Log In
Down by the River Cross • Nov 6 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.1
5
4.3
4.8
4.2
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ToddFieldCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:35:10 07:22 06:51 06:56
2 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:35:33 07:42 06:56 06:53
3 Laura Webb 0:36:10 07:48 07:03 07:00
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:37:13 07:49 07:12 07:10
5 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:40:58 08:26 07:55 08:08
6 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project 0:41:53 08:44 08:16 08:20
7 Jessica Tomazic 0:43:51 09:12 08:43 08:35
8 Catherine Neff 0:37:33 09:28 09:09 09:21
DNF Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 07:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:23:49 07:15 08:10 08:24
2 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:24:50 07:37 08:21 08:50
3 Catherine Neff 0:25:20 07:57 08:43 08:39
4 Megan Bair 0:25:26 08:03 08:48 08:34
5 Tess Van kan Hirobel 0:26:56 07:55 09:25 09:35
6 Diana Miller 0:27:42 08:40 09:29 09:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:42:35 09:00 08:17 08:14
2 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing 0:43:27 08:53 08:23 08:30
3 Heather Langendorfer 0:35:44 09:27 08:47 08:52
4 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing 0:39:01 09:33 09:29 10:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jessica Tomazic 0:33:30 08:31 08:11 08:27
2 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:35:57 08:48 08:35 09:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Zachary Niles 0:24:49 08:16 08:08 08:25
2 Keaton Adams 0:25:40 08:30 08:31 08:38
3 Nathaniel Abbott 0:29:19 09:28 09:48 10:02
4 Logan Morris 0:30:11 09:56 10:08 10:06
5 Ian Niles 0:32:35 10:44 10:52 10:57
6 Ella Marasco 0:32:49 11:10 10:57 10:40
7 Addie Slutz 0:33:04 11:08 11:04 10:51
8 Carter Morris 0:34:37 11:07 11:24 12:06
9 Thomas Libecco 0:24:37 12:06 12:31
10 Camden Adams 0:25:23 12:13 13:09
DNF George Libecco 14:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Matt Weeks 0:50:59 06:55 05:41 06:24
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:52:06 06:58 05:47 06:23
3 Jay Ganser 0:52:52 07:02 05:41 06:30
4 Joe Lautzenheiser 0:53:22 07:06 06:01 06:39
5 James Dieringer 0:54:49 07:08 05:55 06:40
6 Raymond Auger Cycle Smart. Inc. 0:55:23 07:12 06:20 06:52
7 Cary Wenger 0:55:32 07:04 06:09 06:55
8 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing 0:51:52 07:10 06:32 07:24
9 Chris Neag 0:57:37 07:14 07:08 07:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore 0:40:59 06:46 06:45 06:47
2 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:41:45 06:49 06:43 06:52
3 Christopher Smith 0:42:19 06:53 06:57 07:04
4 Chris Neag 0:43:24 07:07 07:05 07:04
5 Nate Szabo 0:43:36 07:13 07:17 07:13
6 John Reedy 0:43:48 06:54 07:59 07:15
7 Adam Fulcher 0:44:10 06:48 07:08 07:20
8 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:44:43 07:30 07:35 07:28
9 Brian Rybak 0:44:57 07:28 07:27 07:34
10 Brian Klueber 0:45:26 07:27 07:46 07:40
11 Stephen Smeyak 0:45:30 07:31 07:35 07:39
12 Joe Stratton 0:46:40 07:29 07:41 07:41
13 Scott Young 0:47:53 07:33 07:24 09:19
14 Josh Schmidt 0:48:20 07:42 07:46 08:07
15 Jack Richardson 0:48:34 07:38 08:02 08:53
16 Michael Schmidt 0:41:22 08:48 08:05 07:59
17 Frank Mocilnikar 0:42:51 08:11 08:25 08:37
18 Ed Masta 0:46:08 08:20 08:26 08:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jeffrey Davis 0:28:09 07:28 06:53 06:57
2 Paul Hale 0:28:25 07:19 06:59 07:03
3 Tom Weaver 0:29:10 07:35 07:06 07:16
4 Zachary Mellion 0:29:12 07:27 07:16 07:09
5 James Libecco 0:29:28 07:31 07:21 07:18
6 Judson Linder 0:29:34 07:40 07:18 07:24
7 Brian Ochocki 0:29:38 08:02 07:11 07:14
8 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:30:02 07:58 07:11 07:20
9 John Schmitmeyer 0:30:10 08:08 07:22 07:21
10 Nick Glavac 0:30:15 08:24 07:22 07:14
11 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:30:17 07:57 07:20 07:31
12 Brian Klueber 0:30:38 07:48 07:39 07:39
13 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:30:40 07:49 07:23 07:51
14 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:30:49 07:46 07:15 08:12
15 Craig Burland 0:31:17 09:07 07:23 07:12
