Log In
Nite Cross • Oct 29 2016
5.7
1.4
4.2
3.8
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wall
2 Reed Colfax
3 Kris Hendricks
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
5 Noah Bankhurst
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Bush Echelon Racing
2 Scott Noren
3 Luis Ferrer
4 Jason Church
5 Doug Reid
6 Chris Boice
7 Adam Clark
8 David Andres
9 Damien Milazzo
10 Daniel Gum
11 Thomas Facey Echelon Racing
12 David Andres
12 Matthew Tinney
13 David Siegel
14 Matthew Chavez
15 Michael Vigil
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Justus Morris
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Stavrowsky
2 Noah Vigil
3 Kyle Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Calvert
2 John Verheul
3 Matt Patton
4 Chris Sheehan
5 Andrew Black
6 Brett Hawkins
7 Marty Moriarty
8 Gearhart Ackerman
9 Diego-alons Garcia
10 Robert Browning
11 Todd Pilger
12 Pj Lamariana
13 Andy Drescher
14 Charles Saunders
15 Rob Douangpanya
DNF Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido/Trek Store
3 Silvio Menezes
4 Ries Robinson
5 Scott Larson
6 Mark Mico
7 Wendell Egelhoff
8 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
9 Brent Bonwell
10 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
11 David Siegel
12 Warren Hire
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day
3 Robert Perls
4 Kerry Crockett howard
5 Paul Laur
6 Jerry Shere
7 James Westmoreland
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins TLC Development Team
2 Henry Lyons
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Calvert
2 Zachary Shriver
3 Thomas Jones
4 Chad Leeds
5 Matthew Seagrave
6 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
7 Doug Torrez
8 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
9 Cole Page
10 Parmenides Orpinel
11 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
12 Wristen Paschich
13 Jacob Wahry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
14 Noah Jacobson
15 Brett Hawkins
16 Matt Patton
17 Joshua Keener
18 Kenth Fallen
19 Dominic Benavidez
20 Samantha Rynas
21 Mark Ehrhart
22 Michael Gomez
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swinton 6:30 PM
2 Casey Cook 6:30 PM
3 Dale Lyons 6:30 PM
4 Chris Dineen 6:30 PM
5 Dan Lucero 6:30 PM
6 Luis Ferrer
7 Michael Gomez 6:30 PM
8 Dominic Benevidez
9 George Tapley 6:30 PM
10 Bryan Wenzel 6:30 PM
11 Wesley Wambold
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Knudsen
2 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Jj Bear
4 Anita Roe
5 Aubrey Kopczynski
6 Kelly Drescher
7 Laura Fallen
8 Tricia Morris
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis
2 Tiziana Dehorney
3 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Kim Bear
5 Jennifer Robinson
6 Anona Whitley
7 Tove Shere
8 Diana Hardy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Sarah Fair
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Pilger
2 Thaedra Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Hardy
2 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Patricia Siegel
5 Renee Rector
6 Cynthia Ediger
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins TLC Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1