Log In
Cross in the Park • Nov 6 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: WNY 2016
6.4
5
4.3
4.9
4.2
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crossinthepark

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:27:38 9:04 9:09 9:23
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:28:12 9:20 9:17 9:34
3 Connor Schuman TeamCF 0:32:23 10:39 10:49 10:54
4 Ryan Makowski 0:35:18 11:40 11:59 11:38
5 Ryan Nowakowski Team Salt Stick 0:30:39 15:04 15:35
6 Jason Nowakowski Team Salt Stick 0:36:15 17:43 18:31
DNF Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 9:14 9:14 9:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Holly Arrison 0:35:21 12:06 11:36 11:38
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:35:46 12:01 11:41 12:03
3 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:39:14 13:25 13:13 12:34
4 Katherine Tedesco 0:32:11 15:54 16:16
5 Rowan Brown Campus Wheelworks 0:33:07 15:56 17:10
6 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:42:25 20:40 21:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alex Hillyard Meh 0:41:20 9:54 10:16 10:38 10:31
2 Austin Crowell 0:46:10 10:53 11:23 11:26 12:27
3 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:53:20 11:44 13:47 14:10 13:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:01 8:21 8:34 8:34 8:52 8:38
2 David Enns Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:43:02 8:20 8:36 8:36 9:15 8:15
3 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:43:54 8:30 8:51 8:51 8:50 8:50
4 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 0:44:03 8:51 8:40 8:48 8:44 8:58
5 Lorne Anderson 0:44:29 8:32 8:52 8:51 9:12 8:59
6 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:44:30 8:41 8:41 9:18 8:50 8:58
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:27 8:48 8:52 9:07 9:13 9:25
8 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:45:47 8:45 8:52 9:24 9:14 9:29
9 Chris Makowski 0:45:55 8:46 9:00 9:29 9:23 9:15
10 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:47:17 8:58 9:11 9:33 9:40 9:54
11 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:47:49 9:41 9:30 9:31 9:32 9:32
12 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:49:19 9:30 9:30 9:34 10:20 10:24
13 Barry Cox Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:49:26 9:22 9:43 10:05 10:18 9:56
14 Brian Waterman 0:51:31 9:55 10:08 10:23 10:28 10:35
15 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 0:52:56 10:08 10:25 10:02 10:42 11:37
16 Keith Pellerin Chain Ring Rhythm 0:44:15 10:25 10:59 11:32 11:17
17 Craig Labadie Pedal Power Training 0:45:25 10:05 10:05 10:30 14:45
18 Charles Grieco Campus Wheelworks 0:51:07 12:00 12:23 13:34 13:09
19 Michael Brace 0:53:20 12:55 13:13 13:30 13:40
DNF Thomas Kapturowski Eville bike shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:37 8:17 8:25 8:31 8:36 8:46
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:43:23 8:37 8:28 8:42 8:46 8:48
3 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER - Six S Partners 0:43:53 8:52 8:38 8:50 8:44 8:47
4 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:44:27 8:43 8:47 8:55 9:00 9:02
5 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:44:49 8:39 8:48 9:00 9:06 9:15
6 Roy Andrigo Woodstock Cycling Club 0:44:54 8:43 8:44 9:08 9:05 9:12
7 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:17 8:49 8:50 9:06 9:09 9:22
8 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:45:22 8:40 8:52 9:09 9:28 9:11
9 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:46:24 9:32 9:25 9:03 9:05 9:16
10 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 0:47:28 9:24 9:12 9:26 9:38 9:46
11 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:17 9:25 9:34 9:41 9:42 9:53
12 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:49:10 10:01 9:54 9:52 9:44 9:36
13 Rick Otway Lap Dogs CC 0:49:46 9:40 10:04 9:55 10:09 9:55
14 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 0:50:15 8:18 8:37 14:49 9:06 9:23
