Log In
Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest • Oct 29 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.4
4.8
2.8
2.9
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cort Buchholz HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
2 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Chris Wierman
6 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Ryan Jarrell HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
8 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Brian Puskas Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Matt Brownfield Sage Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Kade Kaluza
3 Eddy Zarosinski
4 Rowan Farrell
5 Max Stevens
DNF Zane Moore
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
4 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrell Brennan PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
5 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
6 Max Smith
7 Kade Kaluza
8 Eddy Zarosinski
9 Rowan Farrell
10 Gavin Newman
11 Max Stevens
12 Jack Hampson
13 Quinn Kaluza
14 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo
DNF Zane Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Smith
2 Gavin Newman
3 Jack Hampson
4 Quinn Kaluza
5 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
2 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
3 Trevor Rice
4 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Ricardo Medina Portland Bicycle Studio
7 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
9 Dan Werle
10 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Cort Buchholz
DNF Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Jared Lathrop
3 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Joel West
5 Dan Salvey
6 Giles Rickett
7 Joel Sherman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Scott Wazny
10 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Matt Taini
12 Jason Ladwig
13 Steve Van bergen
14 Peter Hand
15 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
16 Chris Bathke
17 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
18 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
19 Paul Formiller
20 Charlton Shen
21 Wes Woosley
22 Kyle Gunsul Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 Bjoern Brunner
24 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
2 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
3 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
5 T. Kenji sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 David Spurr
7 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
8 Erik Carlson
9 Carl Werner
10 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Christopher Moore
12 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
13 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
14 Joshua Hanselman
15 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
5 Matthew S martel
6 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
7 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
8 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Paul Mautner Veloforma
10 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
11 Greg Kempthorn
12 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
13 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
14 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Richard Desmond VC Roger
16 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
17 Stephen Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
18 Bill Salbador
19 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
20 Christopher Luby
21 Daniel Higgins
22 Reginald Lee Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Steve Lacey Team S+M
3 Steve Rearden
4 Dave Groner
5 Cris Haley
6 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
7 Loren Russell
8 Karl Jackson
9 John Degenhardt
10 David Groskopf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
3 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
4 Erin Moran Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com
2 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing
3 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
4 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
3 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Banks-watson
2 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene
3 Troy Meeke
4 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
5 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
7 Andy Letourneau
8 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Smith
2 Gabriele Canzi
3 Casey Varnum
4 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
6 Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jared Kosanovic
8 Scott Chamberlain
9 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
10 Mike Schwoebel
11 Justin Tunis
12 Zack Ham
13 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Zach Snodgrass
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Small
2 Nick Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
4 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
5 Ryan Coons
6 Jeff Elton
7 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Dave Sanderling
9 Joe Derting
10 Mark Trythall
11 Dirk Theisen
12 Aaron Guffy
13 Andrew Palmer
14 Charlie Wilcox
15 Cliff Mccann
16 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
17 Josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
18 Isaac Zak Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
19 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Alexi Lamadrid
21 Brian Colony
22 Brian Rapp
23 Andrew Dorphley
DNF Todd Beck
DNF Jeff Christensen
DNF Benjamin Moore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Geirnaert
2 Mike Bene
3 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
4 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
5 Forest Wilson
6 Jason Zadow
7 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Eddie Barksdale
11 Paul Mautner Veloforma
12 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
2 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair
3 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT
4 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
5 Flo Lebowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling
2 Amy Solana
3 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Mathis BATTLEKAT
2 Cathy Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
3 Amy Kaluza
Finishers: Cat ?: 3