Log In
Stoudts Cross • Nov 6 2016
Series: PACX 2016
4.4
2.3
5.2
5.1
5.7
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.3
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 55:25
2 William Walton Young Medalists 56:10
3 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 55:21
4 Mathew Kersikoski Team Skyline 50:53
5 Unknown Rider 57:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42:50.8
2 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 42:51.9
3 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 42:58.4
4 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:53.0
5 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 44:09.0
6 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 44:19.8
7 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 46:12.7
8 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 46:13.0
9 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 46:31.7
10 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 46:53.2
11 Matthew Palombaro 46:59.5
12 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi 1 Lap
13 Matthew Fasolino 1 Lap
14 Michael Drelling G.S. Landlords 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 23:43.9
2 Sean Lightner Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi 23:55.8
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 24:01.3
4 Rob Allen 24:08.7
5 Dennis Angelisanti Almost Racing 24:17.5
6 David Lambert United States Military Endurance Sp 24:50.4
7 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 25:35.8
8 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 25:51.2
9 Ben Cribbs 26:12.0
10 Unknown Rider 26:30.5
11 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 26:40.3
12 Jamie Hibell 27:02.6
13 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 27:09.5
14 Dave Stauffer Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 27:14.3
15 John Becking 27:18.1
16 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 27:28.6
17 Matt Moore 1 Lap
18 Gregory Kulp 1 Lap
19 William Jackson DFL 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 49:16.6
2 Stephan Kincaid Cannondale/SRAM/StansNoTubes 49:34.2
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 49:55.9
4 Kevin Justice Bike Line 49:56.9
5 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:50.8
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 51:28.6
7 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik 51:39.0
8 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 52:15.7
9 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 52:48.4
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:13.4
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line 53:45.9
12 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 53:55.2
13 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 53:57.3
14 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 55:10.0
15 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 55:59.2
16 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 56:05.2
17 Gary Grim EasyRidersCycling 56:18.8
18 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1 Lap
19 Kenneth Whittington 1 Lap
20 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
21 Jason Livingood 1 Lap
22 William Shelton Evolution Racing 1 Lap
23 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1 Lap
24 Unknown Rider 1 Lap
25 Kevin Forest 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 46:30.1
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 46:41.6
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 46:47.0
4 Martin Jones EC Devo 46:52.9
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:02.0
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy 47:02.5
7 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 48:05.5
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 48:09.9
9 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 48:19.4
10 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:00.8
11 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 50:37.5
12 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 50:58.5
13 Paul Kornet Bike Line 43:02.6
14 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 43:28.5
15 Steven Heger Revolution Cycles 44:26.5
16 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 44:36.7
17 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 44:46.3
18 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 45:57.6
19 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 46:03.2
20 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 46:24.5
21 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 46:50.9
22 Darin Benson Thru It All 49:04.8
23 David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 44:23.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 45:06.0
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 45:37.6
3 Donald Morrison 48:29.4
4 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 16:12.5
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 17:04.2
3 Kai Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 17:18.1
4 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 17:26.4
5 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 17:32.4
6 John Squeri 18:44.3
7 Grayson Hauck T-Town Elite 19:18.1
8 Jacob Evans Vortex 19:28.5
9 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 20:52.6
10 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 21:41.7
11 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 22:06.0
12 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 23:47.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 55:14.5
2 Ryan Dewald 55:38.5
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 56:26.5
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 57:26.7
5 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 57:36.9
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 58:43.1
7 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 58:45.0
8 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:05.6
9 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club 1:01:02.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Warrenfeltz 43:13.9
2 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 43:50.3
3 Adam Murak 44:05.9
