Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 • Nov 6 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
4.8
4.7
5
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
I did more CX races (3) than Crits (2) this year. What happened to this "sprinter"?? #Cyclocross #SacramentoCyclocross #SacCX

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 1:00:45.5 9
2 Gareth Feldstein Top Club CX 1:01:06.4 9
3 Gavin Murray red peloton 1:01:08.0
4 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 1:01:26.9 9
5 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 1:01:45.7 9
6 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 1:02:36.7 9
7 Aj Snovel Jakroo 1:02:56.2 9
8 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 1:03:47.0 9
9 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club 1:03:51.7 9
10 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:05:03.0 9
11 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:05:41.0 9
12 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA 1:01:31.6 8
13 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:01:50.7 8
DNF Philip Violett ASC Training Center 0:49:40.6 7
DNF Ryan Eastman InGamba 0:14:04.4 2
DNF C. Dufour Pen Velo 0:16:58.6 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl 0:44:53.9 6
2 Janie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 0:45:34.8 6
3 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl 0:45:51.7 6
4 Sarah Maile 0:45:57.8 6
5 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:32.8 6
6 Kara Lapoint Sierra Endurance Sports 0:46:54.0 6
7 Carly Thomsen Midwest cyling trek stores/womes's 0:47:15.4 6
8 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 0:50:06.5 6
9 Lauren Desrosiers Scott USA 0:50:57.6 6
11 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:51:26.7 6
12 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 0:52:10.0 6
13 Aubree Watkins 0:52:26.4 6
14 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 0:52:33.0 6
DQ Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 0:51:07.4 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Haley RAD Racing 0:22:42.6 3
2 John t Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 0:22:47.5 3
3 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:22:51.0 3
4 Adin Jose Velo Reno 0:24:03.2 3
5 Giovanni Galeoto 0:24:18.0 3
6 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling Junior Development 0:24:18.6 3
7 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:26:22.2 3
8 Galen Tucker CX Nation 0:27:22.8 3
9 Wyatt Hamilton 0:28:26.0 3
10 Jacob Van waardenberg 0:28:36.8 3
11 John Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:29:49.6 3
12 Charles Thomas 0:30:48.3 3
13 Luke Anderson Nor*Nev 0:20:53.0 2
14 Conner Ramesbottom Folsom bike Jr mountain 0:22:39.8 2
15 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:24:54.0 2
16 ?ben Castillo Rion Strada Racing 0:28:53.3 2
17 Tyler Collins 0:30:56.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:21:37.5 3
2 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:21:41.0 3
3 Jeremy Schloss 0:23:46.0 3
4 Robby Striegel Cycling Dev./ Stray Dog Bicycles 0:24:35.6 3
5 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:27:23.0 3
6 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:29:06.8 3
7 William Olling 0:29:39.0 3
8 Luke Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:29:41.0 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:25:42.0 3
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 0:28:45.8 3
3 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:57.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mina Ricci McGovern 0:24:33.0 3
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 0:30:31.7 3
3 Eden Zorne Placer Foothills 0:22:37.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 1:06:01.9 9
2 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 1:06:12.9 9
3 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros 1:06:27.0 9
4 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 1:00:07.0 8
5 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:00:08.5 8
6 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:00:51.9 8
7 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 1:01:20.4 8
8 Brian Gross 1:03:10.8 8
9 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:04:42.0 8
10 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 1:06:13.0 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 1:04:47.0 9
2 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:04:48.2 9
3 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:06:43.9 9
4 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 0:59:57.4 8
5 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 0:59:57.5 8
6 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:00:23.5 8
7 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:00:40.6 8
8 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 1:00:50.9 8
9 Paul Duncan Jailbirds 1:01:13.0 8
10 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 1:01:16.6 8
11 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:04:40.0 8
12 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 1:05:13.0 8
13 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 0:59:13.7 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 0:46:17.9 6
2 Richard Loewen 0:46:45.8 6
3 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:50:16.2 6
4 Jace Benson Team City Racing 0:50:54.0 6
5 Ben Braxley 0:51:07.0 6
6 Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:51:29.0 6
