Log In
Bubblecross Day 1 • Nov 5 2016
5.3
2.9
4.1
5.9
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonin Marecaille 54:38:00
2 Daniel Chabanov House Industries-withings-simpl 1:34
3 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes-7 Mountains Lodg 2:24
4 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle 2:37
5 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 4:26
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 5:13
7 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc.-tow 5:18
8 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 6:02
9 William Elliston Elliston Coaching-van Dessel 6:10
10 Trevor Raab @1LAP
11 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al @1LAP
12 John Kniesly King Kog Brooklyn @1LAP
13 Colin Tanner @1LAP
14 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft-bulldogs @1LAP
15 Cesar Gallego King Kog @1LAP
DNF Frank O'reilly Clockwork Construction Inc-town
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 48:37:00
2 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 2
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 18
4 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al 43
5 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 59
6 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:33
7 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft-bulldogs 1:43
8 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 2:16
9 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:55
10 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior 3:24
11 Andy Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 4:38
12 Chris Santalucia Mtbnj.com-halters @1LAP
13 Ralph Pahlmeyer E2Value @1LAP
14 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport @1LAP
15 Andy Gallagher @1LAP
16 Alex Sanborn Crca-foundation @1LAP
17 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing @1LAP
18 Jaime Soper Two Seconds Ahead @1LAP
DNF Ben Millstein King Kog
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Fujiki Crca-team Nyc Velo 29:22:00
2 Ryan Singer 10
3 Ted Teyber Crca-team Health Warrior 12
4 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 41
5 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 55
6 Casey Gonzalez 1:08
7 Clay Jones 1:38
8 Todd Royal Crca-wafels & Dinges 1:45
9 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 1:47
10 Matthew Vandivort Crca-team Health Warrior 1:59
11 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:08
12 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 2:27
13 Matthew Hartsough 2:37
14 Matthew Davitt Crca - Team Veselka 2:43
15 Christopher Burati Crca-team Health Warrior 3:00
16 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 3:05
17 Alyosha Smolarski Crca-wafels & Dinges 3:16
18 Andrew Pattison King Kog 3:46
19 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 3:49
20 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 4:09
21 Patrick Taylor King Kog 4:11
22 Morgan Crossley Crca-ny Vision Fuoriclasse 4:31
23 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 4:53
24 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 5:18
25 Taylor Kahl 6:01
26 Christopher Farao 6:43
DNF Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive- Challenge T
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Alesssandro Baldi Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson 30:07:00
2 Jonah Rosenberg 37
3 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles-hatchmap 58
4 Anthony Bielefeld 1:56
5 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 2:33
6 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 3:04
7 Edward King Team Marty's 3:20
8 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 3:25
9 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:27
10 Brandon Mak 3:41
11 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC s.t.
12 Alexander Malkin Crca-team Nyc Velo 4:26
13 Phil Song 4:53
14 Lwichy Jimenez 5:07
15 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes s.t.
16 Danny Barron 5:55
17 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca-team Nyc Velo 6:45
18 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 7:47
19 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com-halter's 7:53
20 Stephen Mirsky Bike-walk-town s.t.
21 Salvatore Filannino 8:08
22 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers Cycling Team s.t.
23 Henry Hoyle 8:30
24 Joseph Slade 9:41
25 Michael Debruin Team Town Cycle - Pro Power Coa @1LAP
26 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team @1LAP
27 Bryan Erndl @1LAP
28 Timothy Quinn @1LAP
29 Dan Goldberg @1LAP
30 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc @1LAP
DNF Nelson Odreman Kim`s Bike Shop
DNF John D'agostino Crca-team Nyc Velo
DNF Jesus Rivera Rutgers University
DNF Steve Weng
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 21:41
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:00
3 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 1:35
4 Ethan Huggins Team Town Cycle 4:56
5 Theodore Vlahogiannis @1LAP
6 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs Dover Downs 28:25:00
2 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 1:16
3 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America s.t.
4 Danny Janz 3:17
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset @1LAP
6 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1LAP
7 Graeme Wolter @1LAP
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 39:28:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 35
3 Ross Anderson Finkraft Cycling Team 52
4 Robert Campos 1:14
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's s.t.
6 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 1:40
7 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 1:41
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport - Test Pilot 2:37
9 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al 2:43
10 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 3:33
11 Karl Rahn Crca-the Weather Channel Giant 3:49
12 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 3:51
13 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:23
14 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 4:49
15 Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team 6:49
16 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 7:33
17 Alan Connell Tmb Racing @1LAP
18 Mark Light Cycle Solutions @1LAP
19 George Vlahogiannis Velorigin Performance @1LAP
20 Robert Mecea Brauer-mick Management @1LAP
21 Charles Erndl Deathrow Velo-rcs @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 30:52:00
2 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 1:40
3 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:41
4 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 2:11
5 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 2:51
6 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:09
7 Brian Weaver Torcup - Cyclefitters 3:10
8 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:14
9 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles s.t.
10 Wayne Beaver 4:12
11 Daniel Michalchuk Team Hb Hilltop 4:29
12 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P-b Ridgewood Cy 5:07
13 Ross Holtzer Hilltop 5:25
14 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle @1LAP
15 Etsu Taniguchi Crca - Team Veselka @1LAP
16 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training @1LAP
17 Justin Ivan @1LAP
18 Marco Espin Drv-rcs-driscoll @1LAP
19 David Weiss @1LAP
DNF Tim Boring Team Propower Coaching
DNF Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles P-b Hatchmap
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston 34:07:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 24
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 36
4 David Kahl Propower Coaching 56
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:29
6 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 1:44
7 Ben Williams Cci Racing-town Cycle 1:59
8 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 2:47
9 Eric Sutherland Crca-gfcapital-h&e Ent 3:39
10 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com-sportybooks s.t.
11 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team 3:42
12 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge-tarmac Cycling 4:27
13 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching-halter's Cyc 4:58
14 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 5:14
15 Steven Sillett Torcup - Cycle Fitters 5:43
16 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 5:57
17 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 6:36
18 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 6:44
19 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 6:58
20 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 7:49
21 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset @1LAP
22 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1LAP
23 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing @1LAP
24 Daniel Nemeth @1LAP
DNF Stephen Cannavale Unattached
DNF William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 36:13:00
2 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20
3 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports 3:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al 27:09:00
2 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 17
3 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 1:04
4 Chris Santalucia Mtbnj.com-halters 1:36
5 Nelson Martins King Kog 5:28
6 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 6:14
7 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team 7:30
8 Stephen Mirsky Bike-walk-town @1LAP
9 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com-halter's @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P- 50:11:00
2 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 52
3 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft-bulldogs @1LAP
4 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey 25:52:00
2 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo-babylon Bike 1:14
3 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 1:27
4 Lisa Kennish Crca-citymd Racing 1:54
5 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 2:16
6 Chesley Andrews Kruiscx s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft 21:11
2 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 11:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 41:23:00
2 Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 2:13
DNF Tatyana Rozental
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1