15 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 0:50:18 10:00 9:40 10:03 10:24 10:09
16 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:50:37 9:44 9:55 10:08 10:24 10:25
17 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:51:10 9:39 10:13 10:22 10:22 10:32
18 Jean Michaud 0:53:05 10:05 10:24 10:43 10:51 11:00
19 George Gilham WNYMBA 0:43:43 10:37 10:44 11:04 11:16
20 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:45:29 10:59 11:26 11:41 11:21
21 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:06 12:07 11:46 12:15 11:56
22 Madd matt Anger GoBike 0:50:06 11:03 13:03 12:43 13:15
23 David Spillman 0:56:14 13:08 13:56 14:11 14:58
24 Daniel Park Chain Ring Rhythm/HRRT 0:50:53 16:36 16:36 17:41
DNF Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 9:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:06:16 8:09 8:06 8:07 8:12 8:18 8:24 8:15 8:41
2 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 1:06:31 8:00 8:07 8:12 8:14 8:19 8:21 8:28 8:47
3 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:07:59 8:22 8:11 8:23 8:22 8:34 8:34 8:37 8:52
4 Brayden Hudson 1:08:31 8:01 8:07 8:20 8:19 8:16 8:28 9:13 9:43
5 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:01:18 8:35 8:30 8:31 8:44 8:49 9:02 9:05
6 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:01:20 8:38 8:38 8:37 8:48 8:52 9:04 8:40
7 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 1:02:04 8:37 8:27 8:53 8:55 8:58 9:00 9:11
8 Igor Dragoslavic 1:02:22 7:40 8:30 8:33 8:52 9:29 9:31 9:45
9 Roy Andrigo 1:02:52 8:45 8:44 8:55 9:01 9:00 9:12 9:11
10 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1:05:21 9:08 9:10 9:00 9:26 9:20 9:36 9:37
11 Stephen Cheung Team CF 1:06:08 8:44 8:33 8:33 8:45 8:56 11:16 11:18
12 Rob Hillyard 1:07:10 9:28 9:20 9:31 9:55 9:34 9:45 9:35
13 Jeron Drew 1:08:00 9:22 9:34 9:27 9:44 9:55 10:10 9:45
14 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:08:08 8:39 9:20 9:22 9:39 9:44 10:37 10:44
15 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:18 9:16 9:23 9:45 10:08 10:43 11:00
16 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:09:34 10:35 10:57 11:29 11:34 12:30 12:27
DNF Lorne Anderson 7:42 8:38 9:00
DNF Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 8:21 8:41 8:31
DNF Jeff Moote Team CF 8:56 9:20 9:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Reain Alan Lapdogs Race Team 0:59:05 8:14 8:17 8:24 8:29 8:33 8:38 8:27
2 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:00:44 8:40 8:30 8:29 8:40 8:37 8:46 8:58
3 Brock Alexander towpath 1:01:48 8:15 8:18 8:34 9:08 8:47 9:24 9:20
4 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 1:01:53 8:46 8:28 8:42 9:13 8:46 8:51 9:06
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:02:14 8:35 8:44 8:49 9:00 8:48 8:59 9:14
6 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 1:03:01 8:24 9:11 8:49 8:57 9:13 9:09 9:15
7 Nathan Sutorius 1:03:49 8:26 9:11 9:03 9:16 9:13 9:21 9:16
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:06 8:44 9:02 9:12 9:10 9:00 9:19 9:36
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:04:39 8:43 8:59 9:07 9:14 9:20 9:32 9:41
10 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 1:05:32 9:04 9:12 9:12 9:27 9:29 9:20 9:44
11 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 1:05:34 8:52 8:52 9:03 9:20 9:13 10:08 10:04
12 Chris Fuller 1:05:58 9:14 9:14 9:21 9:28 9:25 9:30 9:42
13 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:06:17 9:13 9:23 9:15 9:29 9:43 9:37 9:34
14 David Less Holimont 1:06:48 9:17 9:17 9:24 9:33 9:41 9:51 9:43
15 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 1:07:06 9:05 9:26 9:34 9:42 9:55 9:45 9:36
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:07:34 9:17 9:28 9:46 9:32 9:48 9:48 9:52
17 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 1:07:52 9:27 9:29 9:41 9:41 9:45 9:57 9:49
18 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 1:11:26 9:11 9:15 9:33 9:33 9:34 9:46 14:32
19 Greg Culver HoliMont 1:00:25 10:00 9:50 9:46 10:03 10:15 10:27