16 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:31:30 07:50 07:54 08:00
17 Matthew Schieferstein 765 Racing 0:31:42 08:20 07:37 07:48
18 Carl Jaegers 0:32:02 08:42 07:52 07:50
19 Michael Woode 0:32:03 08:16 07:32 08:24
20 Victor Allen Summit Freewheelers 0:32:27 08:14 07:55 08:10
21 Zac Waugh 0:32:55 08:23 08:03 08:24
22 David Barnette 0:33:09 08:33 08:02 08:21
23 Neil Perko 0:33:14 08:41 08:05 08:23
24 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:33:17 08:30 08:26 08:33
25 Shawn Grandon 0:33:34 08:46 08:16 08:18
26 Craig Kovach 0:33:39 08:44 08:12 08:29
27 Bill Braun bike ohio 0:33:53 09:09 08:14 08:18
28 Brian Wahl 0:34:44 09:05 08:28 08:40
29 Paul Giesel 0:35:00 09:13 08:28 08:26
30 Paul Salibi 0:35:12 09:10 08:36 08:40
31 Matthew Henely 0:35:13 08:59 08:41 08:57
32 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:35:43 09:11 08:32 09:07
33 Tony Fernandez 0:35:51 09:08 08:58 08:55
34 Michael Kubala 0:36:43 09:03 09:11 09:16
35 Luiz Galvin 0:37:50 09:00 08:25 09:00
36 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:28:14 10:05 09:00 09:07
37 Alexander Rigda 0:28:58 09:40 09:26 09:50
38 Scott Thompson 0:29:24 09:51 09:31 10:01
39 Dwayne Fishel 0:30:33 10:10 09:59 10:23
40 Matt O’donnell 0:30:39 10:12 09:59 10:28
41 Troy Snoeberger 0:37:42 12:03 12:43 12:54
42 Brenden Cosgriff 0:38:39 11:57 12:44 13:57
DNF Richard Smich 10:27 11:42
DNF Adam Fulcher 15:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Billy Slutz 0:35:22 07:21 06:56 06:58
2 Mitch Schrader 0:35:55 07:05 07:08 07:11
3 Mark Gibbons 0:37:47 07:29 07:36 07:33
4 Trevor Bryant 0:37:45 09:00 09:12 09:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:43:00 07:01 07:22 07:22
2 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:22 07:00 07:24 07:32
3 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:45:13 07:19 07:51 07:57
4 Brian Rybak 0:45:40 07:59 07:17 08:02
5 James Libecco 0:45:59 07:32 07:59 08:08
6 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:50 08:02 08:35 08:28
7 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:42:56 09:21 08:51 08:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 James Dieringer 0:41:59 06:57 07:14 07:14
2 James Baldesare 0:42:00 06:56 07:14 07:14
3 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:42:55 06:58 07:14 07:22
4 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:35 06:53 07:16 07:35
5 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:45:15 07:04 07:33 07:50
6 Craig Burland 0:45:26 07:45 07:55 07:57
7 Michael Adams 0:47:12 07:33 07:53 08:19
8 Sean Burkey 0:47:47 07:47 08:06 08:17
9 Paul Marasco 0:48:30 07:50 08:22 08:26
10 Ed Masta 0:49:50 08:19 08:35 08:22
11 Michael Schmidt 0:42:56 08:53 08:46 08:09
12 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:16 09:17 09:28 09:17
13 Rich Ryan 0:48:45 09:21 10:26 09:30
DNF Mark Erzen 10:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:44:42 07:16 07:28 07:42
2 Scott Young 0:45:05 07:13 07:36 08:06
3 Ron Kubala 0:47:23 07:51 08:05 08:28
4 Larry Pandy 0:47:24 07:50 08:05 08:09
5 Mark Thomas 0:47:47 07:54 08:37 07:56
6 Karl Kule 0:49:31 08:25 08:30 08:11
7 Jos Belich 0:48:32 10:50 09:01 09:18
8 Daryl Breedlove 0:42:59 09:42 10:44 10:56
9 Richard Grella 0:46:33 11:04 12:49 11:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jay Ganser 0:33:26 06:51 06:37 06:38
2 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore 0:33:41 06:46 06:37 06:37
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:34:24 06:56 06:48 06:44
4 James Dieringer 0:35:10 07:04 06:47 07:02
5 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:35:28 07:10 06:42 07:16
6 Paul Hale 0:35:51 07:25 07:03 07:15
7 Tom Weaver 0:35:53 07:11 07:03 07:03
8 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:36:08 07:33 07:01 07:07
9 John Reedy 0:36:47 07:06 07:31 07:23
10 John Schmitmeyer 0:37:14 07:30 07:09 07:15
11 Jack Richardson 0:38:13 07:20 07:27 07:40
12 Brian Klueber 0:39:09 07:55 07:46 07:50
13 Jeffrey Davis 0:39:11 07:41 07:40 07:52
14 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:40:15 08:02 08:11 08:02
15 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:33:36 08:32 08:13 08:25
DNF Luiz Galvin 08:21 08:01 08:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1