Log In
The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships • Nov 13 2016
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.8
2
2.6
3.9
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2
Moisture
2.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinton Disera ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
2 Trevor O'donnell REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
3 Andrew Watson AWI RACING
4 Scott Fitzgerald MARIPOSA BICYCLES
5 Anton Varabei REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
6 Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA BICYCLES
7 Matthew Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Brendan Matheson TREK STORE CC
9 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
10 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
11 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES
12 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
13 Christian Ricci VELOSELECT
14 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
15 John Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
16 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
18 Alex James KHS-APOLLO BICYCLES
19 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
20 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
21 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
22 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
23 Jeff Moote TEAM CF
24 Harlan Ferguson URBANE CYCLIST
DNF Ben Mcnabb TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Marco Li TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
DNF Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Brian Moore NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Thomas Armstrong ANGRY BASS RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA
3 Miriam Brouwer THE CYCLERY-OPUS
4 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
5 Catherine Strus KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
6 Valina Sintal BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY
7 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
8 Jenny Leblanc PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
9 Leslie Dart SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
10 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Graydon Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Noah Simms TEAM PROGRESSIVE P/B 3ROX/MAVE
5 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
7 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING
DNF David Moore INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
2 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Jeff Faulds PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
4 Tim Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
6 Noah Rosen VÉLOCOLOUR
7 Paul Mckeever TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
8 Kai Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
9 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
10 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
11 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Thomas Clark TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
13 Jeff Kirchner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
14 Kevin Mahood ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
15 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
16 Chris Buchan INDEPENDENT
17 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
18 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2 Shannon Hunt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
4 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
5 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
6 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Rob Rice PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
8 Chris White INDEPENDENT
9 David Labancz NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
10 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
12 Darrell Prillaman BOONE VELO
13 Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO
14 Mark Chappel WASPCAM
15 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
17 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS
18 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
20 Mark De koning PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
21 Scott Doel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
22 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
23 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
26 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
27 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Daniel Rafique INDEPENDENT
DNF Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
DNF David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
2 Kevin Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT
5 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
6 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
8 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
9 Roy Andrigo INDEPENDENT
10 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
11 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
12 Steve Traenkmann OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
13 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
14 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
15 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
17 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
18 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
20 Michael Weir INDEPENDENT
DNF Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT
2 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
3 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Bob Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
5 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
6 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Eggenberger PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
2 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
3 Valerie Flower ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
4 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Marcy Dibbley INDEPENDENT
7 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
8 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
9 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
10 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wood MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB/TOTA
2 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
3 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Adrian Chao URBANE CYCLIST
5 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lev Ufimtsev INDEPENDENT
2 Aaron Coulter INDEPENDENT
3 Craig Marentette KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
4 Josh Vlodarchyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
5 Marius Podaru MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
6 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
7 Liam Brennan KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
8 Shane Hotchkiss NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
9 Patrick Clancy DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
10 Clifton Ing MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Hayder Al-ward LANTERN ROUGE
13 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
14 Dale Wood INDEPENDENT
15 Duncan Woods INDEPENDENT
16 Jeff Beeston INDEPENDENT
17 John Shier MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB/TOTA
18 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
19 Jeff Mercier INDEPENDENT
20 Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT
21 David Lalonde INDEPENDENT
22 Owen Harries MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB/TOTA
23 Elliott Askara KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
24 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING
DNF Julian Simpson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Mitch Harris INDEPENDENT
DNF Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE
2 Kathleen Banville URBANE CYCLIST
3 Gillian Harries MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB/TOTA
4 April Cockshutt INDEPENDENT
5 Sheila Casey AWI RACING
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC
2 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
6 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
7 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Alex Mysko TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
9 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
10 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
11 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
12 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
13 Brett Lancaster TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
14 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
15 Lucas Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
16 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
17 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
18 Kelly Lawson TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
19 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Annika Ebner FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE
21 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU AND FROG
22 Tara Black PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
23 Jacob Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
24 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
25 Ashlin Barry MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
26 Greg Morrish INDEPENDENT
27 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
28 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
29 Emanuel Seganfreddo INDEPENDENT
30 Stefano Fiore-seganfreddo INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Paige Foxcroft ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
4 Samantha Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU AND FROG
5 Soren Meeuwisse TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
6 Sarah Fabbro TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
7 Kayla Mckee INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 7