam Dodson
33 Sean Hughes The Ritual
34 John Dudley
35 Dylan Beck
36 Mike Castello
37 Paul Acheson
38 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
39 Richard Hamrick Team Jeni's
40 Mark Harris The Ritual
41 Jeff Borisch
42 Jeff LaRe
43 Nicholas Schmitt
44 Grant Mayes
45 Allen Cooper Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
46 Tim Cristy Team Jeni's
47 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
48 Joshua Welch
49 Matt Ayers
50 Daniel Reinier
51 Steve Ratzel
DNF Marty Kasa
DNF Sam Decker
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Han
2 Max Claus roll: racing
3 Patrick Urichich Team 614
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Cameron Frazier
6 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Parker Laliberte
9 Joshua Han Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
3 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
4 Corey Hiegel
5 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Shop
DNF Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
2 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four
6 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
2 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola
3 Amanda Payton roll:Racing
4 Siobhan Blake roll:Racing
5 Fiona Vieh
6 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
7 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
8 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Colleen Hughes Veloscience
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Duenkelsbuehler Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Julia Duenkelsbuhler Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2