Log In
Cross Revolution #4 • Nov 6 2016
5.4
6
4
5.1
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6
Moisture
4
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maarten Brugmans 28:48
2 Alexander Denton COLOADO TRIATHLON 31:33
3 Karl Mitchell 32:29
4 Ian Knox 34:16
5 Lincoln Mongillo 36:11
6 Andre Tiffany 36:40
7 Rick Gaytan RICK'S BIKE SHOP 25:20
8 Cameron Carlson WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 25:22
9 Ken Coleman 25:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Yerxa VELOFEMMES 25:43
2 Alexandra Forsyth 25:48
3 Kelly Zuehlsdorff NEMESIS 26:17
4 Lisa Ballou KITSAP TRI BABES 27:11
5 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 28:06
6 Melody Lupton 32:34
7 Erin Joosse TACOMA BIKE 34:32
8 Kayla Thompson 35:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:00:01
2 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:59
3 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM CONSULTING 1:05:28
4 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 1:05:37
5 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 57:51
6 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 59:27
7 Mark Chaisson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:00:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:01:58
2 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:02:08
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:12
4 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 1:02:52
5 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:03:38
6 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:03:50
7 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:04:04
8 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 1:04:16
9 Dwaine Trummert 1:04:35
10 Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 1:05:10
11 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:05:12
12 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:05:15
13 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:05:26
14 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 56:04
15 Matthew Oseto AUDI 56:29
16 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 56:30
17 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 56:32
18 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 57:05
19 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 57:12
20 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 57:15
21 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 57:40
22 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:56
23 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 59:10
24 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 59:16
25 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 1:03:55
DNF Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 7:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 49:47
2 Cherish Sutull ALKI/RUBICON 50:14
3 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:20
4 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 51:24
5 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 52:09
6 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 53:06
7 Kristi Berg BICYCLE CENTERS 54:29
8 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 54:58
9 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 56:29
10 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 58:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros QARVIMPORTS / EVOCUSA 56:41
2 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 57:00
3 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 57:23
4 Sterling Quinn 59:36
5 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 59:42
6 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 1:00:21
7 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:01:12
8 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 1:01:36
9 Graham Robinson 1:01:56
10 Beddome Allen MAYHEM RACING 1:02:02
11 Leif Olson 1:02:24
12 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:02:38
13 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:03:58
14 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:39
15 Kevin Hansen RAVENNNA CAPITAL MANAGMENT 1:06:32
16 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 57:12
17 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 58:14
18 Michael Keller MARKET STREET CYCLING CLUB 58:26
19 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 1:00:38
DNF Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 24:50
DNF Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:13
DNF Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 16:42
DNF Pb Thiffault TENSPEED HERO 18:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 47:10
2 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 47:48
3 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 48:26
4 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 48:49
5 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 50:29
6 Lucy Cutting NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJEC 52:04
7 Emily Huebner NEMESIS RACING 53:02
8 Jackie Logan TENSPEED HERO 53:35
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 53:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:16
2 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 46:28
3 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 46:41
4 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 46:57
5 Brendan Mcmahan 46:59
6 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 47:03
7 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:04
8 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 47:15
9 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 47:45
10 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 49:05
11 Corey Lowe 49:47
12 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 49:56
13 Dan Werle UNATTACHED 50:31
14 Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 51:21
15 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 51:23
16 Sky Wilson VELO CULT 51:54
17 Brian Johnson CENTER CYCLE 52:46
18 Nick Turner 42:37
19 Torrey Kuhlmann 42:42
20 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 46:52
DNF Mark Adamski MONKEY WRENCH BICYCLE CLUB 29:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 45:06
2 Edward Holmes R4C 45:18
3 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:21
4 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 46:43
5 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 46:55
6 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 47:12
7 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 47:26
8 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 47:36
9 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 47:36
10 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 48:31
11 John Drenning DYNA RACING 48:50
12 Michael Mckinney EGENCIA 48:53
13 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:56
14 Scott Harder SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 48:59
15 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 49:07
16 Thad Boss MAYHEM RACING 49:07
17 Steven Moe Nemesis 49:15
18 Paul Dinger TACO TIME NW 49:25
19 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 49:27
20 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 49:34
21 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 49:36
22 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 49:53
23 Frank O'Brien 50:02
24 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 50:15
25 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 50:27
26 Mark Watson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:48
27 Ronald Sielinski THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES 50:55
28 George Jackson OTB 51:03
29 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 51:39
30 Curtis Crape FANATIK 51:46
