Log In
Peak Season CX #4 • Jan 25 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant / Specialized 57:28.9
2 Scott Chapin HRS / Rock Lobster 57:32.0
3 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 58:31.9
4 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 59:03.3
5 Gabriel Keck Scott / Ritchey / SRAM 59:49.0
6 Aaron Kereluk HRS / Rock Lobster 00:50.0
7 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 03:00.4
8 David Widmark East Bay Velo Club 03:58.4
9 Eric Richter Giro 59:16.6
10 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail / dfL / EBVC 02:02.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS / Rock Lobster 38:34.0
2 Katrin Tobin Family Cycling Center 38:42.0
3 Mary-Anne Hunter Hunter / Freewheel 41:36.9
4 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 42:29.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garth Spencer Specialized 42:03.4
2 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 42:12.0
3 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specializ 43:20.4
4 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 43:32.5
5 Gavin Scott Unattatched 43:44.5
6 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 44:23.5
7 Case Manifold #N/A 44:29.0
8 Callum Ingram Unattached! 45:07.6
9 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 45:34.7
10 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 45:57.3
11 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 45:59.7
12 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa 46:01.4
13 Dave Vetrano Box Dog Bikes 47:15.1
14 Evan Sarna Unattached 47:15.7
15 Thadeus Stockham -- 47:21.8
16 Joshua Rebol Specialized 47:47.0
17 Alex Mouton Unattached 48:00.0
18 Jon Palmer Butterflies and Puppy Dogs 48:15.0
19 Chris Coffee Unattached 48:58.6
20 Kerin Mowen Unattatched 49:03.3
21 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon 42:13.5
22 Peter Clemens Dolce Vita 46:37.3
23 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 49:27.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Melena -- 42:55.5
2 Samantha Bell Sheila Moon 47:38.3
3 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 48:02.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 31:48.1
2 William Steiger SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 33:12.7
3 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 33:45.8
4 Jesse Haramati Unattached 33:51.1
5 Darren Chamberlin Taleo Racing 33:58.8
6 Nathan Neufeld Unattached 34:05.0
7 Gary Johnson -- 34:17.9
8 Tim O'neil The Bike Church 34:53.4
9 Alex Yasbek The Bike Church 35:27.5
10 Timothy Miller Unattatched 35:45.8
11 Metrick Masuda Unattatched 35:57.3
12 Paul Musso GS Ride On 36:13.5
13 Peter Thomsen Unattached 36:26.5
14 Zach Brown Edward Jones Investments 36:39:00
15 Brad Basford -- 36:56:00
16 Eric Altendorf Unattatched 36:57:00
17 Jeff Reed Unattached 37:01:00
18 Lehrin Morey -- 38:07:00
19 Ace Sievert Breakfast Beers 38:09:00
20 Zachariah Schwarzbach Me 38:24:00
21 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing 39:00:00
22 Darrell Swiger none 39:18:00
23 Duane Mensinger Unattached 40:39:00
24 Tommy Knowles Unattatched 32:14.4
25 John Fowler Self 32:16.7
26 Francis Jose -- 34:56.3
27 Jay Van rjkerem GnR 36:47:00
28 David Giannini Harbor High 37:23:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Schultz Hopkins Honda/Code 3 46:03.1
2 Theresa Zaro Unattached 47:11.2
3 Dede Cowden SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 39:57.4
4 Georgia Handleman Team Buckethead 40:07.5
5 Kristy Kroeker Unattached 41:51.3
6 May Woo Sheila Moon 43:09.4
7 Alecia Osterhoudt Harbor High 48:34.8
8 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 38:59.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 36:31.9
2 Joe Van pykeren Unattached 35:01.9
3 Juan Williamson My Dad 44:21:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip / SCCCC 34:53.2
2 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bicycle Trip 35:27.4
3 Josh Kaneg Bicycle Trip 35:48.2
4 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 39:57:00
5 Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip 41:11:00
6 Jonah Davis-dea Harbor High School 36:33.5
7 Steven Feldman Harbor High School 36:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Hiltz SCCCC 42:24.4
2 Simone Williamson Harbor High School 40:01.3
3 Mutiara Sjarif Harbor High School 40:01.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 59:12.5
2 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 01:12.0
3 Tim Watson HRS / Rock Lobster 03:21.8
4 Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo Racing 03:30.9
5 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 04:02.6
6 Greg Regan Pen Velo 06:27.4
7 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 58:41.4
8 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 59:22.3
9 David Pedersen Altezza 40 59:43.9
10 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 01:18.3
11 Benjamin Weber East Bay Velo Club 03:02.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Walker dfL 44:31.0
2 Blake Von knopka Team Oakland/Wrench Science 45:02.6
3 Mark Acker OTC / SPIN Cycling 45:11.6
4 Scott Calley HRS / Rock Lobster 46:06.5
5 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse Cycles 46:45.6
6 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 46:53.8
7 Bo Barry Soulcraft 47:40.9
8 Eric n. Hess Unattached 48:25.5
9 Angus Nesbitt -- 48:41.9
10 Murphy Mack Shiela Moon 48:42.7
11 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 48:59.7
12 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 42:20.6
13 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 42:24.0
14 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser / Team Oakland 42:26.9
15 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM / LGBRC 43:32.1
16 Josiah Adams Humble Pie 48:37.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson Morgan Stanley / Specialized 03:03.2
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Cycling 03:49.4
3 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 04:38.0
4 Shane Huntoon IC3 04:47.4
5 Brett Lambert HRS / Rock Lobster 58:30.4
6 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 58:51.0
7 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 02:53.3
8 Peter Jones SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 06:40.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 47:07.9
2 Casey O'Brien Cal Giant / Aptos High 47:54.7
3 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center 49:25.6
4 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC / Le Bonqueur 42:21.9
5 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 42:39.0
6 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 43:16.0
7 Jim Lentfer -- 43:53.4
8 Torin Rotstein WhoWouldHaveMe 44:05.6
9 Tom Hiltz Scccc 44:28.0
10 Michael Crumm Chico Corsa 45:52.5
11 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cyclesport 47:03.2
12 John Fritz HRS / Rock Lobster 47:15.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 42:55.0
2 Peter piepul 0:00 SJBC/SugarCRM 50:35.2
3 Reid Schantz -- 44:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:03.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:18.4
2 Rita celeste Leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 46:00.6
3 Siobhan Saunders SCCCC 40:32.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 38:51.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell 03:46.9
2 Kevin Crossley SCCCC / OTC 04:22.6
3 Mike Martin SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 58:38.0
4 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 00:44.7
5 Eric Miller -- 02:29.0
6 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 02:33.4
7 Loren Soltes HRS Rock Lobster 00:36.4
8 Robin Roby Church of the Sweet Ride 13:49.8
9 Stella Carey HRS / Rock Lobster 02:57.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5