Log In
Cross Out Cancer • Nov 12 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: WNY 2016
3.6
2.2
1.9
2.4
2.3
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2.2
Moisture
1.9
Accel
2.4
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:05:19 7:48 7:09 7:15 7:04 7:16 7:15 7:08 7:14 7:07
2 Rob Hillyard Meh. 1:08:57 8:11 8:11 6:44 7:34 7:41 7:42 7:34 7:39 7:39
3 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 1:08:58 8:07 8:40 6:17 7:40 7:42 7:33 7:36 7:38 7:41
4 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:02:38 9:15 8:04 7:58 8:53 9:14 8:45 10:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 1:05:58 8:01 7:16 7:13 7:10 7:10 7:13 7:18 7:21 7:10
2 Scott Farrell 1:07:15 8:18 7:55 6:34 7:16 7:23 7:22 7:19 7:37 7:28
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 1:08:09 8:20 7:25 7:00 7:16 7:24 7:22 7:22 7:49 8:08
4 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1:08:52 8:05 7:25 7:18 7:31 7:36 7:51 7:39 7:38 7:46
5 Chris Fuller HRRT 1:09:24 8:03 7:16 7:34 7:37 7:49 7:45 7:29 7:41 8:07
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:04:22 9:36 7:55 7:33 7:56 7:39 7:55 7:44 8:01
7 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Cycling 1:06:01 8:19 8:20 8:36 8:14 8:07 8:15 8:09 7:57
8 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 1:03:57 9:17 8:53 8:59 9:10 9:01 9:10 9:24
DNF John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 9:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:02:32 7:55 6:43 6:48 6:42 6:54 6:47 6:51 6:48 7:00
2 Eric Ingalsbe The Bike Shop 1:02:42 6:47 6:49 7:03 6:58 7:06 6:56 6:57 6:59 7:03
3 Jamie Schuman TeamCF 1:04:02 6:56 7:10 7:02 6:58 6:55 7:08 7:11 7:17 7:21
4 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:07:39 7:14 7:34 7:21 7:19 7:36 7:34 7:33 7:39 7:45
DNF Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 7:10 6:59 7:00 7:05 7:15 7:15
DNF Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 1:05:27 7:22 7:18 7:18 7:11 7:18 7:19 7:14 7:14 7:09
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:06:15 7:12 7:27 7:19 7:16 7:29 7:22 7:19 7:21 7:26
DNF Brayden Hudson 9:48 7:40 7:34
DNF Stephen Cheung Team CF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:02:40 7:26 7:41 7:43 7:48 8:02 8:04 7:52 8:00
2 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 1:03:46 7:36 8:11 7:37 8:05 8:07 8:05 7:58 8:03
3 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 1:04:38 7:41 7:57 8:05 8:10 8:16 8:11 8:09 8:06
4 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 1:03:01 22:00 8:11 7:52 8:26 8:07 8:23
5 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:06:35 11:22 10:53 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:12
DQ Greg Culver HoliMont
DNF Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 8:41 8:49 9:09 9:25 9:20
DNF Steve Deboer 7:29 7:40 7:40 7:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:45:49 7:38 7:35 7:41 7:41 7:45 7:27
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:45:50 7:36 7:35 7:41 7:40 7:46 7:29
3 Kurt Rubeck 0:50:27 8:21 8:24 8:22 8:29 8:25 8:24
4 Van Scholten ChainRingRhythm/HRRT 0:50:33 10:58 8:29 7:44 7:47 7:52 7:40
5 Bill Haas TBS Racing 0:50:49 8:26 8:26 8:35 8:35 8:23 8:21
6 Mathew Bradbury Campus Wheelworks 0:51:02 8:15 8:25 8:22 8:30 8:40 8:47
7 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:52:03 8:26 8:31 8:32 8:38 9:11 8:42
8 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:52:24 7:42 8:09 8:20 8:36 9:12 10:23
9 Cory Burch TBS Racing 0:53:26 7:59 8:12 8:16 8:47 11:42 8:28
10 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:53:27 8:24 8:58 9:00 9:14 9:07 8:42
11 Karl Rubeck 0:54:29 8:45 9:01 9:11 9:15 9:12 9:02
12 Martin Denysschen 0:46:19 9:16 9:16 9:11 9:21 9:14
13 Alexander Kozak 0:46:22 9:51 8:38 9:17 9:21 9:14
14 John Dunn Campuswheelworks 0:46:26 9:33 8:51 9:20 9:24 9:16
15 Erik Nowakowski SaltStick Electrolytes 0:50:06 9:35 9:21 10:23 10:38 10:06
16 Jim Kavanagh 0:51:03 9:57 10:12 10:15 10:36 10:02
17 Jan Steyn 0:51:15 9:52 10:16 10:07 10:16 10:42
18 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:51:56 10:04 11:47 10:16 9:56 9:50
19 Adam Orsini 0:47:50 11:35 11:41 11:56 12:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alex Hillyard Meh 0:53:20 8:39 8:47 8:52 9:06 8:55 8:58
2 Connor Schuman TeamCF 0:46:36 8:59 9:02 9:10 9:35 9:48
3 Austin Crowell 0:49:51 9:30 10:40 9:49 9:58 9:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ryan Nowakowski Royal Rangers 0:35:57 5:32 6:07 5:58 5:46 6:06 6:25
2 Jason Nowakowski Royal Rangers 0:34:22 6:31 6:35 6:37 7:09 7:28
3 Samuel Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:36:10 7:54 8:13 10:26 9:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Steve Deboer 0:46:05 7:39 7:44 7:31 7:44 7:43 7:42
2 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:47:47 7:42 7:45 7:50 8:12 8:10 8:04
3 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:48:10 8:06 7:59 8:06 7:59 7:53 8:04
4 David Less Holimont 0:48:42 7:52 7:57 8:03 8:11 8:18 8:17
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:50:15 8:09 8:23 8:14 8:32 8:23 8:31
6 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:50:23 8:08 8:17 8:29 8:34 8:25 8:28
7 Brian Waterman 0:45:50 8:55 8:58 9:15 9:26 9:14
DQ Greg Culver HoliMont
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 0:43:16 8:33 8:37 8:30 8:31 9:03
2 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:43:55 8:43 8:47 8:47 8:52 8:43
3 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:46:11 8:54 9:18 9:07 9:24 9:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Deb Chmielowiec 0:43:39 8:56 8:36 8:41 8:37 8:46
2 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:52 9:00 9:19 9:20 9:35 9:36
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:50:33 9:44 10:05 10:21 10:15 10:06
4 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:42:56 10:39 10:43 10:44 10:49
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:43:24 10:33 10:57 10:45 11:08
6 Jackie Tedesco 0:45:00 10:59 11:14 11:24 11:21
7 Michelle Schlesinger 0:45:09 11:22 11:23 11:12 11:11
8 Kristen Degnan 0:50:18 12:18 12:31 12:39 12:48
9 Iris Shore Campus Wheelworks 0:51:43 14:00 13:43 11:07 12:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:31:45 4:35 4:35 4:18 4:22 4:34 4:42 4:35
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:33:58 4:23 4:39 4:40 4:58 5:03 4:58 5:13
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:36:33 5:04 5:13 5:15 5:28 5:23 5:08 5:00
4 Ashley Denysschen 0:36:35 5:06 5:12 5:17 5:25 5:25 5:05 5:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1