31 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 42:07
32 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:17
33 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 43:47
34 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 47:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 45:00
2 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 46:56
3 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 48:09
4 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 49:18
5 Glen Conley NONE 50:02
6 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 50:37
7 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 43:09
8 Jeff Gibbs TACO TIME 43:38
9 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 44:15
10 Steve Ellis EGENCIA 47:36
DNF Eric Hansen TOAST INDUSTRIEAS 30:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 43:06
2 Nick Stroud 44:01
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:20
4 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 44:59
5 Andy Edick SWIFT RACING 45:01
6 Jon Houk RAVENNA CAPITAL 45:10
7 Nate Bean CYCLEU/APEX 48:22
8 Peter Lambe TEAM JOHN WAYNE 49:21
9 Sterling Quinn 50:12
10 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 51:20
11 Pj Bauser TENSPEED HERO 55:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:22
2 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 51:18
3 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 52:11
4 Rachel Hovel SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:25
5 Christina Polwarth DYNA 55:32
6 Joy Baer 56:46
7 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:00
8 Nicole Swan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:09
9 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:29
DNF Sara Laurino BFF BIKES 44:42
DNF Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 20:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Emard MAYHEM RACING 47:11
2 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 48:45
3 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 48:53
4 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 52:11
5 Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 53:01
6 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 58:53
8 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADETS P/B THE BIKERY 46:40
DNF Katie Colvin DYNA RACING 45:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:39
2 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:37
3 Avon Hansen 57:48
4 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:02
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 46:16
6 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 46:46
7 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 47:35
8 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 47:50
9 Laura Martin EGENCIA 50:17
10 Kristen Crupi 50:25
11 Karissa Weeks DYNA RACAING 50:25
12 Melissa Eamer 50:29
13 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:51
14 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:04
15 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 53:27
16 Marta Medcalf CYCLE U MULTISPORT 57:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 33:58
2 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 34:53
3 Andrea Bogni 36:41
4 Mathew Johnson 37:09
5 George Mount 37:14
6 Faestel Paul 37:22
7 Joshua Melanson 37:24
8 Lawrence Cayton 37:26
9 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 37:28
10 Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 37:34
11 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 37:48
12 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 38:26
13 Adam Wujick HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 38:51
14 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 39:00
15 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 39:27
16 Ruben Beitia 39:36
17 Edgardo Hernandez UNION BAY CYCLING TEAM/BIKESALE 39:38
18 Kevin Kallock TACO TIME 39:43
19 Chris Webb 39:54
20 Nathan Schreiner 39:59
21 Dan Lau 40:04
22 Mark Thistle MOUNTOGA 40:57
23 Johnny Walker MT SI MTB 41:17
24 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 41:32
25 David Carmichael 44:08
26 Justin Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 37:51
DNF Scott Kuehn 8:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 26:57
2 Brian Guthrie 27:03
3 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 27:38
4 Gary Johnson MISFITZ 28:04
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 28:09
6 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:10
7 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BICYC 28:23
8 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 28:27
9 Darryl Wolfe 28:43
10 Wesley Toller 28:49
11 Mike Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 29:03
12 Ben Minicucci 29:15
13 Scott Long 29:42
14 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 30:05
15 Jeff Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 30:08
16 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 30:18
17 Matt Molzan MISFITZ 30:35
18 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 30:40
19 Chris Hermoso 30:56
20 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 31:02
21 Robert Rice NEMESIS 31:50
22 Curt Anderson PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 32:13
23 Chris Joosse TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 32:20
24 Eric Brodsky WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 32:22
25 Paul Duren HIGH PERFORMANCE CYCLING 32:23
26 Darren Jeung TACO TIME NW 32:45
27 James Christie 33:16
28 Mark Mcelwaine CLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 33:30
29 Peter Brown 34:32
30 Arno Harteveld MOUNT SI 34:36
31 Chip Greaves EGENCIA 34:44
32 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 34:59
33 Steve Abarr 35:48
34 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 36:34
35 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 36:54
36 Raul Munoz 38:20
37 Dightman Brett SECOND ASCENT 38:37
38 Robert Beare 40:01
39 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 36:47
DNF Robert Paek DYNA RACING 8:34
DNF Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 8:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hatter 30:18
2 Charles (jerry) logan 31:48
3 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 32:14
4 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 33:04
5 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:46
6 Nelson Mittuch MISFITZ 35:55
DNF Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 9:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:39
2 Casey Clark KFP 34:38
3 Bennett Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:39
4 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 34:43
5 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 34:46
6 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 35:00
7 Ehrin Bulfin EGENCIA 35:14
8 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 35:23
9 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 35:30
10 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 35:30
11 Dane Ballou 35:35
12 Joseph Swain 35:38
13 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 35:38
14 Tommy Shapiro RAD RACING NW 35:39
15 Matt Adolf 35:40
16 Daniel Truong ***HUFFY FACTORY RACING P/B CHUCK E 35:49
17 Nick Mclean PIZZA PALS 35:54
18 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 36:17
19 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 36:18
20 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:58
21 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:01
22 Nash Emrich 37:02
23 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 37:16
24 Erik Spring AUDI 37:53
25 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 38:11
26 Scott Caparelli CYCLEU/APEX 38:20
27 Stephen Pullman 38:27
