Log In
Kutztown • Nov 12 2016
Race uploaded by Caitlin Thompson
Download
Series: MAC 2016
3.2
1.8
4.2
2.5
1.6
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
2.5
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski 20:54
2 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 39
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
4 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 44
5 Jacob Evans Team Vortex 2:07
6 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
7 Tj Sherrer
8 Wayne Kucinski
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 44:35:00
2 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
3 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y s.t.
4 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg s.t.
5 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al s.t.
6 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al s.t.
7 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 48
8 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 1:10
9 Matthew Brubaker Lancbike 1:16
10 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 2:23
11 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:47
12 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 3:01
13 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 3:40
14 Ian Anderson Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Frank Verge America 45:06:00
2 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's s.t.
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's s.t.
4 Robert Reuther Bike Line 4
5 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 15
6 Barry Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 24
7 Kevin Justice Bike Line 28
8 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 38
9 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 49
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 54
11 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:15
12 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:23
13 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 1:28
14 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 1:34
15 Kevin Horan Finkraft 1:36
16 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:42
17 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 2:13
18 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 2:16
19 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 2:52
20 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 2:59
21 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:54
22 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 4:41
23 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 4:57
24 Todd Wenger Bike Line 4:59
25 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 6:15
26 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll 6:41
27 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 7:10
28 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 7:39
29 Anthony Shumskas Pure Energy Racing 8:25
30 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 46:42:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 12
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 40
4 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 56
5 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 1:17
6 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing s.t.
7 Jim Feehan Kissena s.t.
8 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 2:59
9 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 3:07
10 Paul Kornet Bike Line 3:54
11 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 4:53
12 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 4:55
13 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 5:14
14 John Mclaughlin Novacare Cycling 5:16
15 Roger Rabey Thru It All Cycling
16 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
17 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
18 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
19 Barry Mertz Longtail Creative
20 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/rails To Tr
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:48:00
2 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex 21
3 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 3:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mihalik Novacare Cycling 45:28:00
2 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. s.t.
3 Austin Banks Young Medalists s.t.
4 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 11
5 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:48
6 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 2:52
7 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 3:06
8 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 3:50
9 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 8:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 45:29:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 41:09:00
2 Clay Jones 11
3 Jeffrey Johnson 21
4 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 29
5 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 1:26
6 Edward King Team Marty's 1:31
7 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:37
8 Wes Schantz Captrust 1:51
9 Travis Feick Team Skyline 3:15
10 Greg Genna Cs Velo 3:26
11 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:29
12 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 3:50
13 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 4:33
14 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo 7:14
15 Jim Wilkie 9:12
16 Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta
17 Gregory Breidenstine-howe
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog
DNF Matthew Hartsough
DNF Scott Feather Team Vortex
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Snyder 57:48:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 4
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 7
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 24
5 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 58
6 Bobby Lea 2:24
DNF Brad Green Vortex
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Racing 23:16
2 Clara Engel Longtail Creative s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 42:58:00
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 18
3 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 2:02
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 2:10
5 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:05
6 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderki
7 Tatyana Rozental
8 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft / Nemca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 44:17:00
2 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 25
3 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing 38
4 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 1:06
5 Holly Neckermann Thisteamsaveslives 1:25
6 Madison Wester Sram Factory East
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 46:57:00
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 3:06
3 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 3:19
4 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 3:58
5 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:11
6 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 4:37
7 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 5:47
8 Kristen Janiszewski Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle 6:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4