Log In
UTCX#9 Barnes Park • Nov 5 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.4
3.8
3.6
3.2
1.8
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Howe Plan7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Baisley
2 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL
3 Lara Fisher KUHL
4 Linda Lastayo KUHL
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL
2 Sage Venz P-Town
3 Peter Stack Kuhl
4 Stewart Harris X-Men
5 Easton Mcgrew
6 Andrew Gray Contender
7 Alex Heinrich KUHL
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sparks utahmountainbiking.com
2 Eliza Rich P-Town/Bikers Edge
3 Rebecca Sparks UTMB
4 Chloe Nelson SaltAir
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL
2 Mark Fisher KUHL
3 Steve Meek
4 Art O'connor COTBR/WUKAR FIT
5 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners
6 Bill Harris X-Men
7 Barry Makarewicz Ski City
8 Richard Caramadre KUHL
9 Tim Stack KUHL
10 Richard Dalcanto Canyon Bicycles
11 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com
12 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano
13 Darren Wiberg CarbSport
14 Todd Taft KUHL
15 Shane Dunleay KUHL
16 Alejandro Lizarazo P-Town/Bikers Edge
17 Rich Morris Adobe
18 Dennis Porter
19 James Deschenes X-Men
20
21 Mark Neff P-Town/Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lastayo KUHL
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
3 Jeff Flick KUHL
4 Barry Makarewicz Ski City
5 Gary Porter Ptown/Bikers Edge
6 Miguel Payan P-Town Biker's Edge
7
8 Ross Greenlee Contender
9 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners
10 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano
11 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale 360Fly/Sugoi
2 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers
3 Josh Whitney Evol Racing
4 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano
5 Tim Matthews P-Town Bikers Edge
6 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross-Bikers Edge
7 Alex Grant Cannondale
8 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
9 Bender Jeff Kuhl Bender Bros Cycling
10 Bruce Deppe
11 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge
12 Guenter Hofer
13 Reed Wycoff SALT AIR CYCLES
14 Preston Yardley Team Endrance 360
15 Paul Lastayo KUHL
16 Cameron Hooyer
17 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nelson P-Town/Bikers Edge
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL
3 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX
4 Eric White ENVE
5
6 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever
7 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
8 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever
9 Adam Lisonbee 4Life
10 Jason Olsen P-Town Bikers Edge
11 Mike Kern
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com
2 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3 Weston Woodward
4 Samuel Dearden Plan7
5 Mike Wilcox LPI
6 Austin Howard P-Town Cross
7 Cameron Andersen Sabotage
8 Elliott Bueler Saltcycle
9 Charles St jeor P Town Bikers Edge
10 Michael Nunez Go Ride
11 Andrew Robison Zone 5
12 Liam Odonnell Cicada
13 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles Shimano
14
15 Casey Nielsen LiveWell
16 Robbie Stone
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Brown Go-Ride.com/Plan7 DS
2 Stewart Gray
3 Mike Burton White Pine/Jans
4 Ryan Hobson Abode
5 Albert Dalcanto Canyon Bicycle Shimano
6 Jared Allen Ptown/Bikers Edge
7 Tim Clark America First Credit Union
8 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge
9 Jon Lee LPI
10 Jeff Juip Los Playbos Internacionales
11 Shane Horton UMB
12 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano
13 Russ Jackson Stay Park City
14 Mike May Contender
15
16 Nils Eddy LPI
17 Mitchell Young AFCU
18 Jason Bradley Plan7
19 Kris Arnott
20 Racer Gibson Racer Cycles
21 Adrew Love Zone 5
22 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lavelle Cicada Racing
2 Nick Fritz
3
4 Micah Foster
5 Colter Rockwell
6 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7DS
7 Sage Venz P-Town Bikers Edge
8 Troy Thompson
9 Quinton Wood
10 Andrew Lerroz Canyon Bicycles Shimano
11 Jason Kang Plan7DS
12 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles
13 Aaron Luptak Summit Bike
14 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery Peak
15 Derek Cooper
16 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles
17 David Bower The Bike Shed
18 Alpo Oreggin Power House
19 Craig Curtis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Barlow Stay Park City
2 Jeff Goddard Guthrie Bicycle
3 Joseph Albano
4 Nils Eddy LPI
5 John Heemstra
6 Morris Pusey
7 Jeff Wootton Rooster Biker's Edge
8 Travis Martin AFCU
9 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
10 Zach Longson DNA Cycling
11 Mark Nuetzel
12 Peter Yarbrough TOSH
13 Michael Greco
14 Nathan Petersen AFCU
15 Michael Sjodin Guthrie's
16 Corey Spencer AFCU
17 Dallin Cotterell DNA Cycling
18 Matt Widhalm
19 Ryan Metzger
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge
2 Andrew Love Zone 5
3 Stephen Rogers Zone5
4 Mike Oblad Porcupine
5 Jon Argyle P-Town Bikers Edge
6 Todd Erickson Guthrie
7 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport
8 Bryan Cooper utahmountianbiking.com
9 Jacob Coats Zone 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles
2 Robert Hamlin KUHL
3 Jon Lee LPI
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever
5 John Rech
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Villafane gomez Ten Speed Hero
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles
3 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery
4 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever
5 Erika Powers Bingham Cycles Peak Fasteners
6 Lauren Bingham DNA
7 Nina Wade PTown Bikers Edge
8 Ashley Beimert
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2