Log In
2016 Bubba Lacledes Landing Crossterium • Oct 29 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
4.7
1
6
6.3
5.8
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1
Moisture
6
Accel
6.3
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Daniel jay Fuhrmann
6 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
8 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
9 Steven Babcock Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Sam Moore
3 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
5 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Andrew Person
9 Randall Stateler
10 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Justin Lebb Heritage Race Club
DNF Matthew Roeleveld
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
2 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
4 Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark
5 Travis Ewan
6 Neil Samson
7 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
8 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
10 John Helvey
11 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
12 David Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Keith Fischer
14 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team
15 Thomas Linhares
16 Rich Pierce
17 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicyce RMHC
18 Joe Schnapp
19 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
20 Derek Christison
21 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
22 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
23 Chase Blackburn
24 Eric Burkard
25 Gary Diffee
26 Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
DNF John Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Ethan Carney
3 Jared Blackburn
4 Brendan Cassidy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Matt Kessler
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 James Schwantner Big Shark
7 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Brandon Amos
9 Keith Buescher xXx Racing
10 Peter Stevens Velo Force
11 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
12 Chuck Coderko
13 Sam Maccracken
DNF Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shelton
2 Daniel jay Fuhrmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Raylyn Nuss
3 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
4 Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Samantha Welter
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cushard
2 Stephanie Mccreary
3 Michelle Thomas
4 Hannah Shell
5 Bobbie Hamer
6 Lisa White
7 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
8 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2