Log In
BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone • Oct 29 2016
5.5
2.8
3.4
4.5
3.6
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Wells 1:01:26
2 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 1:01:36
3 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:01:44
4 Scotty Albaugh 1:02:58
5 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 1:07:03
6 Jesse Gould KLM/Cold Stone 1:07:49
7 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 1:02:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rivers Whitson KLM/Cold Stone 22:38
2 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 22:39
3 Robert Melton 22:49
4 Judd Allen KLM/Cold Stone 23:37
5 Jake Campbell 23:54
6 Christopher Sumner 24:17
7 Michael Migler O2 24:33
8 Aaron Savona 24:36
9 Daniel Harkcom 24:54
10 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law Cycling Club 25:27
11 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 25:37
12 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 25:37
13 David Caracciolo 25:38
14 Chip Werner 25:56
15 Lucas Hansen 26:08
16 Mat Mchenry 26:30
17 Patrick Collins Team Hot Dog 26:48
18 Dave Stein 27:49
19 Douglas Knieper 29:47
20 Scott Bowersox 31:29
21 Richard Shuttie 21:22
DNF Brandon Clover 33:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club 43:01
2 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 43:10
3 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 43:38
4 Alex Renny 43:56
5 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security Cycling Team 44:50
6 Scott Goocher 44:50
7 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 44:59
8 Matt Tingler 45:16
9 Jarod Makowski 45:39
10 Todd Freidinger 45:43
11 Gus Hemingway Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 45:45
12 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 46:04
13 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club 46:06
14 Don Lee Alger Bikes Racing 46:19
15 Shaun Welch 46:31
16 Tom Yersak 46:33
17 Jason Cotter 46:56
18 Douglas Reed 47:04
19 Alexander Gaulin 47:21
20 James Jackovatz KLM/Cold Stone 47:33
21 Ryan Slomka 47:35
22 William Guilbert Cadieux Bicycle Club 47:55
23 Luis Chacon Cadieux Bicycle Club 47:57
24 Ray Lopez 48:05
25 Greg Johnson 50:29
26 Brian Klippel 50:36
27 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 51:03
28 David Zatek 51:14
29 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42:55
30 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 43:18
31 Mario Lorber 47:53
32 Doug Gatto KLM/Cold Stone 46:04
DNF Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 30:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Chacon Cadieux Bicycle Club 27:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 29:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 1:01:22
2 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 1:03:02
3 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 1:03:56
4 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion 1:03:57
5 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing 1:06:13
6 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:06:23
7 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:01:28
8 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:01:28
9 Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds 1:01:48
10 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone 1:03:15
11 Michael Brokenshire Racing Greyhounds 1:03:28
12 Mike Scannell 1:06:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:04:05
2 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds 1:05:54
3 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 1:06:23
4 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:07:25
5 Dell Todd Speed Merchants 1:07:26
6 Peter Thompson 1:03:53
7 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 1:06:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 46:24
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 46:37
3 Mark Olin 46:42
4 Jim Averill 43:01
5 Craig North AAVC 46:36
6 Scott Duthie Wolverine Sports Club 48:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 44:33
2 Michael Green Bikeman.com 44:35
3 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone 44:55
4 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 46:04
5 Chad Rector KLM/Cold Stone 47:15
6 Chris Schroeder 50:22
7 Christopher Sumner 44:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 29:44
2 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security Cycling Team 30:12
3 Dan Merian 30:28
4 Mike Scannell 30:32
5 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 31:05
6 Robert Melton 31:09
7 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 31:33
8 Rivers Whitson
9 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 31:49
10 Ed Altwies 31:49
11 Luis Chacon Cadieux Bicycle Club 31:49
12 Dan Checkowsky KLM/Cold Stone 31:51
13 Anthony Cressey Racing Greyhounds 32:11
14 Marc Langlois
15 Jason Shipman Sweet Bikes 32:32
16 William Gorton Revolution Racing 32:42
17 Brendon Clover 32:49
18 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone 33:00
19 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 33:10
20 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone 33:15
21 Crane Ford Maumee Valley Wheelmen 33:16
22 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 33:25
23 Tom Lawrence 34:04
24 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 34:06
25 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 34:18
26 Michael Migler 34:22
27 Edward Rhoden 34:24
28 Patrick Dubay 34:31
29 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 34:42
30 Chris Burnett 35:32
31 Andrew Kem 35:52
32 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 36:00
33 Jesse Brennan 36:04
34 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:12
35 Aaron Dylewski 36:14
36 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:34
37 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:35
38 Anders Gustafson 37:39
39 Scott Duthie Wolverine Sports Club 38:15
40 Cameron Marshall 39:18
41 Timothy Langston 28:29
42 Jack Beall 31:14
43 Adam Hartzell BK Training Systems LLC 32:25
44 Charlie Deroo Cadieux Bicycle Club 34:52
45 Joseph Cassise 34:53
DNF Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 17:43
DNF James Reid Cadieux Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne O'day 41:44
2 Melissa Mack 42:38
3 Jessica Zendler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:49
4 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:49
5 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 44:08
6 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 46:29
7 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law 47:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 25:35
2 Jessica Zendler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 26:33
3 Adrian Brokenshire Racing Greyhounds 27:07
4 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 27:35
5 Lauren Feldkamp 28:46
6 Stephanie Alcala 30:38
7 Tina Brown 32:16
8 Ella Pollet 23:52
9 Lauren Mackey 28:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenna Osgood KLM / Cold Stone 30:57:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 44:53:00
2 Pam Bufe 48:18:00
3 Middy Matthews 50:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 42:16
2 Heidi Snyder 46:59
3 Lauren Feldkamp 47:25
4 Pam Bufe 48:55
DNF Middy Matthews 37:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4