20 Barry Cox Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:21 9:39 9:47 9:48 10:19 10:30 11:16
21 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:02:28 9:42 9:46 10:18 10:39 11:00 11:02
22 Ryan Sarka 1:03:13 9:40 9:38 9:26 9:22 9:48 15:16
23 Kevin Gibson Waterloo Cycling Club 1:03:14 9:21 10:00 10:37 10:46 10:58 11:30
24 Nicholas Spry Hollyloft 1:03:36 10:50 10:30 10:35 10:13 10:09 11:17
25 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 1:05:45 9:58 10:33 10:42 11:16 11:50 11:24
26 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:05:49 10:31 10:40 10:42 10:50 11:23 11:40
27 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:11:33 9:26 9:36 12:04 11:30 13:13 15:42
28 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:59:06 10:46 11:27 11:38 12:38 12:35
29 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 1:00:12 10:36 10:50 12:04 13:54 12:46
30 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 1:00:13 11:23 11:44 11:49 12:27 12:47
31 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 1:03:55 10:02 10:53 11:30 12:04 19:25
DNF Trevor August Park Ave Bike 8:39 8:32 8:37 9:18 10:16
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 9:20 9:23 10:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jonathan Van der sluis 0:45:16 10:02 8:49 8:46 8:47 8:50
2 Jacob Palmerio 0:45:31 9:43 8:47 8:50 8:53 9:16
3 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:47:04 10:09 9:09 9:14 9:19 9:10
4 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:47:28 10:01 9:08 9:22 9:23 9:32
5 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:48:17 10:20 9:03 9:26 9:44 9:42
6 Connor Devine 0:48:21 11:02 9:13 9:20 9:17 9:27
7 Max Walker 0:48:56 10:42 9:23 9:32 9:36 9:41
8 Van Scholten HRRT 0:49:11 10:12 9:57 9:49 9:32 9:40
9 Frank Mottis 0:49:23 10:41 9:33 9:36 9:43 9:48
10 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:49:25 10:39 9:27 9:40 9:48 9:48
11 Julian Oliveri 0:49:39 10:49 9:23 9:37 9:49 9:59
12 Aaron Norwich Campus wheel works 0:50:00 10:43 9:39 9:58 9:49 9:49
13 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:40:46 11:00 9:46 10:04 9:55
14 Matt Weller Conglomerate 0:40:50 10:34 9:32 9:59 10:43
15 Jeffrey Mills Hollyloft/ Alfies Cycling Team 0:41:00 10:59 9:52 10:03 10:04
16 John Eisman 0:41:05 11:02 9:55 10:03 10:04
17 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:41:33 11:01 9:47 10:05 10:38
18 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:41:34 10:29 10:21 10:20 10:23
19 Philip Van peursem 0:41:35 11:19 9:51 9:52 10:31
20 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:41:55 11:18 10:01 10:21 10:14
21 Jeffrey Gubala 0:42:10 10:56 9:58 10:31 10:43
22 Derek Bell TBS Racing 0:42:12 11:23 9:59 10:21 10:28
23 Robert Leipler 0:42:16 11:42 9:44 10:25 10:23
24 Ben Baker The Dutchman 0:43:01 11:46 10:09 10:13 10:52
25 Mathew Bradbury 0:43:19 11:24 10:20 10:31 11:03
26 Kevin Buzzilli 0:43:32 11:55 10:19 10:41 10:35
27 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:43:35 10:58 10:23 11:09 11:04
28 Anthony Henry Campus Wheelworks 0:44:25 11:37 10:36 10:55 11:16
29 Samuel Dana Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:45:13 12:34 11:03 10:50 10:45
30 Matt Dunning 0:45:15 12:03 10:36 10:55 11:39
31 Anthony Brown Campus Wheelworks 0:45:23 12:11 10:50 11:03 11:18
32 Eric Reite 0:45:25 12:21 10:49 11:32 10:41
33 Scott Johnson 0:45:29 11:57 10:54 11:10 11:26
34 Timothy Mondito 0:45:33 12:23 10:27 11:09 11:32
35 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:45:42 11:54 11:03 11:21 11:23
36 Mike Strangio 0:46:10 11:58 10:55 11:28 11:47
37 Erik Reinert GVCC 0:46:42 12:42 11:01 11:45 11:12
38 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 0:47:32 13:11 11:26 11:08 11:45
39 Karl Rubeck 0:48:20 12:48 11:47 11:47 11:57
40 Craig Whetstine 0:48:38 17:48 10:15 10:12 10:21
41 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:48:58 12:01 11:24 12:19 13:12
42 Alexander Kozak 0:49:16 13:39 11:45 11:52 11:58
