Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Oct 29 2016
5.1
1
3.4
3.3
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Weitkunat 16:52.5
2 Jay Thorson 17:27.0
3 Andrew Sands 17:55.6
4 Asher Lefkoff 17:55.6
5 Jack Shimon 19:09.2
6 Max Lessing-caller 21:29.4
7 Ben Mei-dan 21:54.6
8 Guy Pollacheck 22:18.3
9 Will Pringle 26:03.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven R truesdale jr. 30:52.0
2 Wren Powers 30:53.8
3 Nicholas Boni 30:59.0
4 James J tolbert 30:59.4
5 Magnus White 32:29.0
6 Noah Siegelstone 32:29.3
7 Jackson Voss 32:56.4
8 Nathaniel Langdon 33:33.3
9 Skyler Heinrichs 34:37.6
10 Jonah Lefkoff 34:39.3
11 Adriano Lucero 35:18.4
12 Max Sanden 35:32.9
13 Benjamin Phillips 40:37.7
14 Owen Leidich @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Outlaw 28:33.1
2 Oliver Hart 29:57.3
3 James Commons 33:33.0
4 Michael Crotty 34:38.5
DNF Drew Weitkunat DNF
DNF Jonathan Fuller DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wiebe 27:54.1
2 Will M doherty 27:58.1
3 Carson Wille 30:31.0
4 Cole Maisonpierre 34:32.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Brown 18:35.0
2 Aden Clark 18:43.1
3 Jett W balika 18:44.9
4 Ian Edwards 20:14.5
5 Nathan France 21:02.0
6 Jack Elphingstone 21:29.6
7 Ryker Leanegh 22:07.7
8 Evan Sands 22:19.7
9 George Gerakos 23:22.2
10 Hayden Raph 23:43.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 51:02.6
2 Tim Faia 51:10.6
3 Brad Bingham 51:15.9
4 Daniel J porter 51:20.2
5 Matt Davies 52:16.0
6 Jon Tarkington 52:26.2
7 Scott P crabtree 52:43.0
8 Gregory Keller 52:47.3
9 Patrick J gallegos 52:55.8
10 Thomas Meiser 53:03.5
11 Brian Jensen 53:05.0
12 Charles Coyle 53:33.0
13 Joseph Taddeucci 53:51.0
14 Mike Sutter 53:55.7
15 Andrew Jaffe 54:03.1
16 Matthew Opperman 54:14.1
17 Jonathan Cavner 54:18.5
18 Omar Dickenson 54:35.1
19 Ben Delaney 54:40.9
20 Douglas Hudson 54:45.0
21 Patrick Morrissey 55:10.7
22 Thomas Taylor 55:16.2
23 Aaron Bouplon 55:44.5
24 Clay Harris 56:08.1
25 Aaron Provance 56:14.4
26 Tony A romagna 56:32.2
27 Brian France 56:36.5
28 Mike Dixon 56:46.5
29 Erin Witter Old School Industries 57:07.7
30 Dan Farrell 57:25.3
31 Alan Podczervinski 57:25.7
32 Jason Long 58:25.9
33 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
34 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
35 Michael Warner @ 2 Lap
DNF Ross Delaplane DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse 44:50.7
2 Michael Kolczak 46:47.4
3 James Scott 46:56.5
4 Scott Mitchell 47:05.8
5 Andrew Johnson 47:13.7
6 Scot Rose 47:17.9
7 Rob Horn 47:41.4
8 Brian T moore 47:44.2
9 David Kendall 47:49.6
10 Brian Mccall 47:52.8
11 Chris J heimerl 47:57.1
12 Matthias Kondler 48:24.0
13 James Bedrosian 48:43.6
14 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 49:12.9
15 Lee Gerakos 49:55.8
16 Ryan Lewandowski 50:09.7
17 Steve Frothingham 50:56.4
18 Peter Lopez 53:55.9
DNF Justin R paulsen DNF
DNF William Pennino DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Curtis 37:37.0
2 Tom Leahy 37:46.6
3 Neil Smith 37:58.0
4 Todd F gray 37:58.5
5 Doug Gordon 37:59.9
6 Adam Devoe 38:05.8
7 Sean Oneill 38:10.7
8 Jeffrey R smith 38:24.8
9 Joel Bass 38:41.1
10 Steven Wens 39:17.4
11 Daniel Reback 39:24.5
12 Jason Gugelman 39:27.0
13 Shane Callahan 39:54.9
14 Rick Vanderleek 40:03.5
15 Scott Carlson 40:26.6
