Log In
Biktoberfest CX • Oct 29 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.9
2.3
4.2
4.5
6.2
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #biketoberfest

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Bonner Unattached 0:30:55.4
2 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:31:28.9
3 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co 0:32:19.1
4 Chris Howell BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 0:32:27.4
5 David Stuart Zanconato Racing 0:32:33.8
6 Dan Shaw Catonsville Cutters 0:32:34.0
7 Alex Mccutcheon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:32:57.5
8 Rob Duncan Unattached 0:33:24.4
9 Phil Forbes Unattached 0:33:36.2
10 Peter Childs Race Pace Bicycles 0:34:01.5
11 Kenneth Casper HPC 0:34:08.5
12 Josh Haffner Unattached 0:34:26.0
13 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:34:37.5
14 Michael Mccarraher Unattached 0:34:50.3
15 Brian Tarantino Adventures for the Cure 0:34:56.6
16 Joshua Marsh Unattached 0:35:02.1
17 Jacob Pohlman Unattached 0:35:11.1
18 Greg Mccracken Unattached 0:35:17.7
19 Robert Yarlott Unattached 0:35:29.9
20 Bruce Mort National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:35:38.7
21 Elliott Balis Unattached 0:35:52.6
22 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 0:36:17.7
23 David Weathington C'ville Klunkers 0:36:18.9
24 Joel Hutton Unattached 0:36:39.7
25 Mike Pieck Unattached 0:37:12.7
26 Jonathan Zawacki C'ville klunkers 0:37:49.9
27 Evan Calvert Bigfoot Endurance 0:38:04.8
28 Michael Bowers Unattached 1 Lap
29 Brent Weigelt Baltimore Bicycle Club 1 Lap
30 Christopher Cooper 90+ Cycling 1 Lap
31 Erik Rapprich Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
32 Tony Krueger Unattached 1 Lap
33 John Wise Unattached 1 Lap
34 Andrew King Unattached 1 Lap
35 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing 1 Lap
36 Jim Martin Unattached 1 Lap
37 Robert Mack Unattached 1 Lap
38 Michael Westendorf Unattached 1 Lap
39 Kevin Green Unattached 1 Lap
40 David Patschke Too Young for 55+ 1 Lap
41 Tobias Carson Cisco 1 Lap
42 Luke Douglas Unattached 1 Lap
43 Devin Leary Unattached 1 Lap
44 David Selko Unattached 1 Lap
45 John Hay Unattached 1 Lap
46 Ari Suryanto Unattached 1 Lap
47 Cetin Duransoy Unattached 1 Lap
48 Roger Calvert Big Foot Endurance 1 Lap
49 Robert Furlong Unattached 1 Lap
50 Jay Bott Old Guys Drool 1 Lap
51 Lt Grant Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Allen Leung Unattached DNF
DNF Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b BBW DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:43:02.9
2 Matthew Clements Unattached 0:44:12.2
3 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team 0:45:02.2
4 Scott Myers Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:25.4
5 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 0:48:15.7
DNF Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c DNF
DNF Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Eustis Unattached 0:38:34.8
2 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:39:38.9
3 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 0:40:23.3
4 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 0:40:44.3
5 Benjamin Mogren Race Pace Bicycles 0:40:46.4
6 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:41:07.8
7 Peter Kennedy Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:42:19.5
8 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 0:42:31.5
9 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:42:40.3
10 Anthony Bramante Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:42:53.7
11 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:43:36.1
12 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:27.1
13 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:44:42.8
14 James Drane Unattached 0:44:59.2
15 Darin Alleman Unattached 0:46:10.7
16 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
17 Frank Cammarata Unattached 1 Lap
18 Geoff Silberman Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Joe Thomas Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:41:05.4
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:15.5
3 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo 0:41:45.5
4 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:03.6
5 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:42.7
6 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:22.1
7 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:00.8
8 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:45:10.1
9 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
10 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Luke Flaxman Unattached 1 Lap
12 Spiro Papasava Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Ansel Casper HPC 1 Lap
14 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
15 Ethan Joyce Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 William Heschl Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Brandon Paper Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:15:47.5
2 Ansel Casper HPC 0:16:22.1
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:17:51.0
4 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:18:36.1
5 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:18:38.7
6 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:18:40.0
7 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:19:01.3
8 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:17.1
9 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:01.0
10 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:20:04.5
11 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:20.3
12 Peter Van roie Rock Creek Velo 0:21:06.9
13 Joseph Joyce Rock Creek Velo 0:21:17.4
14 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:22:51.8
15 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:34.1
16 Tristan Raab Northern Virginia Composite 0:23:57.2
17 Henry Hopper Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:24:44.1
18 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:03.2
19 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:25:11.7
20 Ben Oldale Unattached 0:25:25.2
21 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:42.1
22 Julian Zegal Rock Creek Velo 0:25:43.8
23 Ivan Rubenight Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:58.0
24 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:00.2
25 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:05.9
26 Colten Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:30:22.5
27 Brendan Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:24.0
28 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:51.8
29 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:14:39.9
2 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:15:13.2
3 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 0:15:36.4
4 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:15:44.4
5 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:16:16.5
6 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:16:35.1
7 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:38.1
