Log In
Mud, Gears, and Tears • Oct 29 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kauppi I Am Racing 00:26:27
2 Marshall Bassett MOAB Racing 00:26:31
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:27:46
4 Matthew Hendon 00:29:28
5 Shane Nalley Dan's Comp Factory Racing 00:30:47
6 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:31:50
7 David Hack Dan's Comp Factory Racing 00:32:00
8 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:33:04
9 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:58:44
2 Pete Young Treehouse Racing 00:59:12
3 John Carr Treehouse Racing 01:01:40
4 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 01:01:42
5 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:01:52
6 Jeff Kauppi I Am Racing 01:03:55
7 James Waller Ride615 Development
8 David Richardson MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:26:41
2 Ross Davis 00:26:43
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:26:45
4 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:27:02
5 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 00:27:29
6 John Marr 00:27:32
7 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 00:28:40
8 Mark Keranen I Am Racing 00:29:26
9 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:30:21
10 Graham Bolerjack 00:30:32
11 Chauncey Mize 00:32:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:26:14
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:26:28
3 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:26:42
4 Ross Davis 00:26:49
5 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 00:27:45
6 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development 00:28:01
7 Mark Keranen I Am Racing 00:28:14
8 Derek Smith 00:28:26
9 Mike Heidrich 00:28:30
10 Graham Bolerjack 00:29:51
11 Payton Mccollum I Am Racing 00:31:31
12 H Matheny 00:32:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 00:27:45
2 Brad Attebury 00:28:02
3 H Matheny 00:31:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Hendon MOAB 00:22:58
2 Noland Long 00:32:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cooper I Am Racing 00:42:47
2 Jeff Kauppi I Am Racing 00:43:17
3 John Carr Treehouse Racing 00:43:32
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:44:14
5 John Gore 00:44:52
6 Shane Stratton I Am Racing 00:44:54
7 John Marr 00:46:02
8 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:47:08
9 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:48:52
10 Philip Mccabe
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:28:21
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:28:40
3 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:29:02
4 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:29:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:27:24
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:27:27
3 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:27:35
4 David Perreault 00:28:29
5 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:30:06
6 Jerry Houston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development 00:42:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development 00:29:24
2 Thialor Mize 00:33:02
3 Gretchen Mccabe 00:34:03
4 Michelle Walther
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2