Log In
SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos • Oct 30 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
5.2
2.8
4.2
4.2
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Christmas came early! Thank you to @ChallengeTires for setting me up with some sweet tires before I head to Belgium… https://t.co/rJzrzACba1
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4k #twittcyclos h…
2016 Namur UCI Cyclocross World Cup U23 Men: Joris Nieuwenhuis Climbs Away – Results, Photos & Videos #cyclocross https://t.co/k200PCCBej
RT @BeobankCorendon: Vandaag werd in #Antwerpen @Kroonprinsen voorgesteld, een vierdelige reeks met oa @mathieuvdpoel op @een! #cyclocross
Some muddy action Uci Cyclocross World Cup Namur by Christine Vardaros! #wearecx #cyclocross #vegan https://t.co/bBVArAFPwu
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Plus de peur que de mal après la spectaculaire chute de @TintinCosnier sur le #cyclocross de #Toulouse organisé par le…
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4k #twittcyclos h…
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4k #twittcyclos h…
Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4khttps://t.co/10TvjtAcR6
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Plus de peur que de mal après la spectaculaire chute de @TintinCosnier sur le #cyclocross de #Toulouse organisé par le…

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trevor Johnson Pasadena City College 39:22.3 5
2 Nathan Torres CSU Fullerton 40:08.9 5
4 Uvaldo Resendez San Diego State University 34:34.4 4
5 Michael Cordts CSU Fullerton 41:31.9 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mckenzie Melcher San Diego State University 41:22.3 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:27.8 4
2 Mateo Abascal PAA/ Empire 36:55.3 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dominic Turner Team Triple Threat 34:26.4 4
2 Zeke Vanrooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 34:47.6 4
3 Liam Olson Team MBS 36:29.8 4
4 Reese Never 32:30.8 3
5 Destry Lanza Lippert 35:38.2 3
6 Spencer Ward the TEAM SoCalCross 44:14.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 36:01.1 4
2 Ashly Lopez Team MBS 36:19.2 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham the TEAM SoCalCross 34:21.8 3
2 Evelyn Bresee H & S Bikes 44:28.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond 41:02.2 6
2 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 42:15.1 6
3 Jean-paul Bour Oc Armada 42:38.0 6
4 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 43:07.7 6
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:47.5 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Funk LaGrange 38:46.6 5
2 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 39:11.1 5
3 John Pennington Velocity 39:21.6 5
4 Chip Whitcher Velocity 39:33.7 5
5 Gilbert Lee 39:44.5 5
6 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 39:50.8 5
7 Dan Napier G2 Bike/Turner 40:25.5 5
8 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 41:18.7 5
9 Darrin Hasham PAA/Empire Bikes 41:34.4 5
10 Jeff Urban squareone/Helens cross team 41:35.8 5
11 James Finley PAA/Empire Bikes 41:41.3 5
12 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bike 41:44.7 5
13 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 42:08.1 5
14 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 42:18.5 5
15 Dave Luciani Team Mom & Dad 42:35.9 5
16 Ben Thinnes Hammertime 42:42.9 5
17 Dean Benson Neighborhood Cyclery 43:23.3 5
18 Andre Vanrooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 46:23.3 5
19 Gregory Ruzzin 35:06.3 4
20 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 36:22.2 4
21 Barry Walshe 36:46.5 4
22 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 41:06.1 4
23 Anson Moran 41:59.6 4
24 Josh Curtis 44:33.8 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jose Laureano ramos OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 42:05.8 6
2 Robert Donovan squareone Helen's 42:31.9 6
3 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 42:58.2 6
4 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 43:10.3 6
5 Joey Lanza Lippert 43:24.9 6
6 Justin Chirstopher the TEAM SoCalCross 43:40.8 6
7 Ryotaro Kinno 45:12.4 6
8 Chris Olson Team MBS 45:38.5 6
9 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 46:15.8 6
10 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 47:29.9 6
11 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 46:19.2 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garnet Vertican ODI/ Giant 40:17.1 6
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 40:26.6 6
3 Emilo Cervantes 949 Racing 40:33.3 6
4 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 42:33.6 6
5 Mike Mcdougal Knobbe Martens 42:50.3 6
