Log In
Lucky Pie GP Thornton • Nov 6 2016
6.5
2.4
4.3
3.8
2.8
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Voss 16:23.0
2 Gavin Lopez 16:53.1
3 Jacob Socia 17:29.2
4 Drew Weitkunat 17:47.7
5 Andrew Sands 19:19.6
6 Ely Cariveau 20:39.4
7 Joseph Levtov 20:45.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 33:41.0
2 Steven R truesdale jr. 33:42.6
3 Wren Powers 34:49.5
4 Leo Gullickson 35:05.5
5 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 35:26.3
6 Andrew J simons 37:18.8
7 James Groves 38:56.4
8 Ryan Templeman 41:40.0
9 Benjamin Phillips 42:57.1
10 Theo Belin @ 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Boni DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 32:28.1
2 Oliver Hart 32:33.5
3 Graham Outlaw 32:45.1
4 Ociel Borjas 33:47.1
5 Andrew Charlet 38:40.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will M doherty 33:22.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Brown 19:24.1
2 Jett W balika 19:31.1
3 Benjamin Bravman 19:54.4
4 Ian Edwards 20:03.1
5 Evan Sands 22:16.7
6 Jack Elphingstone 23:00.9
7 Henry Cox 23:12.7
8 Daniel Bernard 24:24.1
9 Marco Walsweer 25:23.1
10 Eli Ferguson 25:35.6
11 Tyler Reback 25:42.5
12 oliver Hiller 27:47.6
13 Jasper Folkestad 29:15.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Case 01:49.3
2 Jon Cariveau 02:03.5
3 Michael Robson 02:07.8
4 Matt Davies 02:33.6
5 Grant Holicky 03:27.4
6 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 03:37.7
7 Jason Russell 04:04.3
8 Scott P crabtree 04:17.6
9 Omar Dickenson 04:41.3
10 Joseph Taddeucci 04:47.5
11 Chris Brandt 04:49.2
12 Brian Aiken 04:52.8
13 Patrick J gallegos 05:06.2
14 Clay Harris 05:16.8
15 Matthew Opperman 05:24.6
16 Ben Delaney 05:24.8
17 Douglas Hudson 05:35.1
18 Aaron C clark 05:46.0
19 Johannes Huseby 06:02.6
20 Benjamin Sharp 06:08.0
21 Daniel E burnett 06:26.8
22 Aaron Provance 06:33.6
23 Matt Gough 06:35.8
24 Jonathan Cavner 06:42.7
25 Tony A romagna 06:43.1
26 Doug Ferguson 07:21.7
27 Ryan Kuchenbecker @ 1 Lap
28 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
29 James Stevens @ 1 Lap
30 Jason Long @ 1 Lap
31 Brian France @ 1 Lap
32 Jeffrey Socia @ 1 Lap
33 Erin Witter Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
34 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
35 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
36 Jonathan H white @ 1 Lap
37 Brian Hemstreet @ 2 Lap
38 David Belin @ 2 Lap
39 Steve Belin @ 2 Lap
DNF Aaron Bouplon DNF
DNF Thomas Taylor DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse 48:46.0
2 Andrew Johnson 49:25.4
3 Peder Horner 49:52.3
4 John Fallon 50:08.1
5 Jeffrey Lifgren 50:25.1
6 Sean P. malone 50:51.0
7 Christopher Mcstay 50:55.6
8 Scot Rose 51:06.2
9 Christian Williss 51:06.5
10 David Altschuld 51:22.4
11 Lanny Dunham 51:34.0
12 William Manning 51:37.8
13 Gregory Mueller 51:54.0
14 James Bedrosian 51:58.1
15 Broc Thompson 52:43.2
16 Chris Arterburn 53:13.7
17 Christopher Kinneer 53:54.4
18 Andy Balika 54:06.6
19 Anthony Thornton 54:15.9
20 Brandon Murphy @ 1 Lap
21 Daniel De mos @ 1 Lap
22 William Allen @ 1 Lap
23 Jason Coble @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Mitchell DNF
DNF Jason Douglass DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan A miller 42:25.3
2 Joel Bass 42:35.9
3 Diran Ayandele 42:39.6
4 ? John 42:47.3
5 Per Larsen 43:01.7
6 Jeffrey R smith 43:04.3
7 Todd F gray 43:04.6
8 Jason Breitbarth 43:04.9
9 Chris Wozniak 43:07.3
10 Matthew Sands 43:17.3
11 Neil Smith 43:31.7
12 Scott Silver 43:32.0
13 Damon Brandt 43:43.8
14 Nathan Morgan 43:45.3
15 Steven Wens 43:49.5
16 Justin Green 43:59.8
17 Steven A fritz 44:14.7
18 David Fitzgerald Old School Industries 44:15.1