8 Michael Hinrichs National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:18:56.2
9 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:04.6
10 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo 0:19:55.3
11 Aaron Mundie Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:20:28.4
12 Asher Tilghman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:26.7
13 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:57.4
14 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:21.9
15 Jack Webb Unattached 0:23:10.0
16 Edwin Sloman HPC 0:24:01.7
17 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:25:55.2
DNF Santiago Castro-luna Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:10:58.2
2 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:11:30.3
3 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:11:33.3
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:11:47.8
5 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Unattached 0:11:51.8
6 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:12:27.8
7 Rafi Cressall Rock Creek Velo 0:12:29.3
8 Lucas Bonner Unattached 0:12:44.1
9 William Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:12:54.8
10 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:13:26.5
11 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:13:57.9
12 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:14:05.9
13 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:21.9
14 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:16:35.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure 0:44:37.2
2 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:44:47.8
3 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:45:37.9
4 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing 0:45:47.4
5 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:47:07.4
6 John Mead SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:44.1
7 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:49:17.7
8 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:49:38.0
9 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 1 Lap
10 Paul Bayne Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Coleman Unattached 0:47:43.6
2 Joel Fetter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:44.3
3 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 0:48:14.8
4 Joel Steen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:48:28.6
5 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic 0:49:14.1
6 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 0:50:06.0
7 John Switzer Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:50:28.0
8 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:51:50.1
9 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:51:55.6
10 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:52:05.6
11 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:52:46.7
12 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:52:59.8
13 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 0:53:20.2
15 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
16 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
17 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
18 Chris Larkin Unattached 1 Lap
19 Mark Lahuec Unattached 1 Lap
20 Shaun Braithwaite Unattached 1 Lap
21 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
22 Christopher Kick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
23 John Rohrer Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
24 Bilal Zia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
25 Andrew Reiter The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2 Laps
26 Damien Clark Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Ryan Taylor National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Mark Sanford Bike Line DNF
DNF Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:47:44.0
2 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:56.1
3 James Johnson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:05.6
4 Abe Ehlers Unattached 0:48:13.7
5 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies 0:48:13.7
6 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:49:08.5
7 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
8 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 1 Lap
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District V 1 Lap
DNF Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing DNF
DNF David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:48:20.9
2 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:48:41.5
3 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:48:59.0
4 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:49:51.5
5 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:50:23.2
6 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:51:36.3
7 Eric Evans Unattached 0:51:46.0
8 Jesse Morse Unattached 0:51:46.2
9 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:52:13.8
10 Eric Saidel Unattached 0:52:29.7
11 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:53:00.8
12 Thomas Peddy Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
13 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
14 Danion Jackson Artemis Racing 1 Lap
15 Adam Issenberg Unattached 1 Lap
16 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 1 Lap
17 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
18 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 1 Lap
19 Carlos Goncalves Unattached 1 Lap
20 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
21 Albert Scharbach Unattached 1 Lap
22 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
23 Jason Seligman Bikenetic 1 Lap
24 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
25 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
26 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
27 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
28 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 1 Lap
29 Lachlan Murdoch macneil National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
30 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
31 James Maiden Unattached 2 Laps
32 Seth Waite Unattached 2 Laps
33 Graham Davis Unattached 2 Laps
34 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2 Laps
DNF Brian Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling DNF
DNF Dennis Dischler Unattached DNF
DNF Micheal Raab Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:48:27.8
2 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team 0:48:51.1
3 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:49:16.2
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:51:27.0
5 Neal Sapp Unattached 0:51:38.8
6 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
7 William Feasley DC Velo Limited 1 Lap
8 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
9 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
10 William Johnson Unattached 1 Lap
11 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc. 1 Lap
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