6 Norm Laird DFL/SDCX 43:02.8 6
7 Mike Mahon Velocity 43:15.6 6
8 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:34.1 6
9 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 44:05.0 6
10 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 40:31.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 43:14.8 6
2 Josh Meehan Monster Media 43:22.2 6
3 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 43:37.1 6
4 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 43:37.8 6
5 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 44:36.3 6
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 45:21.3 6
7 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 45:27.4 6
8 John Bresee H & S Bikes 45:34.1 6
9 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 45:39.9 6
10 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS p/b JLVelo 46:38.7 6
11 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 46:43.1 6
12 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 47:16.1 6
13 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 47:42.8 6
14 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 49:34.2 6
15 Alex Gentile NEMESIS RACING 43:09.4 5
16 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 46:05.6 5
17 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 47:14.2 5
18 Jim Martin Rider Biker Alliance 45:17.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton UCCyclery J&W flooring 34:48.0 5
2 Eric Gier Team Velocity 35:26.6 5
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 35:53.2 5
4 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes 36:21.9 5
5 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 36:46.4 5
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 36:56.9 5
7 Charile Stone Team MBS 36:57.6 5
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 37:03.3 5
9 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 37:33.3 5
10 Dave Culbertson StoneHaus/Trek 37:36.2 5
11 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 37:45.8 5
12 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 38:18.4 5
13 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:40.9 5
14 James Perren SDBC 40:00.1 5
15 Armando Ayala 38:49.3 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Ruger University Bikes 39:17.9 5
2 Rob Maurer Velocity 41:36.4 5
3 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:59.1 5
4 Robert Llamas Team MBS 42:32.7 5
5 Steve Brown Corina Valley 38:45.2 4
6 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 41:00.0 4
7 John Donaldson 41:20.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 49:16.7 6
2 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 42:20.6 5
3 Kristen Vanrooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 43:43.2 5
4 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 46:34.7 5
5 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 47:37.0 5
6 Tara Demarco squareone Helen's 48:14.6 5
7 Carol Ruckle Redlands 49:22.3 5
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 49:41.8 5
9 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 50:56.0 5
10 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 42:11.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42:39.8 6
2 Kenton Harris Velocity 42:50.7 6
3 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 43:09.1 6
4 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 43:15.3 6
5 Arin Mcgunigue Lone Wolf Cycling 43:38.7 6
6 Andrew Engel Ornot 43:48.2 6
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:57.0 6
8 Greg Garth CBNC 44:28.3 6
9 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 44:35.5 6
10 William Zhang squareone Helen's 44:39.4 6
11 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens 45:07.9 6
12 Jason Moran Big Orange 45:17.6 6
13 Ara Movsessian BackBone 45:19.9 6
14 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:02.1 6
15 Bradley Nelson ARB Cyclery 46:16.1 6
16 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens 46:20.6 6
17 Herman Montenegro MMFG 46:37.5 6
18 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 46:43.3
19 Alain Luna Team Tres Leches 46:52.5 6
20 Nathan Carballo EPBP 40:31.9 5
21 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 41:00.3 5
22 John Gleaves Velocity 41:48.7 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 40:15.1 5
2 Sam Wiernucki RedMonkeysports 40:15.2 5
3 Mark Farias Incycle CX Team 40:49.6 5
4 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 40:49.7 5
5 Andrew Conley 33:37.5 4
6 James Woods Incycle 34:03.0 4
7 Casey Bryant 34:32.6 4
8 Joe Worik 35:06.2 4
9 Liam Olson Team MBS 35:39.5 4
10 Ben Thinnes Hammertime 35:55.1 4
11 Dave Fultz Velo Allegro 38:27.4 4
12 Roberto Flores 39:27.4 4
13 Armando Ayala 41:39.8 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Allen 38:46.5 5
