Log In
Peak Season CX #3 • Jan 24 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant / Specialized 1:00:06
2 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 1:43
3 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling Center 1:48
4 Gabriel Keck Scott / Ritchey / SRAM 2:09
5 Scott Chapin HRS / Rock Lobster 3:38
6 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 4:21
7 Aaron Kereluk HRS / Rock Lobster 4:37
8 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 4:42
9 Patrick Rocchi Unattached 4:56
10 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 5:33
11 Abe Rotstein Freewheel 6:33
12 Dean Poshard HRS / Rock Lobster 7:40
13 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail / dfL / EBVC 3:22
DNF David Widmark East Bay Velo Club --
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS / Rock Lobster 38:59:00
2 Mary-Anne Hunter Hunter / Freewheel 1:21
3 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 2:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garth Spencer Specialized 43:14:00
2 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 1:53
3 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa 1:57
4 Callum Ingram Unattached! 2:09
5 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 2:16
6 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 2:49
7 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 4:00
8 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 4:00
9 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 4:27
10 Chris Coffee Unattached 4:53
11 Alex Mouton Unattached 5:18
12 Jon Palmer Butterflies and Puppy Dogs 5:28
13 Alden Tanaka Team Velo Europa / Cyfac 5:38
14 Jamel Freeman Kaiser / Team Oakland 6:35
15 Eric Leutzinger Flying Feet 7:05
16 Trystan Cobbett Super Relax 0:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Melena -- 42:39:00
2 Liza Hartlaub Kaiser / Team Oakland 0:30
3 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 2:51
4 Samantha Bell Sheila Moon 3:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 32:04:00
2 William Steiger SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:34
3 Jeff Totten SCCCC 1:26
4 Michael Hartlaub Kaiser / Team Oakland 1:33
5 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 2:11
6 Gary Johnson -- 2:19
7 Paul Musso GS Ride On 2:38
8 Peter Jones SCCCC / Volks Cafe 2:41
9 Jeff Reed Unattached 2:46
10 David Gill -- 2:53
11 Paul Miller -- 3:12
12 Jesse Haramati Unattached 3:57
13 Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4:08
14 Zach Brown Edward Jones Investments 5:04
15 Ace Sievert Breakfast Beers 5:53
16 Norman Cervallos Team Norm 6:58
17 Duane Mensinger Unattached 7:55
18 Joseph Taylor Shiela Moon 8:17
19 Zachariah Schwarzbach -- 8:26
20 Ryan Thompson Unattached 5:18
21 David Giannini Harbor High 1:20
DNF Zach Rotstein SCCCC Tortuga --
DNF Peter Thomsen Unattached --
DNF Doug Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM --
DNF Peter Clemens Dolce Vita --
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47:42:00
2 Dede Cowden SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
3 Alecia Osterhoudt Harbor High @1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 34:45:00
2 Ben Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mullane Cal Giant Cycling 31:35:00
2 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bicycle Trip 1:26
3 Tayler Stewart Bicycle Trip 2:14
4 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip / SCCCC 3:09
5 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Juniors 4:01
6 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 4:51
7 Stefen Sullivan Harbor High School @1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baylee Bordwell Harbor High School 43:47:00
2 Madison Thompson Ryan Thompson 2:17
3 Simone Williamson Harbor High School 3:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 39:35:00
2 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 0:31
3 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 1:27
4 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 1:36
5 Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo Racing 1:56
6 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell 2:18
7 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 2:33
8 David Pedersen Altezza 40 4:39
9 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 5:02
10 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Von knopka Team Oakland/Wrench Science 44:19:00
2 Nigel Walker dfL 0:22
3 Mark Acker OTC / SPIN Cycling 0:29
4 Scott Calley HRS / Rock Lobster 1:19
5 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 1:57
6 Andrew Yee HUP United 1:58
7 Michael Hyde -- 2:34
8 Eric n. Hess unat. 2:54
9 Murphy Mack Shiela Moon 3:25
10 Bo Barry Soulcraft 3:53
11 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser / Team Oakland 4:18
12 Eric Lowe HUP United 5:41
13 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 5:51
14 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM / LGBRC @1
15 Kevin Goodman Concept Cyclery @1
16 Brian Mckie Team Valley @1
17 Bruce Mckie Team Valley @1
18 Burke Culligan self @1
DNF David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz --
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Lambert HRS / Rock Lobster 41:18:00
2 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 0:02
3 Rich Stone Sterling Sports Group 1:12
4 Shane Huntoon IC3 1:57
5 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 5:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 45:31:00
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 0:03
3 Jeff Anderson 420/Swamp Chicken 1:34
4 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 1:53
5 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing 2:41
6 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC / Le Bonqueur 2:52
7 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 3:37
8 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing 3:43
9 Torin Rotstein WhoWouldHaveMe 4:09
10 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders @1
11 Jim Lentfer -- @1
12 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cyclesport @1
13 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing @1
14 Troy Mayfield Spokesman @1
15 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
16 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant Cycling @1
17 Peter Jones SCCCC / Volks Cafe @1
18 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing @2
19 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center @5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 48:42:00
2 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bikeshop @1
3 Brent Harris Unattached @1
4 Reid Schantz -- @2
5 Micheal Gomez -- @2
6 Gary Mcneil SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 48:25:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rita celeste Leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:16:00
2 Siobhan Saunders SCCCC @1
3 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon @1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 44:20:00
2 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Crossley SCCCC / OTC 1:06:51
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell @1
3 Shawn O'meara -- @1
4 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
5 Mike Martin SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
6 Patrick Myall dfL @1
7 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles @1
8 Stella Carey HRS / Rock Lobster @1
9 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
10 Eric Miller -- @2
11 Todd Ingermanson Black Cat Bicycles @1
DNF Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS --
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4