4 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 44:45.3
5 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys 44:53.1
6 Alex Pankiw Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 45:04.2
7 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:18.6
8 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 45:25.1
9 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 45:29.2
10 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:12.7
11 Harley Jacobsen Twisted Cog 46:55.9
12 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 47:13.5
13 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 47:34.1
14 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 47:37.2
15 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 48:42.2
16 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 49:09.6
17 John Squeri 49:41.8
18 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 49:51.4
19 Eric Doll Trestle Bridge Racing 1 Lap
20 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
21 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 37:51.0
2 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 38:38.3
3 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 38:54.5
4 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 39:11.9
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 39:15.6
6 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 39:30.1
7 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling 39:37.4
8 Seth Boyd Hill 39:45.1
9 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:45.6
10 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 39:53.5
11 Alex Hohlov Riders of Rohan 39:58.2
12 Chris Eck 39:59.9
13 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:03.6
14 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 40:18.7
15 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 40:36.3
16 Wes Schantz CAPTRUST 40:47.8
17 Shea Devine 40:51.2
18 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Fly Raci 40:53.5
19 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 40:53.8
20 William Walton Young Medalists 40:59.7
21 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 41:03.6
22 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 41:05.7
23 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 41:06.4
24 David Lambert United States Military Endurance Sp 41:13.4
25 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 41:23.1
26 Dan Baxter 41:41.9
27 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:58.1
28 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 42:06.5
29 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 42:22.1
30 Dan Moriarty 42:47.7
31 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 42:55.7
32 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 43:04.8
33 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 43:05.0
34 John Trussell Action Wheels 43:30.9
35 Mark B 43:54.4
36 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 43:54.9
37 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 44:20.4
38 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 44:24.5
39 Scott Feather Team Vortex 44:24.7
40 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 44:32.3
41 Ian Gordon 44:38.2
42 Brandon Linton Lancaster Velo 44:40.1
43 James Bennetch Lupine North America / Team Gretna 44:40.9
44 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 45:23.0
45 Matthew Salvadore 45:29.1
46 Michael Reiner Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:43.9
47 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 45:44.0
48 John Reid 45:49.3
49 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 45:51.5
50 Joe Fogel 46:00.2
51 Ed Simoncek 46:18.7
52 Mark Bisaha 46:26.2
53 Joe Deangelis 47:05.0
54 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 47:59.9
55 Colin Kegel BSBA Racing 48:30.2
56 Matthew Fasolino 1 Lap
57 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 1 Lap
58 Sean Nolan 1 Lap
59 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 1 Lap
60 Daniel Mcginnis 1 Lap
61 Josh Kulick 1 Lap
62 Jim Martin ChristianCycling.com 1 Lap
63 Gaeson Taylor 1 Lap
64 Attila Matyas 1 Lap
65 Jim Baxter 1 Lap
66 Todd Moyer 1 Lap
67 Anthony Citrullo Bikesport/Sly Fox 1 Lap
68 Scott Rudy 1 Lap
69 Timothy Pugh LBC/Radius 1 Lap
70 David Hoppe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Cannondale/SRAM/StansNoTubes 20:56.6
2 Unknown Rider 21:14.4
3 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 21:28.5
4 Adam Murak 21:44.1
5 Unknown Rider 22:50.7
6 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 22:50.7
7 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 22:54.8
8 Selene Yeager Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 24:48.0
9 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:27.3
10 Unknown Rider 30:03.1
11 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 42:43.6
2 Maria Gaasche Bikesport/SlyFox 44:20.6
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 45:34.2
4 Stacey Finney South Mountain Cycle 1 Lap
5 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 18:44.9
2 Clara Engel 15:26.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 40:19.9
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 40:44.8
3 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:07.1
4 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 41:43.1
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 44:11.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwenna Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 43:00.6
2 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 43:21.7
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 43:26.2
4 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 46:11.4
5 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club 46:28.0
6 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 46:58.3
7 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 47:03.1
8 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 49:11.4
9 Maria Dziembowska Vanderkitten 49:20.4
10 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 49:21.7
11 Tamara Cabalu Campano HVAC 49:48.5
12 Erin Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 1 Lap
13 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1