Log In
Sweet Spot Cycling Cyclocross Race • Nov 6 2016
Race uploaded by Samuel Park csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Grant Fanning Macho Queens
3 Tannon Blankenship
4 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
5 Jon Fields Macho Queens/Blue Wheel Bicycles
6 Christopher Lang
7 Richard O'briant
8 Erik Bleecher
9 Parker Brookfield Virginia Commonwealth University
10 Brian Beckmann Richmond Bike Studio
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
13 Mark North
14 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
15 William Massey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin fitness
2 Kurt Stolte
3 Michael Holliday
4 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
5 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
6 Neil Landini Team3Sports
7 Ryan Kerns Altius Cycling Team
8 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
9 Eric Halverson
10 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
11 Sim—n Valencia Macho Queens
12 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
13 Kevin Rosenblum Team 3Sports
14 Francisco Gonzalez Flannel Bois
15 Ken Yasnowsky
16 Aaron Cross BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
17 Michael York
18 Tim Kehoe
19 Torrence Roger
20 Kaitlyn Yasnowsky Endorphin Fitness
21 Denny King Endorphin fitness
22 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
23 Chastine Burnetta
24 Cary Lindsey Endorphin fitness
25 Thomas Reimann
26 Christopher Soova
27 Dan Wright
28 Matthew Roberts
29 Kevin Morrissey
DNF Zachary Griffin Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hughes
2 Aj Holiday
3 Ethan Morris
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WASLABS
2 Marcus Canady NCSU Cycling Club
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh unattached
4 Ryan Mcgiboney
5 Ethan Ley NCSU Cycling Club
6 Richard O'briant NCSU Cycling Club
7 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
8 Matthew Adams WVU
DNF Luke Woodard Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Hardman
DNF Jake Tennyson North Carolina State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wagner NCSU Cycling Club
2 Sun Hao NCSU Cycling Club
3 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling
4 Brandon Gehrin-scott NCSU Cycling Club
5 Kevin Tan Virginia Commonwealth University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
3 Jason Plank
4 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
5 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
6 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
8 Braden Govoni Dirtbags
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
3 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
4 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
5 Robert Suydam Outpost
6 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
7 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
8 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
9 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles
10 Mark North
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Mark Junkermann
13 William Rock
14 Michael Carhart Steel Mountain Cycling
15 Clarke Tanner Endorphin Fitness
16 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
17 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
18 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
19 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
20 John Markiewicz
21 Rory Spencer
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_1
2 Keck Baker Blue Ridge Cycclery p/b Reynolds GM
3 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO
4 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
5 Gavin Kline B Slow Racing
6 Frank Cundiff A team has no name
7 Matt Earman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co
2 Joe Fish Coqui Cyclery
3 Graham Roethermel
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG
6 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles
7 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
8 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel
9 Ryan Williams Rocktown Bicycles
10 Dan Wright
11 Allison Drezek
12 Kate Buss
13 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton
2 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway
3 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Erica Cline Central Virginia Endurance
5 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
DNF Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Cline Central Virginia Endurance
2 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
3 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing
4 Sarah Kozak Rogue Velo Racing
5 Allison Drezek
6 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
7 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
8 Katie jo Prince River City Women's Racing
9 Lindsay King
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Buss
2 Kathleen O'neil Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Kate Fisher Endorphin fitness
4 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing
6 Tami Cole Rogue Velo
7 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Jane Seymour Cheerbacks racing of Fat Frogs
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Denelle Grant
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3