16 Chris Thorson 41:07.0
17 Michael White 41:12.0
18 Andrew Stevens 41:32.6
19 Scott C stevelinck 41:47.7
20 Jared Thaut 41:50.4
21 Paul D bass 42:15.6
22 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 42:48.5
23 Daniel Houser 42:53.7
24 Thomas Eng 43:27.5
25 James Scott First City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Y 43:42.1
26 Tim Crean 43:46.2
27 Benjamin Andre @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian M coleman DNF
DNF Brian Sedillo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Silver 38:16.5
2 Torin Dewey 41:51.9
3 Talon Raph 42:40.3
4 Matthew Knoedler 43:36.0
5 David Simons 44:52.6
6 Jeff King 46:15.0
7 Brett Heinrichs 47:49.0
8 Michael Mcgaw 49:13.0
9 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
10 William Garrels @ 1 Lap
11 Alwin Pelsmaek @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick O odonnell DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Weber 45:35.8
2 Kevin Langan 45:40.4
3 Mike Bonenberger 45:47.8
4 Steve Laurel 45:58.2
5 John Mansell 46:44.4
6 Mark Fisher KUHL 47:02.1
7 Paul Lastayo 47:22.1
8 Frank Smith 47:44.9
9 Harold Stephenson 47:49.6
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 48:05.6
11 Brian Dunn 48:08.5
12 Jeff Martin 48:15.2
13 Steve Carpenter 48:22.0
14 Chris Beaudin 48:33.5
15 Chris Shamis 48:40.9
16 Dan Miller 48:57.6
17 Alan J hills 49:11.3
18 Jeff Ofsanko 49:24.7
19 Steven Frank 49:34.0
20 Michael Schaub 49:37.1
21 Scott Berg 49:48.7
22 Carl Boni 50:11.2
23 William J haas 50:25.8
24 Jeff Knight 50:37.5
25 Daniel Depaemelaere 50:37.8
26 Chuck Ankeny @ 1 Lap
27 Thom Lieurance @ 1 Lap
28 Jeffrey Homan @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Morrissey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Regnier 40:40.3
2 James Finn 41:56.5
3 Sy Nayman 42:23.6
4 Michael Pins 42:27.7
5 Glenn Cruger 43:17.9
6 Eric Kloor 43:51.9
7 Steve Capstick 44:13.0
8 Greg Everett 45:00.7
9 Frank Mercurio 45:19.6
10 Ken Koch 46:33.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin 37:27.3
2 Joseph Brubaker 37:44.4
3 Thomas Prehn 38:53.5
4 Robert K campbell 39:53.1
5 Galen Classen 40:55.6
6 Allan Marvin 41:10.8
7 Michael Meyer 41:25.4
8 Rick Abbott 41:55.4
9 Jeffrey Brown 42:26.2
10 Lee Waldman 43:28.0
11 Tim Downing 43:50.6
12 Butch Stinton 43:55.2
13 George Scott 44:06.6
14 Larry Varys 46:19.9
15 Emanuel Alongi 49:04.4
16 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
DNF Bruce Dickinson DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex B campbell 44:25.1
2 Benjamin Johnson 44:44.8
3 Max Robson 44:50.9
4 Tristan Brown 45:04.5
5 Zachary Arnold 45:08.8
6 Jack Doherty 45:32.7
7 Robert Pickels 45:38.8
8 Cosmo Catalano 45:51.6
9 Jeffrey Simpson 45:56.2
10 Davis M robinson 46:00.4
11 Craig Daugherty 46:00.8
12 Kyler Walker 46:19.6
13 Michael Nightingale 46:22.4
14 Lukas Bouvrie 46:46.0
15 Bryan Vogel 46:51.7
16 Stephen Cochran 47:09.8
17 Justin Holle 47:36.1
18 Rashid Farooqui 48:30.2
19 Matthew Rossman 49:18.8
20 Perry Andre 49:27.8
DNF Joshua Krabbe DNF
DNF Riley Burgon DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Marshall 36:01.2
2 Elphingstone Luke 37:06.5
3 Jay Davis 37:12.7
4 Colorado Hoese 37:17.6
5 James L george 37:23.3
6 John L martin 37:52.9
7 Jesse Euton 37:58.9
8 James Stevens 38:27.7
9 Ben Gadomski 38:30.7
