Log In
Dire Wolf Cyclocross 2016 • Oct 30 2016
4.6
1.4
3.1
4
5
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis
2 Ronald Glowczynski
3 James Doyle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Doyle
2 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
3 Timothy Smiley
4 Benjamine Casella
5 Christian Sheridan
6 Adam Dean
7 Michael Burris
8 Quinn Hershberger
9 Dan Wright
9 Joshua Abbe
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Workowski
2 Gert-jan Duine
3 David Plunkett
4 Colin Fischer
5 Ashton Fulton
6 Lathom Louco
7 Brandon Cox
8 Quinn Hershberger
9 Eric Halverson
10 Mike Coco
11 Frank Haranzo
12 Joshua Abbe
13 Fabrice Beaulieu
14 Christopher Robbins
15 Christopher Giannone
16 Tj Morton
17 Jordan Price
18 Kyle Smith
19 Hugh Colvin
20 Bill Crawford
DNF Adam Dean
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis
2 Mike Coco
3 Brandon Cox
4 Quinn Hershberger
5 Christopher Giannone
6 Dan Wright
7 Kathleen Oneil
8 Luke Woodard
9 Austin Sheffer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Fulton
2 David Carey
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Plank
2 Fabrice Beaulieu
3 Roger Spivey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Glowczynski
2 Christian Sheridan
3 Michael Shirley
4 Michael Burris
5 Frank Haranzo
6 Hugh Colvin
7 Jay Westcott
8 Kyle Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey
2 Peter Bowen
3 Ethan Morris
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady NC State
2 Jacob Richard Appalachian State
3 Luke Woodard Virginia Tech
DNF Garrett Clark Appalachian State
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wagner NC State
2 Hao Sun NC State
3 Austin Sheffer Virgina Tech
4 Kevin Tan VCU
5 David Burstein Appalachian State
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Laura Pyle
3 Sarah Lukens
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Cline
2 Stephanie Lamb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton
2 Erica Cline
3 Adrien Arnold
4 Ginger Stewart
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle
2 Denelle Grant
3 Sarah Lukens
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat 3: 1