Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Saturday • Nov 5 2016
4.7
1.1
4
2.5
2.4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4
Accel
2.5
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 0:40:09
2 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside 0:41:01
3 Jeremy Frei Team Eastside cycles 0:41:02
4 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:41:11
5 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside 0:41:42
6 Gregg Lasher bobs-bicycle.com 0:42:17
7 Jeff Buchan Kelson Bikes 0:42:51
8 Rich Brown St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 0:43:26
9 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling 0:43:45
10 David Faught Agony Racing 0:43:54
11 Patrick Wilder 0:44:28
12 Brandon Whallon Donger Bros. 0:44:42
13 Tim Richter SLSM/LRC 0:45:17
14 Erik Jones Erik Jones 0:46:11
15 Josh Kenyon Spoke and Wheel 0:46:49
16 Andrew Hanson Unattached 0:46:51
17 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:47:11
18 Rich Fernand 0:47:32
19 Brian Vegter Dogs by Bri- BELLA 0:41:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Grill Na 0:40:55
2 Dale Nelson Tri Town 0:42:01
3 Matthew James stermitz Nuevo Mesto 0:43:48
4 Kevin Nicholes none 0:44:47
5 Jarred Blankenship Look! 0:45:14
DNF Weston Wheat Wild Rockies
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 0:57:56
2 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:58:43
3 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:59:37
4 Gabriel Keck Team Mercedes Benz pb Georges Cycle 0:59:38
5 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:00:19
6 Sawyer Bosch GlitterBang 1:00:28
7 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 1:00:51
8 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:02:54
9 Mark Schafer Team Eastside Cycles 1:03:23
10 Andrew Filler Team Eastside Cycles 1:04:24
11 Ronald Miller 0:59:02
DQ Matteo Jorgenson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Atkins Eastside Cycles 1:00:58
2 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:01:12
3 Kelton Williams 1:01:18
4 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles 1:02:12
5 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 1:02:46
6 Moses Mexia BMXICAN 1:03:16
7 Zeban Stroebelhaft Sturtevants Limelight 1:03:26
8 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:03:54
9 Chip Cooper Sol Web Solutions 1:05:31
10 Shaun Staples Bob's-Bicycles.com 0:58:35
11 Scott Conover Team UpCycle 0:58:52
12 Paul Shiflet CT Velo 0:58:53
13 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 1:01:18
DNF Erik Young Team UpCycle
DNF Tim Phillips Eastside
DNF John Goeddertz Me First
DNF Rob Beard Eastside
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel 0:40:27
2 Steve Rudzinski Therapeutic Associates 0:40:35
3 Kellen Birch KELSON 0:41:10
4 Moses Maloney 0:42:00
5 Dien Toussaint 0:42:27
6 Skyler Bastian BYRDS 0:43:30
7 Mike Modica None 0:43:32
8 Tag Robison Team 10 Barrel 0:43:56
9 Brandon Bentz Brass Monkeys 0:44:02
10 Jake Mcfarlin Team UpCycle Boise 0:44:17
11 Jason Elder Unattached 0:44:39
12 Pat Hurley Cobros 0:45:07
13 Doug Oplt Eastside 0:45:27
14 Lee Debruler St Lukes sports Medicine 0:45:29
15 Austin Fernand timberline mtb team 0:45:33
16 Johnathan Harrell N/A 0:45:37
17 Toji Sakamoto 0:45:43
18 Zane Lyon Broken Spoke 0:45:49
19 Ben Lomas 0:46:03
20 Noah Richter Eastside Cycles 0:46:40
21 Scott Carter Donger Mfg 0:46:44
22 George Thoma Unattached 0:46:46
23 Zach Rose Iron Bike Tyson 0:47:04
24 Johnny Bolinder Byrds 0:47:17
25 Rich Fernand 0:47:27
26 Mckay Roach 0:47:35
27 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 0:47:46
28 Justin Flynn Team Fat Kid 0:47:47
29 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:48:46
30 Connor Liess Team 10 Barrel 0:49:08
31 Jeff Smith 10 Barrel Adjunct 0:49:22
32 Joseph Milan 10 Barrel 0:50:06
33 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:50:33
34 Darin Bell Year One Racing 0:40:39
35 Chris Petz Tritown 0:40:58
36 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:41:01
37 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:41:38
38 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:42:13
39 Ross Masson 0:42:33
40 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:42:58
41 Rafael Gonzalez Hale's Ales 0:43:45
42 Dennis Allen Boise's Bakery 0:45:26
43 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:47:30
44 Brian Mccreath none 0:49:10
DNF Brian Ros SOBX
DNF Josh Udesen CT Velo
DNF Mitch Enderle Team 10 Barrel
DNF Kevin Spiegel Broken Spoke Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Boise Velowomen 0:42:04
2 Abigail Youngwerth TENSPEEDHERO 0:43:54
3 Nicole Jorgenson Tenspeed Hero 0:45:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadine Carter Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:44:52
2 Trisha Kepple Team 10 Barrel 0:47:05
3 Erin Shelton Digestive Health Clinic/Boise Velow 0:47:35
4 Beth Fortuna Team Eastside Cycles 0:49:03
5 Jennifer Cox Team TriTown 0:39:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keri Barnes None 0:47:55
2 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:48:50
3 Michelle Casper Jesus (sponsor) 0:40:36
4 Karlee Mexia 0:40:53
5 Morgan Cornwall Boise Velowomen-Digestive Health Cl 0:41:13
6 Kayleigh Maloney Byrds 0:41:15
7 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:42:10
8 Alena Harrell N/A 0:43:45
9 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:43:46
10 Corrine Vegter Dogs by Bri - BELLA 0:44:05
11 Chris Barnes MeMyselfnI 0:44:13
12 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:45:09
13 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:45:15
14 An Secrist BYRDS 0:48:26
15 Jennifer Ford Lactic Acid Cycling 0:48:42
16 Michelle Kormanik 10 Barrel 0:48:53
17 Em Vickers Boise Velo Women 0:44:21
18 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4