43 Michael Cole not me either 0:49:33
44 Martin Denysschen 0:49:36 13:38 11:57 12:11 11:49
45 Peter Andriakos 0:50:00 13:08 11:51 12:09 12:50
46 Chris Luricella 0:50:27 13:35 12:10 12:12 12:29
47 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:51:56 13:15 12:50 12:54 12:55
48 Tj Zydel Tom's Pro Bike 0:52:20 13:58 12:32 12:55 12:53
49 Jim Kavanagh 0:41:25 15:01 12:23 14:00
50 Charles Beasley Campus Wheelworks 0:41:31 14:29 13:27 13:34
51 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:42:16 14:50 13:19 14:05
52 Tom Weatherston 0:42:17 14:02 14:04 14:10
53 Dave Geiser 0:42:22 14:04 13:10 15:07
54 David Federspiel 0:42:33 14:06 14:10 14:16
55 Joe Crumlish Chico's Bail Bonds 0:42:41 14:36 13:41 14:23
56 Jan Steyn 0:43:00 14:59 13:56 14:05
57 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:43:06 14:03 13:55 15:07
58 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:44:30 12:20 10:43 21:27
59 Josh Barrett 0:44:55 15:45 14:18 14:50
60 Erik Nowakowski 0:45:05 14:00 13:13 17:52
61 Trevor Stevenson 0:45:24 15:11 15:41 14:31
62 Robert Dutka 0:47:41 15:45 15:04 16:51
63 Mitch Benz Rick Cycle 0:51:03 17:37 16:28 16:57
64 Jeffrey Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:53:15 18:12 17:18 17:45
65 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:41:21 19:41 21:40
66 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R 0:45:40 45:40:00
67 Yann Spindler Big Ditch Brewing 0:50:39 50:39:00
DNF Patrick Wahl 11:43 10:26 10:56
DNF Cory Burch Tbs Racing 11:04 10:13 10:38
DNF Scott Wunsch campus 11:26
DNF Roy Deaves 13:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 1:00:18 7:26 7:21 7:26 7:33 7:28 7:33 7:45 7:44
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 1:01:00 7:27 7:21 7:29 7:34 7:38 7:43 7:51 7:54
3 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:01:52 7:59 7:59 7:59 7:37 7:37 7:38 7:33 7:28
4 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01:55 7:32 7:42 7:40 7:45 7:43 7:52 7:58 7:40
5 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 1:02:23 7:40 7:38 7:33 7:43 7:45 7:55 7:57 8:07
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:02 7:38 7:35 7:44 7:57 7:52 7:59 7:57 8:17
7 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 1:03:06 7:45 7:32 7:35 7:55 8:01 8:08 8:07 7:58
8 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 1:03:56 7:33 7:46 8:04 8:18 7:44 8:06 8:15 8:05
9 Jamie Schuman TeamCF 1:04:10 7:48 7:52 7:59 7:58 8:08 8:06 8:11 8:04
10 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:04:16 7:58 7:57 7:59 8:06 8:09 8:10 8:02 7:51
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:04:22 7:35 7:55 8:08 8:06 8:15 8:10 8:14 7:56
12 Eric Ingalsbe The Bike Shop 1:04:53 7:46 7:46 7:56 8:19 8:04 8:13 8:14 8:31
13 Peter Morse 1:05:59 7:59 8:00 8:12 8:03 8:27 8:24 8:17 8:32
14 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 1:06:45 7:56 7:57 8:14 8:18 8:29 8:22 8:37 8:49
15 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:07:36 8:34 8:16 8:30 8:21 8:21 8:23 8:34 8:33
16 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 1:08:43 8:19 7:59 8:23 8:55 8:18 8:23 9:32 8:50
17 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:08:46 8:20 8:21 8:28 8:40 8:36 8:43 8:46 8:49
18 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:00:57 8:22 8:25 8:51 8:19 8:40 9:07 9:10
19 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 1:04:45 8:59 9:09 8:51 9:04 9:26 9:50 9:23
20 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:08:41 9:26 9:38 10:01 9:51 10:01 9:50 9:50
21 Corey Knowles 1:09:09 8:51 9:54 9:34 9:43 9:41 10:37 10:46
22 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:09:27 9:06 9:37 9:52 10:00 10:11 10:15 10:23
23 Chris Fuller sr. 1:09:54 8:57 9:17 9:48 10:02 10:31 10:08 11:08
24 Colin Carpenter Campus wheelworks/Barilla pasta/Gob 1:07:33 10:12 10:41 11:10 11:19 11:57 12:13
25 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 1:09:48 13:08 14:13 14:39 13:31 14:15
