Log In
Vie13 CX HTXCX#5 • Oct 29 2016
3
4
5.7
2.2
1.4
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
4
Moisture
5.7
Accel
2.2
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Barrios
2 Ronald Breitwieser ii Northwest Cycling Club
3 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club
4 Neil Purvis
5 Alfonso Benavides-iglesias Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Storey BikeLand Devo
2 Zach Bass Bike Barn Texas
3 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
4 Gregory Harrah Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
5 Patrick Davis
6 Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn Texas
7 Adam Runquist Bayou City Racing
8 Armando Espinosa jr. BCC Six Shooters
9 Andrew Margolin
10 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
11 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
12 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin
13 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
14 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
15 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
16 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
17 Pierce Young Rice University
18 Jeremy Osborn
19 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
20 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
DNF Bob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
DNF John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Lege Northwest Cycling Club
2 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
4 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
5 Luke Magilke
6 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin
7 Matthew Long
8 Donald Gwartney
9 Johnmichael Austin
10 Scott Cryan Bay Area Cycling Racing
11 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
12 Paul Phillips
13 Harrison Worzel Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
14 Jeremy Osborn
15 Colin Zelt
16 Harrison Worzel Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
17 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
18 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
19 Mike Schwarzkopf Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
20 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
21 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
22 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
23 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
23 Web Jones Northwest Cycling Club
24 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
25 Gabriel Couriel Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Granat UT Austin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
2 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
3 Ricardo Colonello
4 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
7 Nathan Mester Northwest Cycling Club
8 Gabriele Migliaccio Northwest Cycling Club
9 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
10 Emanuele Colonello
11 Christiano Migliaccio Northwest Cycling Club
12 Riley Ash
13 Ty Hulett Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
14 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
3 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
4 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
2 Massimiliano Colonello
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
3 Karl Kaiser KOLO p/b Premium Draught
4 Mikey Benes Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
5 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
6 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
7 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
8 Robert Sisk KOLO p/b Premium Draught
9 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
10 Nick Rider Handlebar Bicycle Club
11 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
12 Cristian Colonello
13 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
14 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing
15 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
16 Stephen Crewe Handlebar Bicycle Club
17 Donald Gwartney
18 Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club
19 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
20 Wayne Maryniuk
21 James Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
22 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
23 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Tony Phongsy Sugar Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
2 Mickey Mcdonald
3 Michael Rossi Bike Barn Texas
4 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
5 Colin Zelt
6 Kurt Egli OKCX
7 David Smith
8 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing
9 John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club
10 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
11 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
3 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
DNF Kevin Highfield Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
2 Justin Martin
3 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
4 Timothy Mcafoos
5 Joey Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Daniel Martinez
7 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
8 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
9 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
10 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
11 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
12 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
13 William Fiser Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
14 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
15 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
16 Andrew Raab CCB
17 Erique Williams
18 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
19 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
20 Zach Bass Bike Barn Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Storey BikeLand Devo
2 Kyle Rodemacher
3 Gregory Harrah Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Dennis Lege Northwest Cycling Club
5 Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing
6 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
7 Christopher Duncan
8 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
9 Jack Chipman Chipman
DNF John Martin Bayou City Racing
DNF Kyle Davenport KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noraann Flynn
2 Tracy Ash
3 Tanis Migliaccio
4 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
2 Teagan Steinfort
3 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
4 Yulie Johnson
5 Allegra Steinfort
6 Crystal Horn Haute Wheels Racing
7 Diane Holton KOLO p/b Premium Draught
8 Nabiha Hossain Ham Cycles
9 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
10 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club
10 Jeanette Tyler Northwest Cycling Club
11 Katherine Lanehughes Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club
2 Briley Bell Northwest Cycling Club
3 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club
4 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Miriam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Teagan Steinfort
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Bike Barn Texas
2 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
3 Chantal Requier Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel
4 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
5 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing
6 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
7 Yulie Johnson
8 Noraann Flynn
9 Ellen Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Elena Lorenzini
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
2 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
3 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Landers
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
3 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Allegra Steinfort
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2