Log In
Fulton Star Cross Day 2 • Nov 6 2016
6.9
2.7
5.7
5.2
5.5
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
2.7
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:57:32.3
2 Nicholas Lemke 0:59:28.5
3 Charles Simacek All-City 0:59:48.7
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 1:00:50.2
5 Brendan Bellew 1:02:07.2
6 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 1:05:42.4
7 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:57:39.3
8 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:59:22.7
9 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 1:06:49.2
DNF Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:39:36.4
DNF Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:14:54.8
DNF Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:17:03.6
DNF Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 0:07:50.4
DNF Sammuel Elson Hollywood Cycles 0:56:45.6
DNF John Heinlein iii 0:46:33.2
DNF Daniel Svedberg Northstar Development 0:33:44.4
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 9:33:07.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:03.9
2 Robert Newcomb 0:42:28.2
3 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:42:34.4
4 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:42:37.5
5 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:42:39.4
6 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:43:09.2
7 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:43:17.2
8 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:43:40.3
9 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:44:28.5
10 Andrew Crane 0:45:36.7
11 Isaac Weeks Midtown Cycling 0:45:48.1
12 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:45:53.9
13 Paul Inkala 0:45:56.5
14 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:46:05.4
15 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:46:18.9
16 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:46:23.1
17 Ben Cox Twin Six 0:46:23.2
18 Matthew Barnabei 0:46:30.6
19 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:47:09.9
20 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:47:15.0
21 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:47:16.2
22 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:47:33.6
23 Joseph Bell 0:48:03.7
24 Ted Clausen All-City 0:49:00.7
25 Alonzo Christensen 0:50:18.3
26 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:50:37.8
27 Craig Estenson 0:41:22.5
28 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:41:31.0
29 Scott Snelling 0:41:54.0
30 Michael Christensen 0:43:15.4
31 Tim Bergeson 0:43:44.6
32 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:44:00.8
33 Nick Mele Twin Six 0:47:45.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baldus 0:24:00.3
2 Erik Rogelstad 0:24:06.3
3 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:24:30.7
4 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:24:46.7
5 Alonzo Christensen 0:25:05.9
6 Charles Wolf 0:25:14.8
7 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 0:25:14.9
8 David Winecoff 0:25:52.2
9 Scott Swenson 0:26:21.7
10 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:26:46.2
11 Adam Garberg 0:26:52.5
12 Kevin Brandt Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:26:53.1
13 Matthew Kohner 0:26:54.8
14 Carl Willkom 0:27:55.4
15 Michael Christensen 0:28:06.6
16 Peter Goss 0:28:29.5
17 Zach Gusa 0:28:30.8
18 Joshua Schneider 0:28:47.5
19 Jeff Florenze 0:29:02.0
20 Sean Pirtle 0:24:39.4
21 Scot Larson 0:25:50.9
22 Benjamin Davies All City-Fulton 0:26:34.8
DNF Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 0:10:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Walsh 0:27:48.5
2 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:28:21.0
3 Nico Alexander 0:29:59.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:24.7
2 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:38.1
3 Per Alexander 0:26:45.3
4 Owen Eerdmans 0:27:35.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:41:43.8
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:47.4
3 Josh Molnar 0:42:22.4
4 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:43:32.0
5 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:43:59.0
6 Max Severson All-City 0:46:34.7
7 Ted Clausen All-City 0:48:03.2
8 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:49:22.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:41:09.7
2 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:42:37.4
3 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:42:53.0
4 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:42:58.5
5 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:43:03.4
6 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:43:26.2
7 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:43:32.6
8 Jeremy Ames 0:43:43.6
9 Chris Gibbs 0:43:43.7
10 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:05.8
11 Jeff Weyrens Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:44:33.0
12 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:45:21.9
13 William Kuster 0:46:47.5
14 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:48:10.1
15 Jonathan Sanborn 0:49:15.0
16 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis 0:50:21.4
17 Mike Brumbaugh 0:41:31.4
18 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:47:39.2
DNF Richard Werbowenko Donkey Label 0:18:38.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Camp The Fix Studio 0:28:25.6
2 Henry Bergeson 0:33:57.4
3 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:25:49.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:41:44.9
2 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:42:52.5
3 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 0:43:57.7
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:25.6
5 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:41:11.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Camp 0:26:42.2
2 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 0:28:11.2
3 Callie Veiga The Fix Studio 0:28:22.1
4 Risa Hustad 0:28:24.0
5 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:28:46.7
6 Holly Windschitl The Hub Cycling Team 0:30:03.1
7 Kelli Simpson All-City 0:31:05.2
8 Anika Hey 0:32:18.3
9 Sara Smith All-City 0:32:50.3
10 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:33:19.4
11 Jenny Krepela Koochella 0:34:59.3
12 Hilary Wilde 0:35:47.9
DNF Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 0:21:01.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:25:57.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:46:08.1
2 Meredith Rambow Synergy 0:47:19.4
3 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 0:51:48.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3