Log In
Bubblecross Day 2 • Nov 6 2016
5.6
2.5
4.2
6
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:27:00
2 Ethan Huggins Team Town Cycle 4:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs 17:54
2 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 51
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset @1LAP
4 Graeme Wolter @1LAP
5 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 35:41:00
2 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 4
3 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 1:29
4 Karl Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 1:48
5 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 6:39
6 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 32:08:00
2 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 44
3 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 55
4 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:17
5 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 1:33
6 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 1:43
7 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 1:51
8 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 2:15
9 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters 3:27
10 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 7:38
11 Warren Finnerty @1LAP
12 Lex Galang Tenafly Bicycle Workshop @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Propower Coaching 35:52:00
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 21
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 39
4 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 54
5 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 2:42
6 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 2:47
7 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz Ny 3:14
8 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 3:42
9 Steven Sillett Torcup / Cycle Fitters 3:47
10 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 5:05
11 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 5:17
12 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 6:24
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 7:37
14 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 8:35
15 Fafar Bayat @1LAP
16 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1LAP
17 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP
DNF Joe Johnston
DNF Eric Carlson Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 42:01:00
2 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1LAP
3 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing @1LAP
4 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix En Provence 1:01:41
2 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg 1:37
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:44
4 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle 3:05
5 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/van Dessel 4:32
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 5:26
7 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 6:23
8 Cesar Gallego @1LAP
DNF Michael Margarite Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 48:15:00
2 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 30
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 1:01
4 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 1:22
5 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:13
6 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 2:25
7 Andy Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 2:46
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:58
9 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:08
10 Marc Bertucco 3:14
11 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:45
12 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 5:53
13 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 6:04
DNF Will Carroll
DNF Nelson Martins King Kog
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Fujiki Crca/team Nyc Velo 31:12:00
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 18
3 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:02
4 Matthew Hartsough 1:12
5 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 1:19
6 Clay Jones 1:43
7 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 1:53
8 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge T 6:15
9 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 7:52
DNF Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson 38:11:00
2 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 2:06
3 Edward King Team Marty's s.t.
4 Vito Triolo 3:14
5 Jonah Rosenberg 3:20
6 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:38
7 Alexander Malkin Crca/team Nyc Velo 4:05
8 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 4:21
9 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 4:30
10 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 5:04
11 Patrick Kennedy Crca s.t.
12 Norman Albrecht 6:02
13 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:25
14 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 7:12
15 Devin Gallagher @1LAP
16 Pablo Rivera Danny's Cycles @1LAP
17 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team @1LAP
18 Stephen Mirsky Bike/walk/town @1LAP
19 Andrew Ciaravino @1LAP
20 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club @1LAP
21 Frank Villani Team Somerset @1LAP
22 Michael Debruin Team Town Cycle / Pro Power Coa @1LAP
23 Mark Wilder @1LAP
24 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc @1LAP
DNF Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Johnson Li Danny's Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 18:56
2 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc 2:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 35:54:00
2 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 59
3 Tatyana Rozental @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:44:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ 1:34
3 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 4:55
4 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike 38:10:00
2 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 17
3 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 1:27
4 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training @1LAP
5 Sherri Albrecht Team Town Cycle @1LAP
6 Angela Barrett Team Town Cycle @1LAP
7 Heather Kahl Team Town Cycle @1LAP
8 Lisa Valenti Team Town Cycle @1LAP
9 Vicki Vanzetta Team Town Cycle @1LAP
10 Caroline Von bistram Ttc @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5