Log In
2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series at Faust Park • Oct 30 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
5.3
2.1
3.3
3.3
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Dustin Bowen
8 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
11 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Scott Peipert
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
2 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
13 Jeremiah Bradshaw
14 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Andrew Person
16 Matthew Roeleveld
17 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
19 Roberto Barrios
20 Neil Samson
21 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Melisa Lemus Trek Midwest Team
3 David Droege Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Phil Hilliard Team DSP
6 Neil Samson
7 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
8 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
9 Daniel Brewer
10 Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark
11 Joe Schnapp
12 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
13 David Rowold Big Shark
14 Kevin Minton
15 Dana Braet Velo Force
16 Thomas Linhares
17 Matthew Mahaffey Big Shark
18 Keith Fischer
19 Jay Beauvais
20 Jim Crews
21 Dave Pitts
22 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
23 Ethan Carney
24 Graham Browne Team Old School
25 Josh Deppermann Cannonball-Hub
26 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
27 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
28 James Cole
29 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicyce RMHC
30 Chase Redshaw
31 Britta Siegel
32 Peter Mcdonnell Cannonball-Hub
33 Andrew Greek
34 Tom Borich
35 Michal Skowyra Sunset Cyclery Racing
36 Chase Blackburn
37 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
38 Adam Skowyra
39 Frank May
40 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
41 Jared Blackburn
42 Robert Bart
43 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
44 Stephen Sciaroni
45 Ben Cooper
46 Jonathan Schmidt ChristianCycling
47 Shaun Turnbull
48 Kurt Kerchner
49 Irwin Tani
50 Patrick Dunn
51 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
52 Art Clervi
53 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
54 Devin Staley
55 Matthew Chase
56 Brandon Tiek
57 William Christison
58 Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
59 Michael Jung
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney
2 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
3 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
5 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Brendan Cassidy
7 Kyle Harre
8 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Hazel Kessler
10 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Zach Amezcua
12 Naftali Chase
13 Cameron Tedrick
14 Riley Johnson
15 Carson Westerbeck
16 Linus Kessler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Matt Kessler
7 Francisco Bugarin
8 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
9 Daniel jay Fuhrmann
10 Dana Braet Velo Force
11 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
12 Todd Sublette
13 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
15 James Nelson
16 James Schwantner Big Shark
17 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Jeff Maassen
20 Ryan Ellen
21 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
22 Peter Stevens Velo Force
23 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
24 Brandon Amos
25 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
26 Michael Humphries
27 Gary Merideth Heckawee
28 Art Clervi
29 Sam Maccracken
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Jon Rinehart
3 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Matt Laberta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank May
2 Ben Cooper
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Raylyn Nuss
4 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
5 Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Shell
2 Kate Vermann Velo Force
3 Claire Beckmeyer
4 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Melanie Bateman
6 Courtney Cushard
7 Sarah Lawrence-lohse
8 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
9 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
10 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
11 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Agnieszka Ferhi
13 Margaret Boudreau
14 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Janette Barber
16 Susan Burk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6