13 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
14 Ken Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
15 Scott Bean Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 2 Laps
16 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 2 Laps
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
18 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 2 Laps
19 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 5 Laps
DNF Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Thomas Unattached 0:41:07.2
2 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:41:19.1
3 Chris Reardon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 0:41:52.3
4 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:42:04.8
5 Anthony Bramante Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:42:16.6
6 Curtis Alia Unattached 0:42:55.5
7 Carter Schultz Wooden Wheels Racing 0:42:56.8
8 Coleman Devlin Luv Cycles/Race Pace 0:43:06.8
9 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:43:16.7
10 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:20.2
11 Ryan Von dohlen Unattached 0:43:54.0
12 John Wright Keep It Tight 0:44:35.4
13 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:26.6
14 Matt Holmes Unattached 0:45:34.4
15 Kevin Collins Unattached 0:46:10.3
16 Joe Wollschlager Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:46:20.2
17 Kyle Friis Unattached 0:46:23.6
18 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:53.5
19 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:47:11.8
20 Chris Klinefelter Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:47:29.8
21 Ari Cherniak Unattached 0:47:37.3
22 Michael D'angelo Unattached 1 Lap
23 Andrew Surgent Unattached 1 Lap
24 Andrew Mcdowell Unattached 1 Lap
25 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
26 Ethan Bannar Loyola University Maryland 1 Lap
27 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
28 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
29 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
30 Paul Parzynski SMCM Bike Shop 1 Lap
31 Michael Reiner Unattached 1 Lap
32 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
33 Danny Romanoff District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 1 Lap
34 Nathaniel Buckner Unattached 1 Lap
35 Trey Perkins Unattached 1 Lap
36 James Dvorsky Unattached 1 Lap
37 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
38 Mark Kavanagh Unattached 1 Lap
39 Rick Anderson District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 2 Laps
40 John Jacob Unattached 2 Laps
DNF John Wise Unattached DNF
DNF Darin Alleman Unattached DNF
DNF Filip Brajovic Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:01.4
2 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:51:11.2
3 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 0:52:26.8
4 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:53:06.9
5 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 1 Lap
6 Keith Esham Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
7 Daniel Summers Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Tim Lamb Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Grinstead Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:34:23.7
2 Sarah Sladen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:34:26.3
3 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 0:36:57.5
4 Tania Pierce Team Bikenetic 0:37:43.9
5 Rebecca Mcjonathan Unattached 0:38:08.0
6 Sarah Hackney Unattached 0:39:04.0
7 Jenny Bourque Unattached 0:39:04.2
8 Maureen Boyle Unattached 0:39:29.4
9 Elizabeth Marsh Unattached 0:39:35.0
10 Jocelyn Herrington Unattached 0:39:46.6
11 Ann Wiringa C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:40:17.1
12 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 0:40:29.6
13 Rachel Kahn Unattached 0:40:55.1
14 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:41:36.9
15 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b BBW 0:42:34.7
16 Natasha Calderwood The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:43:24.8
17 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 0:44:12.9
18 Emily Ranson Unattached 1 Lap
19 Kelley Shaw Muddy Pedals 1 Lap
20 Jacqueline Stallworth Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 0:36:28.1
2 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 0:36:37.2
3 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 0:36:38.0
4 Jennifer Tillman Unattached 0:37:56.4
5 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 0:38:28.4
6 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:40:28.4
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:40:51.9
8 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:42:13.7
9 Lindsay Donnellon Unattached 0:44:03.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:40:01.1
2 Emily Dubs Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:40:19.0
3 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:42:03.6
4 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:42:22.7
5 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
6 Dori Buckethal Unattached 1 Lap
7 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Jessica Miller Unattached 1 Lap
9 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 0:41:42.8
2 Sheila Hourihan Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:17.3
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:18.3
3 Sydney Oclery Rock Creek Velo 0:19:11.6
4 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:20:18.9
5 Norah Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:21:39.8
6 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:21:44.5
7 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:22:02.7
8 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:26.6
9 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:23:54.7
10 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:34.3
11 Eva Schlessinger Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:18:02.1
2 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:18:22.5
3 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:11.8
4 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:20.0
5 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:58.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:13:11.9
2 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:13:37.5
3 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:13:40.9
4 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:15:30.5
5 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:16:32.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:40:01.0
2 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bicycles 1 Lap
3 Tracy Rankin Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 1 Lap
4 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
5 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
6 Kathryn Moran Unattached 1 Lap
7 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
8 Britt Jung Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Jennifer Tillman Unattached 0:53:52.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1