19 Brian M coleman 44:17.9
20 Daniel Reback 44:21.9
21 Jason Gugelman 44:32.5
22 Scott Farish 44:33.8
23 Adam Boyd 44:35.3
24 Mark A bales 44:41.6
25 Darren Albert 44:45.9
26 Jeremy Weemhoff 44:55.4
27 David Belin 46:03.7
28 Ryan M korzyniowski 46:46.8
29 Paul Obert 47:25.8
30 Daniel Bork 47:28.9
31 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 47:38.2
32 Timothy Lynch 47:40.9
33 Paul D bass 48:01.5
34 Greg Leneveu 48:07.6
35 Eddy Saldanha 49:07.2
36 Robert Cope 49:22.8
37 Christopher Dunn 49:28.8
38 Tim Crean 49:42.8
39 James Scott First City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Y 52:29.4
40 Paul Lee @ 1 Lap
41 Benjamin Andre @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Musgrave 44:41.3
2 William A raatz 48:14.1
3 Patrick O odonnell 49:38.3
4 David Simons 50:45.5
5 Steve Belin 52:04.6
6 Lee Steffan 52:23.8
7 Michael Mcgaw @ 1 Lap
DQ Matthew A most DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Weber 39:26.8
2 Todd Cassan 39:34.5
3 Patrick Morrissey 40:05.0
4 Harold Stephenson 40:11.0
5 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 40:21.1
6 Darron Cheek 40:31.9
7 Art Schwadron 40:42.3
8 Christopher Walsweer 41:12.2
9 David Hueter 41:27.9
10 Thomas Hayles 42:03.4
11 Ken Jones 42:10.6
12 Brian Hannon 42:15.9
13 Greg Gorrell 42:24.0
14 Jeff Martin 42:34.8
15 Doug Gordon 42:35.9
16 Steve Carpenter 42:36.5
17 Carl Boni 43:02.1
18 Jim Bergman 43:08.7
19 Daniel Depaemelaere 43:34.4
20 Chris Shamis 43:52.7
21 Alan J hills 44:07.4
22 Jeff Knight 44:10.9
23 Tim Leahy 44:15.4
24 Michael Warner 44:50.9
25 John Ericsson 44:57.5
26 Jeffrey Homan 45:01.1
27 Samuel Naffziger 45:23.8
28 Jonathan Day 46:07.1
29 Marco Vasquez @ 1 Lap
30 Roger Hughes @ 1 Lap
DNF Ronald Bollenberghe DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Urlocker 44:38.2
2 Frank P knuettel 45:02.2
3 James Finn 45:17.5
4 John Steward 45:38.2
5 James Barnes 45:38.7
6 Michael Pins 46:21.8
7 Henrik Pedersen 46:46.5
8 Mark Templeman 47:12.8
9 Robert Rowland 48:42.1
10 Miller Schuck 49:22.2
11 Eric Houck 49:28.3
12 Jan Elliott 49:49.3
13 Greg Everett 50:16.1
DNF Kendrew Peacey DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Watts 43:15.9
2 Mike West 43:17.5
3 Michael Meyer 45:33.7
4 Rick Abbott 46:11.3
5 Lee Waldman 46:31.0
6 James Bowen 46:49.0
7 Galen Classen 46:56.2
8 Michael Spak 47:22.3
9 Allan Marvin 47:41.4
10 George Scott 48:00.9
11 Butch Stinton 48:31.4
12 Al Naudin 48:35.2
13 Tim Downing 50:40.3
14 Larry Varys 52:24.7
15 Donald Haywood 52:37.1
DNF Chris Canfield DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore 45:19.1
2 Benjamin Johnson 46:38.5
3 Brad Berger 46:44.1
4 Ryan Potvin 47:20.0
5 Wiley Melton 47:28.3
6 Timothy Fegel 47:28.7
7 Zachary Arnold 47:39.5
8 Davis M robinson 47:59.5
9 Jeff Cheever 48:16.7
10 Cosmo Catalano 48:36.6
11 Michael Nelson 48:56.2
12 Kyler Walker 49:12.7
13 Craig Daugherty 49:54.7
14 Tom Wagner 50:15.0
15 Lukas Bouvrie 50:19.8
16 Nick Kosovich 50:53.6
17 Rashid Farooqui 50:56.5
18 Adam Mickiewicz 54:58.6
19 Stephen Cochran 55:20.0
DNF Riley Burgon DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Nagelbrice 39:30.5
2 Donovan Quimby 39:48.0
3 Zacharey L elzi 39:49.2
4 Steve Vanica 39:50.1
5 Ben Gadomski 41:01.1
6 Bardon Higgins 41:19.2
7 Alexander Johnson 41:28.5
8 Jason Latimer 41:29.7
9 Ryan M sullivan 42:09.7
10 Ryan Fitzgerald 42:18.6
11 Andrew Ralston 42:43.6
12 Charles Bartel 42:48.2
13 Wren Powers 43:17.0
14 Joe Hofeditz 43:17.3
15 Jacob Read 43:18.5
16 Todd F gray 43:39.7
17 Eddie Rogers 44:13.1
18 Tyler Rickett 44:40.2
19 Adam Laplante 44:45.1
20 Benjamin M meiser 45:11.9
21 Brian A zipler 45:52.4
22 Kristan Gandhi 45:59.5
23 Stephen Stratman 46:04.9
