Log In
Vie13 CX HTXCX#6 • Oct 30 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Breitwieser ii Northwest Cycling Club
2 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club
3 Tom Zizka Bike Barn Texas
4 Kyle Quinn
5 Adam Guillen
6 Matthew Davie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bass Bike Barn Texas
2 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
3 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
4 Gregory Harrah Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
5 Andrew Margolin
6 Adam Runquist Bayou City Racing
7 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin
8 Jeremy Osborn
9 Benjamin Proko
10 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
11 Paul Phillips
12 Jeremy Reyna Bike Barn Texas
DNF Aaron Wieczorek
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
2 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin
3 Luke Magilke
4 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
5 Gregory Lastrapes
6 Matthew Long
7 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
8 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
9 Donald Gwartney
10 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
11 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
12 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
13 Colin Zelt
14 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
15 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
16 Chris Egan Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
17 Gabriel Couriel Northwest Cycling Club
18 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
19 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
20 Nathan Mester Northwest Cycling Club
21 Benjamin Proko
DNF Ronald Breitwieser ii Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Granat UT Austin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
2 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Nathan Mester Northwest Cycling Club
5 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
6 Luke Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
7 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
8 Jonathan Martinez
9 Tavish Quinn
10 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
3 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
4 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tavish Quinn
2 Jonathan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
3 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
4 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
5 Gregory Lastrapes
6 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
7 Robert Sisk KOLO p/b Premium Draught
8 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing
9 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
10 Alex Death
11 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
12 Donald Gwartney
13 Wylie Palmer
14 John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club
15 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
16 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
17 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rossi Bike Barn Texas
2 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
3 Colin Zelt
4 Kurt Egli OKCX
5 David Smith Bayou City Racing
6 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing
7 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
8 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
2 Joey Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Timothy Mcafoos
4 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
5 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
6 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
7 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
8 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
9 Kyle Rodemacher
10 Andrew Raab CCB
11 William Fiser Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
12 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
13 Zach Bass Bike Barn Texas
14 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
15 Erique Williams
16 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
2 Kyle Rodemacher
3 Gregory Harrah Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Dennis Lege Northwest Cycling Club
5 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
6 Kyle Davenport KOLO p/b Premium Draught
7 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amie Quinn
2 Tracie Zizka Northwest Cycling Club
3 Kate Jack
4 Caroline Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
5 Delia Perez Northwest Cycling Club
6 Jeanette Tyler Northwest Cycling Club
7 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Kelly WTF
2 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
3 Chantal Requier Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
5 Nabiha Hossain
6 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
7 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
8 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
9 Yulie Johnson
10 Amie Quinn
11 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Jeanette Tyler Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club
2 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
3 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
2 Lauren Davie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantal Requier Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
2 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing
3 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
4 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
5 Debbie Aurelius Northwest Cycling Club
6 Dawnyce Schutz Northwest Cycling Club
7 Yulie Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
2 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
3 Deborah Randall Bike Barn Texas
4 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Landers
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
3 Allegra Steinfort
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1