Log In
Sunnyslope CX • Oct 22 2016
4
1.6
3.5
4.8
1.9
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.8
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Calvert 505 Cycling
2 Nick Gould
3 Greg Lewis
4 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
5 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
6 Albert Senft ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
8 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
9 Adam Gaubert
10 Chad Leeds High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
12 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
13 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
14 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
15 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
16 Bryan Vogel Dahlicious Racing
17 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
18 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
19 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Clark Bearsmith 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Vigil Bicycle Company/Notubes
2 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
3 Gearhart Ackerman Dahlicious Racing
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
5 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes
6 David Andres
7 Josef Jansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Stavrowsky
2 Grady Fowler
3 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
4 Jason Church
5 Mark Boggs
6 Joe Jaramillo
7 Daniel Gum
8 James Douglas
9 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins BZ Cycling
2 Henry Lyons
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Malouf
2 Loesha Malouf
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
2 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
3 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
4 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks ABQ
5 Brett Hawkins
6 Marty Moriarty 505 Cycling
7 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Diego Garcia
9 Todd Pilger Team Cross
10 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
11 Robert Browning
12 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 David Jordan Olev Rapido
4 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Silvio Menezes 505 Cycling
6 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
7 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
8 Richards Joel
9 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
10 Cal Ridgeway
11 Mico Marc
12 Brent Bonwell Bike n Sport Racing
13 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jeff Huser NM Devo
4 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
5 David Hughes
6 James Westmoreland
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
2 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
3 Dale Lyons
4 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports
5 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney University of New Mexico
2 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Tove Shere 505 Cycling
5 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Laura Fallen
5 Aubrey Kopczynski
DNF Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Pilger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
2 Diana Hardy
3 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Patricia Siegel
5 Cynthia Ediger
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Andrea Carvey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sturm
2 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1