28 Michael Copenhaver 39:20
29 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 39:31
30 Michael Chaten 39:39
31 Bryce Markey 39:44
32 Paul Josephson CYCLE U/APEX RACING 40:03
33 Joshua Curry 40:55
34 Kho-hay Enos #STARTYOURLIFE 41:47
35 Bill Mann 43:04
36 Scott Patton 44:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Northey HAGANS BERMAN 55:43
2 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 46:49
3 Ainsley Close 46:53
4 Allie Foote 46:59
5 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 47:30
6 Linda Nalis SPOKESWOME 47:33
7 Bailey Coerver TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:49
8 Karen Kowalchyk SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 48:06
9 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 48:46
10 Lucia Vojtech 49:14
11 Lindsey Engh 49:29
12 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:39
13 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 50:22
14 Laura Leblanc NEMESIS 51:17
15 Molly Loftus TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:28
16 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 53:36
17 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 54:41
18 Amanda Butler BIKE TECH 55:25
19 Stephanie Van eyk SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 56:42
DNF Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 23:58
DNF Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 37:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 30:14
2 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 30:44
3 David Mcintosh 31:16
4 Travis Dougan BELGIANBOYSCLUB 31:55
5 Todd Dry MISFITZ 32:01
6 Jim Hawk DYNA RACING 32:01
7 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 32:21
8 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:06
9 Mat Questad DYNA RACING 34:48
10 Tim Knudson OTB RACING P/B GREEN EARTHWORKS CON 35:04
11 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 30:34
2 Sam Walker MT SI MTB 31:22
3 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 31:42
4 Liam O'Brien 32:13
5 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 33:42
6 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 34:04
7 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 35:01
8 Finn Westover RAD RACING 35:32
9 Jack B. stringham RAD RACING 35:36
10 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 36:20
11 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:23
12 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 36:25
13 Reid Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:34
14 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 39:17
15 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 40:36
16 Noa Dolejsi BIG DADDY 27:22
17 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 27:33
18 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 33:12
19 Deeson Patterson 33:58
20 Keegan Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 34:06
21 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 35:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:52
2 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 27:17
3 Matthew Basaldua MT. SI 28:25
4 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 31:13
5 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 31:19
6 Euan Mcelwaine 33:48
7 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 34:51
8 Caden Powell 35:43
9 Alex Eng EGENCIA 35:50
10 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 36:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 26:21
2 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 28:08
3 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 29:51
4 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 30:30
5 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 30:48
6 Jacob Miller CYCLE U 30:56
7 Walker Busken RAD RACING 32:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 11:33
2 Truman Atkins HODALA 12:04
3 Van Myers HODALA 12:22
4 Braedan Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 13:39
5 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 14:05
6 Miles Watterson 14:36
7 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 15:25
8 Liam Joosse TACOMA BIKE 16:40
9 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 18:40
10 Noah Stringham RAD RACING 19:56
11 Hudson Questad MOTOFISH RACING 21:11
12 Owen Valente 33:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 28:44
2 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 36:57
3 Magdelana Morrow 40:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 31:00
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD RACING 31:40
3 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 34:09
4 Seamus Atwood ELEMENT CYCLES 36:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 15:08
2 Elsa Tomko 15:33
3 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 16:22
4 Georgia Maxwell 18:18
5 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 19:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Rand AUDI 27:41
2 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 28:05
3 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 28:14
4 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE.COM 28:14
5 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 29:19
6 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 29:52
7 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 30:01
8 Barry Johnson 30:05
9 Tom Holmes N/A 30:59
10 Michael Tanksley DYNA 31:01
11 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 31:02
12 Mike Smith BIKE MASTERS 31:05
13 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 31:23
14 Christopher Soelling TACO TIME NW 31:54
15 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:53
16 Leonard Throop 33:01
17 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 33:05
18 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 27:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 42:31
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 42:55
3 Nick Stroud 43:26
4 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:29
5 Adam Vandyke EGENCIA RACING 44:02
6 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:09
7 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:13
8 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 44:54
9 Maxwell Willis PIZZA PALS 45:01
10 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:16
11 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:45
12 Brett Foster HODALA 45:59
13 Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 46:27
14 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 46:31
15 Nat Pellman HODALA 47:00
16 Christian Folk HODALA 47:16
17 Mark Young ALKI/RUBICON 48:46
18 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 48:56
19 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 49:00
20 Randy Salamon HODALA 49:09
21 Brandon Camarda SASQUATCH 49:17
22 Aaron Pyle 49:50
23 Chris Mahan TACO TIME NW 50:02
24 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 50:22
25 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 52:45
26 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 53:06
27 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 53:24
28 Michael Copenhaver 53:31
29 Lawrence Jobe HODALA 42:31
30 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:36
31 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 42:59
32 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 44:27
33 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 45:36
34 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 46:56
35 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 52:29
DNF Ian Macleod OCHO 22:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 48:28
2 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 48:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1