Log In
PanCross p/b Privateer Chattanooga • Nov 12 2016
5.5
1
5.6
5
3
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morelock
2 Troy Stewart
3 Nate Sterchi
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hopkins Lindsey Wilson College
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
4 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
6 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
7 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
8 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
9 Ross Davis
10 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
11 David Buntin
12 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
13 Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
14 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Ross Davis
3 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
4 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
5 Austin Williams Harper Auto
6 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
7 Jeramie Hoff
8 Scott Koch
9 Aubrey Pepper Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
11 Landon Williams
12 David Johnson
13 John Wikle
14 Anthony Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
15 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes Racing
16 Troy Stewart
17 Craig Lawson
DNF Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Christopher Morelock
DNF John Hudson
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Waller Ride615 Development
2 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
3 Reed Minton
4 John Carr Treehouse Racing
5 Joe Warren
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hopkins
2 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
3 John Carr Treehouse Racing
4 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
5 Jason Moore
6 Mathew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
7 James Waller Ride615 Development
8 Jeramie Hoff
9 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
DNF Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
2 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
6 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
7 Thomas Knopp Scenic City Velo
8 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
9 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
10 Alan Sparks King University
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycle & Fitness
2 Bernie Clincke MOAB Cyclocross
3 David Perreault Ride615 Development
4 Richard Waters
5 John Wikle
6 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
3 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Sterchi
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
2 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Jeff Hopkins
4 John Carr Treehouse Racing
5 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
6 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company
7 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
8 James Deane Harper Auto
9 Mathew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Ryan Allen Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
11 James Waller Ride615 Development
12 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 Stephen Bassett Podium Sports Group p/b Harper Auto
DNF Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
DNF Joshua Reed
DNF Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 James Deane Harper Auto
4 David Perreault Ride615 Development
5 Mark Peet Harper Auto
6 Scott Koch
7 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
2 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
3 Hannah Reed Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4 Mary Isaac Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 Noel Lawson
6 Franziska Sebastian
7 Julie Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaysee Armstrong Podium Sports Group p/b Harper Auto
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
3 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 5