Log In
NCCX Race #5 Winston Salem • Oct 30 2016
5.1
1.6
3.2
4.9
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 John Fowler
3 Jamin Whitaker 21 Racing
4 Luc Farer
5 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
6 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
7 Niko Strauss HammerCross
8 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Ethan Britt
10 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
3 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
4 Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Griffin Albright Hearts Racing Club
6 Jackson Engle HammerCross
7 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
8 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Maurice Kenny
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Pierce Fowler
4 Asher Strauss HammerCross
5 ? Shawn Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Evan Elk HammerCross
7 Cole Woodson
8 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
9 Daniel Boynton
10 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
12 Jack Newport
13 Sarah Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
14 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
15 Rylee Shutts
16 Ellen Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
2 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
3 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
4 Scott Spurlin
5 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
7 Mike Tam Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
8 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
9 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
10 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
11 Corbitt Bourne
12 Jimmy Awad
13 James Pearl
14 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
15 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Kyle Mcnamee
17 Michael Byrd
18 Boyd Safrit
19 Sean Murphy
20 Zachary Harless Tri Cities Road Club
21 William Johnson Boone Area Cyclists
22 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
23 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
24 Jeff Martin Evolution Jr. Devo Team
25 Bob Keener
26 Gabriele Romano 0
27 Will Mahler
28 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
29 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
30 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 BSG
31 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
32 Robert Barnard
33 Andrew Hillier The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
34 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports
35 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
36 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
37 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF Sam Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Bruce Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling
2 Alex Ryan
3 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
4 William Sheftall Delta Racing
5 Lucas Livermon
6 Bradford Perley
7 Lewis Gaffney
8 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
10 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Asheville
11 Christopher Scallion FS Series
12 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Silas Moorefield
15 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
16 Tony Sigrist
DNF Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Zach Lail
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Philips
2 Eric Kirouac
3 Chris Komanski
4 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
5 Dallas Handy
6 Nathan Mullins
7 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
9 Angelo Cavallo
10 Clay Tritt
11 Robert Smithson
12 Alfred Jessee
13 Andrew Griffin Crosstown Velo
14 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
16 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
17 Wade Colvard
18 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
19 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
20 Tyler Benedict
21 Ryan Cady Velo 16 BSG
22 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
23 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
24 Robbie Morris
25 Guilford York
26 Frank Stephens
27 Tyler Stimely
28 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
29 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
30 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
31 Joey Pardue
32 Bevington Steve
33 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
34 Gavin Blakey
35 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
36 Andrew Norman
37 Guus Gerritsen
38 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing
39 Lee Willis
40 Ajay Jackson
41 Robert Collie
42 Simon Rice
43 Robert Loafman
44 Rider Unknown
45 Daniel Worley
46 Michael O'Brien
47 Seth Frack
48 Sayrd Price
49 Kyle Habecker
50 Tanner Broughton
51 Tanner Price
52 Anthony Matton
53 James Walsh
54 Mike Phillips
55 Craig Inscore
56 Neal Saxon
57 James Lord
58 Aaron Scheibe
DNF Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Mark Archambault Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF Thomas Howser
DNF Chris Mauldin
DNF Frank Stephens
DNF Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
DNF Lee Willis
DNF Alan Barnosky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore
2 James Pittman
3 Justin Mckean
4 Patrick Weddell
5 Joseph Carpisassi
6 Michael Tennyson
7 Brett Rumble
8 Robb Peterson
9 Timothy Hopkin
10 Todd Hunter
11 Cecilio Cruz
12 Dariusz Tyborowski
13 Russel Henderson
14 Bc Roberts
15 Charlie Putnal
16 Charles Storm
17 Brad Reed
18 Shawn Moore
19 Paul Francis
20 Dwight Smith
21 Philip Kielty
22 James Berry
23 Kyle Johnston
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
2 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
3 Alan Bengtson
4 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
5 Steve Lowe Charlotte Sports Cycling
6 Frank Stephens
7 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
8 Lee Willis
9 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
10 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
12 Bevington Steve HammerCross
13 Robbie Morris
14 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
15 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
16 Brian Nunn Charlotte Sports Cycling
17 Dave Cassen
18 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
19 Tom Pearman
20 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
21 Guus Gerritsen
22 Michael Keller
23 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
24 Dan Kirse
25 Rob Keener
26 Ajay Jackson
27 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
28 Kevin Hoeing
29 Ray Taylor
30 James Bennett
31 David Boynton HammerCross
32 Charles Gaither
33 Gary Calton GP Velotek
34 Robert Loafman
35 Bryan Engle HammerCross
36 Walter Pofahl
37 Chris Mauldin
38 Michael O'Brien
39 Parrish Matthews
40 Rider Unknown
41 Jim Casper
42 John Shutts HammerCross
43 Kyle Habecker
44 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
45 Serhan Saral
46 Andy Brown
47 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
48 David Love Vogelzang Velo Club
49 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
50 Mark Archambault Clemmons Bicycle Racing
51 Mark Thorton
52 Anthony Matton
53 John Colvin
54 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
55 Tim Strauss HammerCross
56 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
57 William Hundley
58 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
59 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF Tim Everhart
DNF Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
3 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
4 Barney Baxter
5 Jeff Mcconaghy
6 Jeffrey Haase
7 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
8 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
9 David Parker The Electric Banana Cycling Project
10 Daryl Rains
11 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
12 William Macy
13 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
14 Kelly Holmes
15 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
16 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
17 Jeff Tripp Finkraft
18 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
19 Chuck Gillis
20 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
21 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
22 Paul Paisant
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
25 John Dohan
26 Earl Anderson
27 Robert Pegram
28 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports
DNF Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tsui
2 Tyler Dishmon
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
5 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
6 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
7 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
8 Dwayne Deese
9 Andrew Hillier
10 William Sumner Cycletherapy
11 Dan Kirse
12 Rob Keener
13 Ann Kota Cycletherapy
14 Earl Anderson
15 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Bruce Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Jane Burlew
3 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Sara Tussey
5 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Racing
7 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Cinthia Lehner Carolina Masters
9 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
10 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
11 Pamela Luzardo
12 Holly Spain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Philicia Marion
14 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
15 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Erin Donohue Happy Tooth Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Caughlin
2 Rebecca Hicks
3 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
4 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Stephanie Simons
6 Molly Lohry
7 Lynn Weller HammerCross
8 Jaimee Jenkins
9 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing
11 Callie Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
12 Morgan Tsui Evolution Jr. Devo Team
13 Brittany Donaldson
14 Pamela Quinn
15 Kristine Urrutia HammerCross
16 Lori Leggatt HammerCross
17 Kathryn Burford
DNF Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Paisant
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
3 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Lorri Warlick
6 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Sabine Farer HammerCross
8 Michelle Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals
9 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2