7 Mitch Stockwell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA / Trojan 0:50:34.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 0:42:53.4 6
2 Todd Stone 0:43:28.4 6
3 Matt Moseley 0:43:51.6 6
4 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 0:44:08.3 6
5 Steven Springhorn Kinetic Cycles 0:44:33.9 6
6 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:54.8 6
7 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 0:44:59.4 6
8 Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S 0:44:59.4 6
9 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 0:45:09.4 6
10 Kobi Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 0:45:49.6 6
11 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:56.4 6
12 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 0:46:16.9 6
13 Tyler Marchesano 0:46:22.4 6
14 Daryl Rogers 0:46:51.9 6
15 Scott Orton 0:47:58.6 6
16 C. Dufour Pen Velo 0:48:03.8 6
17 Tyler Sargent Ponderosa Bruins 0:48:11.6 6
18 Colin Brown 0:48:17.9 6
19 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 0:52:28.4 6
20 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:44:12.9 5
21 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliabl 0:44:30.8 5
22 David Evans Velo Reno 0:47:54.9 5
23 Will Beirne RCV.CX 0:46:52.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Voss City of Sacramento 0:47:56.8 6
2 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 0:47:57.0 6
3 Bryan Gast 0:48:17.0 6
4 Tim Johnson victory velo 0:48:34.0
5 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 0:48:47.0 6
6 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 0:48:55.2 6
7 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 0:49:30.7 6
8 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 0:49:33.7 6
9 Vincent Purcell 0:49:37.0 6
10 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:50:40.8 6
11 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:50:41.8 6
12 Mark Rosa Folsom Bike 0:51:14.0 6
13 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:51:53.0 6
14 Earl Abel 0:54:39.5 6
15 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 0:54:52.8 6
17 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 0:47:59.5 5
18 Jay Ruzicka 0:51:11.0 5
DNF ?matt Brickley 0:45:05.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:44:15.6 6
2 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:44:44.9 6
3 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:45:57.3 6
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:46:17.4 6
5 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:46:18.6 6
6 Richard Loewen 0:46:44.4 6
7 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 0:47:10.0 6
8 Christopher Varner Sierra Endurance Sports 0:47:40.9 6
9 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 0:48:24.4 6
10 Matt Anderson Reno Tahoe Audi 0:48:46.9 6
11 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike/ Giant 0:42:44.6 5
12 Mark Monaghan orangepedal cycling 0:45:02.6 5
13 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:46:59.6 5
14 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 0:38:46.8 4
DNF Chris Flower DDA 0:29:04.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 0:48:20.0 6
2 Kyle Schild SGW 0:48:22.0 6
3 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:50:07.0 6
4 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 0:50:09.0 6
5 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 0:50:16.5 6
6 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 0:50:26.0 6
7 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:51:02.0 6
8 Mike Dean Kinetic 0:51:23.5 6
9 Chris Swartwood REVS 0:51:29.8 6
10 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 0:52:17.0 6
11 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:52:56.0 6
12 Joe Dowd JD Elite Sports 0:53:00.0 6
13 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 0:53:07.0 6
14 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:53:17.2 6
15 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 0:53:21.5 6
16 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:53:28.0 6
17 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 0:53:29.5 6
18 ?ben French Revs Road Race 0:54:24.5 6
19 Stan Hill 0:54:40.8 6
20 Mike Stinson Mike the Poolman 0:54:54.0 6
21 David Klein 0:45:18.0 5
22 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 0:45:33.8 5
23 Bruce Mcgagin REVS 0:53:31.8 5
24 Brad Catalan 0:55:46.0 5
25 Steve Joerger 0:51:46.0 4
DNF Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 0:08:27.9 1
DNF ?daryl Parker Team City Racing 0:08:51.4 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:44:44.8 6
2 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:02.4 6
3 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 0:45:21.4 6
4 Gregory Spanier Team STAND / City Cycle 0:45:29.6 6
5 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:45:32.3 6
6 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 0:46:37.4 6
7 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 0:46:41.9 6
8 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:46:45.1 6
9 Shawn O'meara 0:46:48.9 6
10 David Almquist Team City Racing 0:47:50.6 6
11 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:48:53.6 6
12 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 0:49:02.6 6
13 Kyle Schild SGW 0:49:16.9 6
14 Ross Crary Roseville Cyclery 0:43:10.4 5
15 ?james Mardakis BRECyclin 0:43:36.9 5
16 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 0:43:46.1 5
17 Dennis Crespo 0:44:46.0 5
18 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 0:45:17.6 5
19 Ed Ruble 0:45:32.4 5
20 Stan Hill 0:46:09.9 5