2 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 39:11.4 5
3 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:14.1 5
4 Michael Powers Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:34.6 5
5 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 39:41.4 5
6 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 40:26.9 5
7 James Woods Incycle 40:38.7 5
8 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:11.1 5
9 Mark Farias Incycle CX Team 41:25.0 5
10 Bradley Nelson ARB Cyclery 41:39.6 5
11 Shane Gunsalus Big Orange 41:44.2 5
12 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 42:17.5 5
13 Cody Eury Velo Allergo 35:07.6 4
14 David Le 36:58.3 4
15 Dave Foitz Velo Allegro 37:41.4 4
16 Franklin Johnson 38:44.4 4
17 Roberto Buck 40:24.2 4
18 Micheal Cordtis 43:09.8 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer 56:05.2 9
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 56:12.3 9
3 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 57:04.9 9
4 Christian Husband 57:40.2 9
5 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 57:54.8 9
6 John Wessling GEICO HONDA 59:08.9 9
7 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 59:37.7 9
8 Adam Mills Source Endurance 59:40.5 9
9 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 1:28:00 9
10 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 01:34.9 9
11 Kent Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 57:48.0 8
12 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 57:55.5 8
13 Norm Laird DFL/SD Cyclocross 59:04.0 8
14 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 02:36.8 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 33:30.4 5
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 33:38.6 5
3 Greg Garth CBNC 33:47.8 5
4 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 34:27.4 5
5 Andrew Engel Ornot 34:55.8 5
6 Hoffman Coretes Portland Bicycles 35:30.1 5
7 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 35:40.0 5
8 Jay Kwan the TEAM SoCalCross 35:59.5 5
9 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 36:02.5 5
10 Hernan Montenegro MMFG 36:05.6 5
11 William Zhang squareone Helen's 36:15.2 5
12 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 36:17.7 5
13 Chris Olson Team MBS 36:21.2 5
14 Steven Coredero Team MBS 36:26.9 5
15 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 36:46.9 5
16 Greg Castanso Velo Allegro 37:16.0 5
17 Charlie Stone Team MBS 37:57.8 5
18 Dave Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek 38:09.3 5
19 Joel Gacominu 38:35.1 5
20 Alain Luna Tres Leches 39:46.2 5
21 Cole Sprague 40:05.9 5
22 Kenneth Hill the TEAM SoCalCross 37:49.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Goodwine Ornot 38:15.3 5
2 Eddie Tabullo 39:00.3 5
3 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:00.3 5
4 Pete Selders Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:15.1 5
5 Dave Kirkland 34:51.7 4
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 35:09.7 4
7 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 37:58.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 33:35.6 4
2 Rhea Aldridge Power Racing 35:46.1 4
3 Susannah Lowber SWAT 37:52.5 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 39:17.2 4
5 Dinah Gums SWAT 40:47.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shayna Powless Liv Co-Factory 37:35.7 5
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 37:44.8 5
3 Mckenzie Melcher the TEAM SoCalCross 39:22.8 5
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 41:03.4 5
5 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 41:51.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 42:33.5 5
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 42:36.8 5
3 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:41.1 5
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 43:01.2 5
5 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 43:21.3 5
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 44:05.5 5
7 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 40:51.0 4
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:24.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 37:36.6 4
2 Liesel Lemay Back Abbey 38:31.3 4
3 Meg Whitney SWAT 39:06.3 4
4 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 39:57.3 4
5 Tamera Brown Team MBS 41:45.4 4
6 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 42:28.2 4
7 Dinah Gumns SWAT 43:03.9 4
8 Danielle Benson Neighborhood Cyclery 41:35.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 15:28.8 1
2 Zachary Ruzzin 15:44.3 1
3 Mike Snow Celo Pacific 16:01.0 1
4 Thomas Moision Katusha 17:25.6 1
5 Ashton Lanza Lippert 22:51.0 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 18:47.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1