Log In
Paradise Cross Frenzy • Nov 5 2016
Series: Zank SS 2016
5
3.3
4
3.6
3.9
Partly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis
2 Sheldon Miller Next-BMB
3 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company
4 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
5 Cory Small CCB Racing
6 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
7 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing
8 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com
9 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club
10 Richard Bardwell 0
11 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX
12 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching
13 David White 1K2GO
DNF Matthew Johnson ladies first racing
DNF Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Striegel Giant Co-Factory
2 Joshua Saxe 0
3 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling
4 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling
5 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders
6 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College
7 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike
8 Rich Rogers 0
9 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles
10 Edward Parsons HUP United
11 Caleb Winn UVM Cycling
12 Charley Schmidt 0
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
14 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
15 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works
16 Jerry Chabot Next BMB
17 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC
18 Chris Franson Hup United
DNF Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Benson Bikeman.com
2 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles
3 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles
4 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling
5 Jay Kasparian 0
6 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing
7 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
8 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing
9 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages
10 Clint Angwin Full Squish
11 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing
12 Guthrie Andres 0
13 Jacob Mead Happy Savages
14 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling
15 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB
16 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
17 Richard Smith Symscape
18 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching
19 Anthony Moccia D40 Sports Group
20 Travis Mattison HRRT
21 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo
22 W. daniel Jordan Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
23 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company
24 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING
25 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo
26 William Dixon 0
27 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing
28 Seann Moriarty 0
29 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club
30 David Ames 0
31 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com
32 Justin Thyme 0
33 James Schulmeister 0
35 Christopher Yen 0
36 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
37 Gary Baker GUS CX
38 Athos Rassias Hup United
39 Adam Toth 0
40 John Abrahamsen None
41 Craig Damaschi cycling concepts
42 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling
43 Michael Della donna 0
44 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX
45 Matt Carta 0
DNF Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
DNF Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
DNF Theodore Paul HUP United
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee
3 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage
4 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework
5 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club
6 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
7 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
8 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joe's Garage
9 Keith Lewandoski Cowbell Cycling
10 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club
11 Timothy Young Gus CX
12 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
13 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
14 Jerry White unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
2 Timothy Young Gus CX
3 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
4 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
5 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
6 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
7 Brook Anderson 1k2go
DNF Dan Stasz Joe's Garage
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
2 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
3 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
4 David White 1K2Go
5 Jim Predmore 0
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
7 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power
8 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing
2 Nick Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing
2 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club
3 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
4 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
5 Ella Dishong Guipago
6 Molly Dishong Guipago
7 Chanah Katz GUS CX
8 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles
9 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club
10 Matthew Benson 0
11 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms + co
12 Taylor Vettori Joe's Garage
DNF Jonah Katz GUS CX
DNF Carter Vettori Joe's Garage
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing
3 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES
4 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY
5 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
6 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles
7 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles
8 George Lowe NEXT-BMB
9 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
10 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park
11 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
13 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders
14 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15 Jason Selwitz
16 Edward Dishong Guipago
17 Matthew Rohr Hup United
18 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
19 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing
20 Elizabeth Lukowski WooGirl!
21 Jerry White unattached
22 Kurt Johnson ladies first racing
23 Jim Walsh Paradise Racing
24 Lesli Cohen Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Campbell Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
2 Kim Coleman NEXT-BMB
3 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition
4 Rachel Snider UVM Cycling
5 Lindsay Warner NEXT-BMB
6 Lauren Powers ladies first racing
7 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource
8 Tristan Ramey 0
9 Nicole Walch UVM Cycling
10 Rachel Ritter Cowbell Racing
11 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont
12 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX
13 Kasinee Gehring UVM Cycling
14 Elizabeth Fairley 0
15 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight
16 Marcia Baker 0
17 Isabella Wilson UVM Cycling
18 Emily Vallillo 0
19 Kim Chewning Cowbell Racing
20 Skye Kerr 0
DNF Beth Vettori Joe's Garage
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
3 Elizabeth Lukowski WooGirl!
4 Heather Richard ladies first racing
5 Michele Smith HUP United
6 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing
8 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com
9 Karen Nash Riverside Racing
10 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman
11 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing
12 Sara Katz GUS CX
13 Joanna Millstein 0
14 Lindsay Warner NEXT-BMB
15 Susan Mcdonough 0
16 Olivia Lord Vanderkitten
17 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing
18 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX
19 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6