Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 6 • Oct 30 2016
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.4
1.9
5.7
2.9
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.7
Accel
2.9
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 1:00:10
2 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:18
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:02:32
4 Gabriel Brun Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 58:53
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:00:58
3 Iain Radford Tekne Cycle Club 1:00:59
4 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com 1:03:42
5 Pierre-yves Gauthier 1:04:00
6 David Gruber Tekne Cycle Club 1:04:13
7 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
9 Nicholas Bundza Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
10 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
11 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery Racing -1 lap
12 Brian Martin -1 lap
13 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
14 Jamie Pold Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
15 Jean-philippe Pellerin Euro-Sports -1 lap
16 Russell Beach Euro-sports -1 lap
17 Stuart Theron Gearheads -1 lap
18 Dave Busch Cyclery Racing -1 lap
19 Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads -1 lap
20 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
21 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
22 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
23 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
24 Marc Champagne -2 laps
25 Jean-philippe Belanger -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 53:38
2 Craig Deveer The Cyclery 53:39
3 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 53:40
4 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 53:42
5 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 54:12
6 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 54:18
7 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik 54:21
8 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 54:25
9 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 56:00
10 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 56:37
11 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling 56:40
12 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club 57:12
13 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo 57:13
14 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau 57:26
15 John Clare 57:42
16 Casey Macleod euro-sports 57:45
17 Drew Mccutcheon 57:52
18 Juha Metsaranta 58:07
19 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club 58:31
20 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 59:19
21 Sebastien Labelle 59:36
22 Travis Field Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:37
23 Luc Lavigne skinouk 59:48
24 Terry Brule Peccos 1:00:16
25 John Marron Cyclogik Racing 1:00:16
26 Jamie Mcmanus 1:00:59
27 David Charles Tekne Cycle Club 1:01:16
28 Darius Arjang 1:01:24
29 Jason Murphy 1:02:08
30 David Wright euro-sports 1:02:16
31 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:02:27
32 Stephen Daniels 1:02:27
33 Craig Law -1 lap
34 Curtis Collins -1 lap
35 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
36 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
37 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
38 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
39 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
40 Jeff Clark Cobourg Cycling Club -1 lap
41 Richard Lefebvre -1 lap
42 Chris Fehr 270Motosports -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 54:05
2 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 54:25
3 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 54:38
4 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling 56:13
5 John Westdal 56:20
6 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers 57:13
7 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 57:21
8 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing 57:57
9 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 58:28
10 Michael Breault First Capital Cycling 58:30
11 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 58:36
12 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 58:49
13 Mark Kulas GearHeads 1:00:07
14 Fr?d?ric Ranger Skinouk 1:00:07
15 Mike Avery 1:00:21
16 Ronald Ross 613 1:01:02
17 Rick Hellard Zone3sports 1:01:11
18 Gregory Varney The Cyclery 1:02:01
19 Bruno Cyr Skinouk 1:02:35
20 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
21 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
22 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
23 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -1 lap
25 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
26 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Rob Macfarlane Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Steve Howard -1 lap
32 Doug Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendal -1 lap
34 Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
35 Rick Croney Cornwall Multisport Club -1 lap
36 Allan Hawley -2 laps
37 John Helsdon Euro-sports -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 58:12
2 Norman Cowan Bushtukah 1:01:28
3 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Jim Forbes Doug's Bicycle -1 lap
5 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Dave Yaeger OBC -1 lap
8 Graham Clarke -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 1:03:19
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 55:18
2 Caitlin Crooks 59:10
3 Carley Kenwell 1:00:05
4 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
5 Kelly Doyle -1 lap
6 Emily Jansen Almonte Bike Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Szigeti 53:30
2 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 54:30
3 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 55:14
4 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 57:47
5 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports 57:54
6 Susan Morris OBC 58:23
7 Manon Prevost Skinouk 58:30
8 Jennifer Ajersch 59:38
9 Suzanne Harrison 1:00:00
10 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 1:00:28
11 Maja Kostic euro-sports -1 lap
12 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
13 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
14 Lisa Allan Skinouk VDM -1 lap
15 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
16 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
17 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
18 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Treena Grevatt Bushtukah -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 55:17
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports -1 lap
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Sylvie Peladeau -1 lap
5 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Donna Lott -1 lap
7 Nathalie Madore -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 1:00:22
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lundy J & J Cycle / First Capital Cycling 59:23
2 Martin Charron 59:56
3 Bryan Brassington MTB Kingston -1 lap
4 Daniel Conroy -1 lap
5 Adam O'connell -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 57:52
2 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 58:25
3 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor 58:47
4 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 58:54
5 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 59:00
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:00:33
7 Nathan Underwood Euro-sports.ca 1:01:03
8 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:01:42
9 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 1:02:15
10 Max Rubarth Tekne Cycle Club 1:02:21
11 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 1:03:20
12 Conor O'Brien Ride with rendall biemme 1:03:54
13 Shawn Clarke La Shop // Sant? Universelle -1 lap
14 Alex Hayes Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -1 lap
DNF Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn cyclery racing 50:26
2 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais 51:55
3 Julie Lafreniere 52:38
4 Juliette T?treault Skinouk-VDM 54:59
5 Robyn Angeles 55:13
6 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 55:26
7 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports 58:47
8 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers 1:00:19
9 Anneke Winegarden 1:00:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk 19:03
2 Carter Deveer 20:35
3 Robin Daniels 21:58
4 Willem Collins -1 lap
5 Cooper Deveer -1 lap
6 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
7 George Shaw -2 laps
8 Calum Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -3 laps
9 Chesel Law -3 laps
10 Benjamin Brule Peccos -3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience 17:54
2 Josie Brooks 19:12
3 Adelaide Murphy 22:09
4 Mae Shaw 23:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 27:27
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk VDM 29:15
3 Evan Clare 30:42
4 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 31:49
5 Felix Labelle -1 lap
6 Hunter Murphy -1 lap
7 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 32:32
2 Ciara Westdal -1 lap
3 Claire Allan Ottawa Bicycle Cub -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford 53:56
2 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 57:25
3 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM 59:12
4 Luke Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:12
5 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 1:01:56
6 Patrick Westdal 1:05:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker 52:00
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 56:48
3 Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 58:05
4 Chloe Maine 1:02:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 29:49
2 Greg Morrish 29:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 56:33
2 Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylme 56:36
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:35
4 Vincent Simard CVM design la Gatineau/V?lozophie 1:02:04
5 Simon Mallory -1 lap
6 Liam Kerr -1 lap
7 Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Gabriel Philippe-parent Skinook -2 laps
9 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
DNF Jake Wright euro-sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School 55:19
2 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1