10 Bardon Higgins 38:37.2
11 Joshua Cook 38:39.7
12 Charles Bartel 38:46.8
13 Paxton Wiers 38:58.0
14 Matthew Davis 38:59.6
15 David P elphingstone 39:13.1
16 Todd F gray 39:13.5
17 Ryan Fitzgerald 39:40.8
18 Mcdonald Matt 40:42.1
19 Michael Chifala 42:24.1
DNF Samuel Robinson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bailey 39:12.6
2 Joshua Talkington 39:24.6
3 Alexander Johnson 39:25.9
4 Brandon Jensen 41:45.3
5 Kahill Bailey 42:46.8
6 Kurt Andreson 45:49.4
7 Patrick Thompson @ 1 Lap
DNF Judson Rogers DNF
DNF Alexander C marr DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baddick 48:49.6
2 Steven Stefko 48:50.6
3 Bryan Alders 50:20.6
4 James Mccarthy 50:27.9
5 Josh Allen 51:12.9
6 Eric Fossell 52:00.9
7 Aaron Vaughn 52:34.6
8 Kent Mcneill 53:06.4
DNF Maxl Freeman DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia 43:15.7
2 Andy Lueck 44:04.4
3 James Harmon 44:20.3
4 Courtney Gregory 45:04.0
5 Mark Yapp 45:12.5
6 Matt G miller 45:24.6
7 Kevin Obrien 45:37.2
8 Josh Teplitzky 46:40.4
9 Christopher Fox 46:44.7
10 Samuel Doniach 48:27.1
11 Jake Lueckel 48:44.9
12 Justin Hawkins 49:02.5
13 Matt Walp 50:20.5
14 Dylan Dearborn 51:33.4
15 Alan Podczervinski @ 1 Lap
16 Aaron Zoerner @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Anderies 39:36.6
2 Eric Falldin 43:26.1
3 Al Naudin 45:48.8
DNF Brent Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 17:04.5
2 Lauren Watts 18:20.4
3 Alyse Olsen 18:27.2
4 Jorja Bond 18:42.7
5 Ella Brown 18:43.8
6 Eleanor Greer 20:41.5
7 Alexandra Hebert 21:11.3
8 Raven Powers 22:19.0
9 Kailee France 23:02.9
10 Maylei Leaneagh 23:16.0
11 Mackenzie Mallon 24:44.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 33:13.4
2 Sofia Gibiete 34:03.5
3 Keira Bond 34:45.8
4 Sophia Watts 35:27.9
5 Reagan Long 36:21.0
6 Avery Moorhead 41:38.0
7 Charlotte R commons @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Hranko 37:19.1
2 Sabrina Morgan 37:58.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner 23:20.2
2 Colby Crean 23:23.5
3 Cate Boni 27:03.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey 41:43.9
2 Michele Moffat 41:57.3
3 Lindsay Clark 42:09.3
4 Elizabeth Fliegelman 43:00.5
5 Terri Smith 44:07.3
6 Melissa France 44:28.7
7 Laura G dickinson @ 1 Lap
8 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Gurov 43:17.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 38:50.9
2 Stacey Richardson 39:11.8
3 Lori Antolec 40:05.5
4 Natalie Biedermann 40:20.7
5 Wendy Stalnaker 42:44.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemary Morrissey 40:44.2
2 Heidi Martin 42:15.9
3 Kate R fossell 42:56.8
4 Gretchen Johnson 44:27.4
5 Laura C mizener 45:36.7
6 Sasha Milhous 47:41.1
7 Michelle Mjoen 47:42.9
8 Julie Eike 47:43.5
9 Tawnya Lane 47:52.2
10 Taylor Johnson 49:02.0
11 Lisa Kreibe 51:06.5
12 Erica Brann 51:28.4
13 Cindy Vanover @ 1 Lap
14 Erica Gerakos @ 1 Lap
15 Alexa Roop @ 1 Lap
16 Michelle Hancock @ 1 Lap
17 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Ghent 37:07.2
2 Kristin Weber 37:10.4
3 Evelyn Dong 37:12.0
4 Melissa Barker 37:23.2
5 Amy Beisel 37:32.0
6 Hannah Williams 38:00.5
7 Kristen Peterson 38:30.4
8 Rebecca Blatt 39:04.3
9 Tracy Yates 39:17.1
10 Kristal Boni 39:47.4
11 Leslie Ethridge 39:47.6
12 Lauren Zoerner 42:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2