24 John C zanner 46:28.0
25 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
DNF Alex Rosenberry DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Olson 43:04.5
2 Joshua Talkington 43:07.5
3 Eric Ebeling 44:58.2
4 Mitchell Parsons 46:04.2
5 Jacob Malone 47:10.9
6 Joseph Holvey 48:03.5
7 Joseph Clemens 49:16.4
8 Evan Scholz 50:18.4
9 Noah Schabacker 51:05.1
10 Chris Mcmanus @ 1 Lap
11 Nicklas R eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baddick 59:03.3
2 Steven Stefko 59:15.2
3 Jason Donald 00:13.6
4 Josh Direen 01:01.0
5 Samuel Morrison 01:26.9
6 Josh Allen 01:53.1
7 Samuel Dolzani 01:54.8
8 Greg E jackson 02:39.1
9 Aaron Vaughn 02:52.6
10 Kyle Johnson 02:54.4
11 Simon Lynn 03:32.5
12 William E allen 04:12.2
13 Jeremy Ostrowski 04:44.9
14 Andrew Borden 05:23.1
15 Mike Sharkey 06:19.2
16 Josh Weis @ 1 Lap
17 Dean Haas @ 1 Lap
18 Gavin Anderson @ 1 Lap
19 Josh Crane @ 1 Lap
20 Nathan Bradley @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Reece 43:33.5
2 John B eisert 44:09.5
3 Steve Vanica 44:56.2
4 Jacob Seger 47:03.5
5 Eric Falldin 47:33.5
6 Eddie Rogers 48:03.4
7 Al Naudin 50:37.5
8 Kevin Brett stakelin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia 37:41.6
2 Jason Hartman 37:49.1
3 Anthony Iannacito 37:54.6
4 Nic Handy 38:21.8
5 Taylor Schmidt 38:27.3
6 James Mccabe 38:43.7
7 Mark Yapp 38:56.2
8 Andy Lueck 39:02.4
9 Jamie Kripke 39:13.0
10 Grayson Barber 39:25.2
11 Kevin Obrien 39:46.0
12 Andrew Sprafke 39:54.7
13 Taylor Jung 40:17.2
14 Christopher Fox 40:26.7
15 Maxwell Jordan 41:17.8
16 Samuel Doniach 42:40.9
17 Peter Lopez 44:30.1
18 Kyle Gisbert 47:13.1
19 Aaron Zoerner 47:13.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 17:18.4
2 Ella Brown 21:35.1
3 Raven Powers 22:19.6
4 Chloe Hannon 23:59.0
5 Corrie Anderson 25:18.5
6 Sydney Smith 26:47.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 35:51.0
2 Cassidy Hickey 38:20.8
3 Reagan Long 38:55.5
4 Haydn Hludzinski 40:29.7
5 Reyna Bernard 41:33.7
6 Mia Aseltine 42:01.8
7 Riley Anderson 42:54.3
8 Nayeli Hannon @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Levtov 22:04.6
2 Colby Crean 25:07.1
3 Annika Hartman 26:01.6
4 Cate Boni 26:34.8
5 Madison A 27:45.2
6 Amelia Peacey 28:32.6
7 Kaiyo Gorrell 29:07.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen L balika 45:39.8
2 Annie Sasseville 46:07.6
3 Kimberly Nuffer 46:46.7
4 Lindsay Clark 47:07.7
5 Erika A brandstatter 48:39.1
6 Katherin Hall 48:59.7
7 Mindee Stevenson 49:10.0
8 Karen Tourian @ 1 Lap
9 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
DNF Booka L smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Higgins 43:27.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 43:40.8
2 Stacey Richardson 44:27.7
3 Michele Moffat 45:13.0
4 Annie Sasseville 46:14.4
5 Natalie Biedermann 46:19.3
6 Dawn L orwick 46:58.0
7 Erica Ford 47:32.0
8 Amy Leroy 48:17.8
DNF Rosemary Morrissey DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micki Harris 48:29.2
2 Dominique Stasulli 49:12.3
3 Tracey Scheffer 50:05.9
4 Elizabeth Lev-tov 51:07.4
5 Tirrel Miller 51:33.3
6 Sandra Morrissey 52:33.6
7 Laura C mizener 52:51.8
8 Gina Hamilton 53:15.4
9 Shirley Hallberg @ 1 Lap
10 Elyse Haselhorst @ 1 Lap
11 Kristin Seger @ 1 Lap
12 Rhonda Pohlman @ 1 Lap
DNF Emily Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Ghent 41:16.2
2 Deidre York 42:47.8
3 Margell Abel 43:05.9
4 Tracy Yates 43:26.4
5 Melanie Carter 43:28.9
6 Kristal Boni 44:56.8
7 Michele Moffat 45:02.9
8 Breeze Brown 45:12.0
9 Tea Wright 45:26.8
10 Nina C donohue 45:35.2
11 Jessica D'amato 46:18.8
12 Lindsay Jones 46:24.4
13 Tara Dunn @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3