26 Ben Cliff Campus Wheelworks 1:13:29 13:11 14:08 13:36 14:30 18:02
27 Anthony Mueckl Tom's Pro Bike 1:13:31 13:02 14:14 13:38 14:32 18:04
DNF Lance Johnson WNY Cyclocross 7:54 7:54
DNF Christopher Romano 14:56
DNF Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 0:41:52 8:26 8:26 8:18 8:22 8:19
2 Peter Morse 0:42:05 8:52 8:09 8:17 8:23 8:23
3 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:43:44 9:02 8:32 8:43 8:45 8:40
4 Steve Deboer Team CF 0:44:23 9:27 8:41 8:40 8:46 8:46
5 Nathan Poulton Waterloo Cycling Club 0:44:34 9:29 8:33 8:47 8:45 8:57
6 David Less Holimont 0:47:04 9:48 9:03 9:25 9:21 9:25
7 Ryan Sarka 0:47:13 9:49 8:56 9:29 9:34 9:22
8 Joel Lee Waterloo Cycling Club 0:48:00 10:00 9:15 9:27 9:30 9:47
9 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:48:39 10:10 9:34 9:31 9:38 9:44
10 Kurt Rubeck 0:49:11 10:08 9:28 9:47 9:50 9:56
11 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:49:42 10:26 9:28 9:42 9:51 10:13
12 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 0:50:08 10:07 9:42 10:13 10:29 9:36
13 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:50:37 10:29 9:47 10:01 10:14 10:04
14 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:50:49 10:36 9:52 10:06 10:06 10:06
15 Kevin Gibson Waterloo Cycling Club 0:50:50 10:21 9:43 9:47 10:19 10:38
16 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:51:22 10:47 10:20 10:10 10:03 9:59
17 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:51:24 10:33 9:52 10:25 10:26 10:05
18 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 0:43:28 11:05 10:38 10:45 10:58
19 David Szeliga 0:45:10 10:52 10:52 10:52 12:34
20 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:45:41 11:08 11:06 11:57 11:29
21 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:48:13 11:35 11:56 13:00 11:40
22 Jacob Mikula 0:53:35 15:33 11:37 12:45 13:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:34:48 9:01 8:26 8:36 8:44
2 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 0:35:07 9:03 8:36 8:45 8:42
3 Candice Moote Kallisto-FCV p/b TOYO TIRES 0:35:12 8:59 8:48 8:51 8:33
4 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:35:59 9:11 9:04 8:28 9:15
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:38:07 9:09 8:53 9:12 10:52
6 Casey Kelly TBS Racing 0:38:09 9:27 9:27 9:36 9:37
7 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:40:07 9:56 9:53 10:14 10:02
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:40:08 9:59 10:03 10:14 9:51
9 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:42:40 10:47 10:51 10:34 10:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Deb Chmielowiec 0:38:11 9:27 9:10 9:43 9:50
2 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 0:38:39 10:28 9:23 9:27 9:19
3 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:39:09 9:50 9:49 9:41 9:48
4 Cassandra Mcwade LapDogs Cycling Club 0:40:47 10:30 9:47 10:20 10:09
5 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 0:42:06 11:01 10:18 10:11 10:34
6 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:18 11:08 10:25 10:44 10:59
7 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:44:48 11:11 11:09 11:10 11:16
8 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:33:58 11:33 11:22 11:02
9 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:34:27 13:23 10:30 10:32
10 Lisa Bobowicz 0:35:33 12:27 11:36 11:29
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:37:50 13:30 12:11 12:08
12 Kate Roden 0:38:08 14:50 11:37 11:41
13 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:38:12 13:38 12:08 12:26
14 Iris Shore Campus 0:39:47 14:02 12:29 13:16
15 Kristen Degnan 0:42:22 14:04 14:09 14:08
16 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:36:06 24:08:00 11:58
17 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:36:09 24:01:00 12:08
18 Michelle Schlesinger 0:36:24 36:24:00
DNF Leslie Duggleby
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
DNF Daisy Nasrin
DNF Jackie Tedesco
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7