Log In
McKeesport Cyclo-cross • Nov 12 2016
5.8
2.5
3.8
4.3
3.2
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gongola Joe's Bike Shop
2 Levi Smith Pathfinder of WV
3 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
4 Adam Parrish Citius
5 Zachary Cozza 0
6 Noah Petersen Get Fit Families LLC
7 Sienna Cozza 0
8 Aidan Weld 0
9 Finley Wills Truefit Racing
10 Alex Scalise 0
11 Jake Schar 0
12 Jacob Talis 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports
2 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
3 Nathan Annon Proooo Mountain
4 Craig Cozza 0
5 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
6 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
11 Van Morales Cyclus Sports
12 Todd Latocha 0
13 James Briggs Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hocking Cumberland Trail Connection - BarFl
2 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
3 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
5 Todd Harper Truefit Racing
6 Andrew Orischak 0
7 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
8 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
9 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
10 Eric Stewart 0
11 Al Meder 0
12 Dennis Patton 0
DNF Mike Janeiro 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple
2 Ben Brewer
3 Matthew Dolfi
4 Josh Stough
5 Brian Suter
6 Andrew Orischak
7 Curt Brown
8 Eric Stewart
9 Thomas Prusak
10 Ryan Jones
11 Douglas Orischak
12 John Weld
13 Matt Luce
14 Kyle Hitz
15 Jason Prosseda
16 Christopher Camp
17 Rick Hoover
18 Dennis Patton
19 George Redpath
20 Jeff Grimm
21 Chandrahas Narne
22 Aaron Shafer
23 Paul Scheele
24 Christopher Hroblak
25 Matt Backman
26 Richard Dahlgren
DNF Drew Smorul
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Bible
2 Rich Petyk
3 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
4 Christopher Butor
5 Zachary Simmons
6 Brian Kleijnjans
7 Alexander Knaby
8 Taylor Shearer
9 Alexander Hays
10 Paul Scheele
11 Ken Barker
12 Matt Petersen
13 Mark Hanselman
14 Rich Schutte
15 Matt Backman
16 Matthieu Guillon
17 Trevor Hyland
18 Brian Quigley
19 Nathaniel Dirks
20 Matt Krejdovsky
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr
2 Travis Saeler
3 Donald Powers
4 Frankie Ross
5 Mike Lavengood
6 Matthew Tinkey
7 Zachary Wills
8 Mark Nicoll
9 Douglas Orischak
10 Jason Prosseda
11 Keith Cumpston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
4 David Mccormick New River Bikes
5 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
9 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
10 Jeff Paul 0
11 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
12 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
13 David Hickey Ag3r/ButlerHealthSystem
14 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
15 Marvin Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Richard Allen 0
17 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
18 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
19 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co.
20 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
3 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team
4 Ron Kubala 0
5 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
6 Donald Dickerson 0
7 James Anglin 0
8 Will Odonnell Eagle One Racing
9 Larry Harper WLC
10 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
2 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
3 Donald Powers UPMC Pro Bikes
4 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
5 Zack Hawthorne 0
6 Christopher Camp 0
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Marco Piccirilli 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Cassie Smith Pathfinder of WV
5 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
6 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Stefanie Sydlik 0
8 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Rachel Weaver NovaCare
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
2 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Danielle Millett 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
2 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
3 Kara Mcclain Indiana University of Pennsylvania
4 Kara Weld 0
5 Danielle Millett alleghenyVELO
6 Sherri Cozza 0
7 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co.
8 Cara Bacher dynamic Physical Therapy powered by
9 Izabella Shaffer WAS LABS CYCLING
10 Cassie Fetzer 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1