21 Rik Eckert ASC/Reno Wheelmen 0:46:33.6 5
22 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 0:42:34.6 4
DNF Robert Kimzey THE BIKE BIZ 0:27:30.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:48:36.8 6
2 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 0:48:51.0 6
3 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 0:48:53.5 6
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:49:21.8 6
5 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 0:50:17.8 6
6 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 0:51:06.5 6
7 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 0:51:16.8 6
8 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:51:24.5 6
9 David Snyder Pedersen 0:52:03.8 6
10 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 0:52:38.0 6
11 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 0:53:05.8 6
12 Tim Brown 0:45:28.5 5
13 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 0:46:36.5 5
14 Jeff Mittner Kinetic 0:49:12.0 5
15 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 0:50:50.0 5
16 Joseph Vicencio 0:53:38.8 5
17 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 0:46:01.0 4
DNF Willie Curran Fightin Bobas 0:17:46.7 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Hill 0:23:46.6 3
2 Trent Wilson Kinetic 0:24:07.6 3
3 Riley Cressler Valley Spokesmen Race Team 0:24:17.5 3
4 Christopher Stoner 0:25:10.3 3
5 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 0:25:48.6 3
6 Tony O'dell Team City CX 0:26:02.3 3
7 Brandon Van cleve Team City Racing 0:26:03.8 3
8 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.c 0:26:17.6 3
9 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:26:22.5 3
10 Nathan Miller team RWB 0:26:52.9 3
11 Leif Mortenson 0:26:57.6 3
12 Ian Boilard 0:27:15.9 3
13 Richard Luong 0:27:33.8 3
14 Evan Hudelson FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 0:28:54.8 3
15 ?colin Barr 0:28:58.3 3
16 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 0:29:15.3 3
17 Joseph Ferrell 0:29:52.8 3
18 Allen Chitty 0:30:33.8 3
19 Peter Antognini 0:32:54.8 3
DNF Matt Johnson 0:14:02.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Pete Torres form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 0:25:01.6 3
2 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 0:25:01.8 3
3 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 0:25:19.3 3
4 David Martin 0:25:48.5 3
5 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing 0:26:33.8 3
6 Roy Hui Team City Racing 0:27:46.6 3
7 Matthew Bush 0:27:47.0 3
8 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 0:28:19.8 3
9 Carl Jensen 0:29:01.8 3
10 Bryant Powell 0:29:45.8 3
11 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 0:30:29.5 3
12 Eric Isenberg Chico Corsa 0:30:35.3 3
13 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 0:31:15.3 3
14 ?ben Olivo Sloppy Mouse 0:31:17.6 3
15 David Gindy 0:31:25.8 3
16 John Simmons Team City Racing 0:32:01.3 3
17 Brett Edwards 0:32:05.8 3
18 Jason Johanneck 0:32:42.5 3
19 Brian Carlson 0:33:00.8 3
20 James Wright 0:33:16.8 3
21 Mark Nelson 0:33:30.8 3
22 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 0:34:23.8 3
23 Derek Lindahl ETA 0:34:24.8 3
24 Christian Williams 0:24:13.6 2
25 David Ochoa 0:25:51.5 2
DNF ?mark Potts 0:12:41.3 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Larson 0:25:07.8 3
2 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:25:37.5 3
3 Ian Milne 0:25:37.8 3
4 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 0:25:58.8 3
5 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 0:26:12.8 3
6 Willie Willis 0:26:25.3 3
7 Glenn Munlawin form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0:26:44.8 3
8 Todd Isaman 0:27:14.6 3
9 Ernie Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0:27:17.6 3
10 Steve Beauchamp Monster Design Co 0:27:17.8 3
11 Mark Myhr 0:27:20.8 3
12 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 0:27:38.5 3
13 Shawn Hughes 0:27:45.0 3
14 Brett Simic Chico Cycling Team 0:27:48.8 3
15 Roger Mackensen 0:27:49.5 3
16 Randy Will 0:28:14.9 3
17 Lance Hooper 0:28:20.8 3
18 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 0:28:27.8 3
19 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:28.6 3
20 Evan Billman Chico Masters 0:29:16.8 3
21 Earl (jr) Richardson KInetic 0:29:18.6 3
22 Gary Neate 0:29:35.8 3
23 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing 0:30:12.8 3
24 Terry Ervin 0:30:56.3 3
25 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 0:30:59.5 3
26 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 0:31:56.8 3
27 David Klein 0:32:45.8 3
28 Sean Quillen 0:33:01.8 3
29 Curt Ferguson 0:22:49.8 2
30 Taras Kachmar 0:23:49.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 0:25:12.5 3
2 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 0:27:01.0 3
3 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 0:27:28.8 3
4 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 0:27:55.8 3
5 Eric Hess E-Scapes 0:28:19.3 3
6 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:29:02.6 3
7 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:29:08.3 3
8 Lee Mosbrucker 0:30:06.6 3
9 Gerald Jeffs CBRE Racing 0:30:14.6 3
10 Christian Heckenbach 0:31:58.8 3
11 Robert Feldman Victory Velo 0:22:02.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Magaw 0:23:36.8 3
2 Hank Mini team Roseville Cyclery 0:25:08.5 3
3 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:25:40.8 3
4 John Elgart Bike Biz 0:26:04.3 3
5 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 0:26:25.6 3
6 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 0:27:41.8 3
7 George Cruz 0:28:53.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home l 0:44:17.9 6
2 Jim Gentes BUY CELL .COM 0:45:23.9 6
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:45:35.0 6
4 Paul Falvey O'Republic 0:45:44.4 6
5 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 0:45:48.8 6
6 Jim Lund VSRT Racing 0:46:51.9 6
7 ?matthew Trethric 0:47:11.9 6
8 Dan Magaw 0:47:19.9 6
9 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:47:48.9 6
10 Raul De anda Squid bikes 0:48:59.9 6
11 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:49:17.3 6
12 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 0:41:24.6 5
13 John Elgart Bike Biz 0:41:42.4 5
14 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 0:42:16.1 5
15 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 0:43:30.4 5
16 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:44:20.4 5
17 Thomas Wood Ol' Republic/ SERT 0:45:50.9 5
18 Spence Gerber Land Out 0:50:14.8 5
19 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:43:46.8 4
DNF Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 0:17:13.3 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:05:37.4 9
2 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:06:23.7 9
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:07:05.5 9
4 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 1:07:27.0 9
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:07:45.0 9
6 Nicholas Terzakis Mostly Me 1:00:33.5 8
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:01:41.5 8
8 Scott Williams Bicycles Guy / Cannondale 1:06:34.5 8
9 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 1:08:31.0 8
10 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 1:08:54.0 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 0:46:33.0 6
2 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 0:46:45.0 6
3 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R 0:47:23.0 6
4 John Buckerfield 0:47:23.5 6
5 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 0:48:07.0 6
6 Will Waggoner Kinetic 0:48:24.8 6
7 John Collins Kinetics Cycles 0:48:44.5 6
8 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 0:49:13.7 6
9 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:49:23.8 6
10 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 0:50:00.8 6
11 Tyler May 0:50:11.0 6
12 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 0:50:11.8 6
13 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 0:51:09.0 6
14 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 0:51:16.5 6
15 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:52:55.8 6
16 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 0:44:52.8 5
17 Hank Mini team Roseville Cyclery 0:45:44.0 5
18 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:48:10.8 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 0:48:54.8 6
2 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 0:48:57.0 6
3 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:48.8 6
4 Paige Galeoto RenoWheelmen 0:51:14.9 6
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:51:44.0 6
6 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 0:51:52.0 6
7 Trudy Roberts Dbc 0:52:06.9 6
8 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:53:40.0 6
9 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:45:16.6 5
10 Kathy Cervantez 0:45:21.4 5
11 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 0:47:04.9 5
DNF Monica Erdosh Victoy Velo 0:34:39.6 4
DNF Dara Richman TopClubcyclocross --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jean Sousa Kinetics 0:41:42.7 5
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 0:42:10.4 5
3 Jessica Miller Team RWB 0:44:01.0 5
4 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:44:38.7 5
5 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:44:48.6 5
6 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:45:18.6 5
7 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 0:46:34.0 5
8 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:46:45.6 5
9 Rebecca Hatt 0:47:22.0 5
10 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 0:48:07.0 5
11 Dani Griffo 0:48:37.0 5
12 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 0:48:50.5 5
13 Jamie Jorski 0:49:25.0 5
14 Samantha Jeppsen Dirt Birds 0:49:53.0 5
15 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:44:48.8 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shakira Bandolin Dirt Birds 0:29:26.7 3
2 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 0:31:01.4 3
3 Morgan Marton 0:31:06.9 3
4 Lindsey Mckown 0:31:09.7 3
5 Dayna Waterworth DirtBirds 0:31:49.5 3
6 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:32:29.9 3
7 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:33:05.8 3
8 Amy Goad 0:39:22.7 3
9 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:43:22.0 3
10 Makenzie Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:29:21.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Debbie Hakansson Bike Like A Girl 0:28:15.4 3
2 Margie Lapoint Team City 0:28:35.3 3
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 0:29:21.8 3
4 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 0:30:07.9 3
5 Joy Cooper 0:30:48.0 3
6 Amanda Fischer 0:30:48.3 3
7 Beth Bourne 0:30:55.9 3
8 Nikki Gross 0:31:27.4 3
9 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:32:11.7 3
10 Kelli Badillo 0:32:31.9 3
11 Susan Butterworth 0:32:49.4 3
12 ?kari Sumner BABOB 0:33:22.9 3
13 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:37:49.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9